Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Community
About This Community:

This is a pediatric and adult Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia (ALL) patient community. Topics covered include causes, clinical trials, complications, diagnosis, prognosis, medical questions, treatments, or other Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia (ALL) related questions.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar n tn
By debnathr
I need to know if after the removal of cervical lymph nodes and with a biopsy report of nil malignanacy, is Acute leu...
Avatar f tn
By Steph6119
My neutrophils absolute score is high 7.1x10E3/uL, Eos absolute high 0.5x10E3/uL, Ast high 64 IU/Ul, AND my Alt is hi...
Avatar f tn
Steph6119Apr 21
1
By Steph6119
My neutrophils absolute score is high 7.1x10E3/uL, Eos absolute high 0.5x10E3/uL, Ast high 64 IU/Ul, AND my Alt is hi...
Avatar m tn
By K_shah
Hi my wife is suffering from fever , chills, headache & stomach ache Since last 4 days I have got done her cbp test...
Avatar f tn
1
By Jklein72 Blank
Has anyone been diagnosed with CRPS? I had surgery on June 24th 2015 on my cuboid bone in rt foot. Dr cleaned bone a...
Avatar f tn
By phelyne Blank
I had an enlarged lymph node in my left neck. I complained for a long time about it. I first brought it up around 201...
Avatar m tn
By AniDiag Blank
Dear All, I'm from Argentina and I'd like to ask for your opinion about a personal case. In 2012 my niece, 9 y/o, w...
Avatar f tn
xmelax35Apr 30, 2015
2
By xmelax35 Blank
I've had night sweats big time, temp off and on, lost 35 pounds in 3 months and still losing, nausea, lower back pain...
Avatar f tn
CML2014Aug 22, 2015
2
By waylien Blank
I'm a 15 year old, 5'9 female, weighing 120 pounds. For months now I have been experiencing extreme fatigue, especial...
Avatar f tn
CML2014Aug 22, 2015
1
By Aakkrr Blank
Hi ill be short ... I have 3 swollen nodes in my neck the past 18 months haven't moved one has gotton slightly bigger...
Avatar f tn
Moonflower09May 06, 2015
chezhiislamApr 29, 2015
2
By Moonflower09 Blank
Not sure if this is the right community, but when I googled my blood test counts, this came up. Recent blood test...
Avatar f tn
By mommy_x4 Blank
Igg 350 iga 30 igm 800. Also have mthfr. Recently told to get bone marrow biopsy. Why? Any correlation with the issues?
Avatar m tn
JayloneisingDec 16, 2014
1
By BlessedSpear Blank
Okay so over the past 5 years my mental issues have been getting worse at an increased rate! At around 4 years ago at...
Avatar m tn
mumairNov 14, 2014
1
By guest1331 Blank
Does anyone knkw the signs and symptoms? Ive had left side throat pain that is radiating into my ear. I also have...
Avatar f tn
By boogiebear14 Blank
Ok so 2days ago i ate 4burgers an maybe 3hotdogs thn today i ate cheetos on an off thn had half a Bologna thn some ch...
Avatar m tn
Dr. Kokil Mathur May 30, 2014
1
By domesticateddog Blank
Last week on Wednesday I noticed 3 lymph nodes swollen on my neck. They were all very hard and movable. None of them ...
Avatar f tn
Dr. Kokil Mathur May 06, 2014
1
By scaredycat33 Blank
I'm 14 and I'm pretty sure I have some sort of cancer. First I noticed three lightly colored bruises on my leg. I don...
Avatar f tn
faythehollandMay 05, 2014
1
By scaredycat33 Blank
I'm 14 and I'm pretty sure I have some sort of cancer. First I noticed three lightly colored bruises on my leg. I don...
Avatar f tn
karriejeanApr 04, 2014
karriejeanApr 04, 2014
2
By meggsmom Blank
I'm on Suboxone and have been for over a year. I've begun taking fewer doses and I'm not following directions. I've s...
Avatar f tn
Dr. Kokil Mathur Feb 23, 2014
1
By Baby_Ezekiel_awaits Blank
the doctor said for sure that my baby were to have down syndrome but I need more info on what its like to take care o...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Community Resources