Autoimmune Disorders Community
Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
Megmouse3 minutes
Megmouse8 minutes
TheLightSeeker54 minutes
3
By Megmouse
For several months I've been having a general ill feeling. Within the last 2 months it's gone from just feeling tired...
10393520_tn?1409801681
By kelvinndkingmommy
Got my lab work in.TSH reflex order: 0.54 LOW with high liver enzymes. What does this mean?
Avatar_f_tn
Foggy25 hours
Foggy219 hours
3
By Ski4000
Hello My husband has been suffering from something for 3 years now. There are many symptoms and I'm hoping someone...
Avatar_m_tn
Jools196615 hours
arkolson4Jul 19, 2012
CaryopterisJul 15, 2012
3
By arkolson4 Blank
Okay, so a little about my issue, when I was 16 I started getting random hives, from head to feet. My hands would swe...
Avatar_m_tn
12
By Pancake21
My symptoms are: Testicular atrophy Thinning Hair at the front Anxiety/ Sickness/throwing up when i get worrie...
Avatar_f_tn
Foggy2Sep 20
Foggy2Sep 17
3
By Ollie113
Hi I think I might have Lyme disease.Four years ago whilst camping in ireland I became aware of a large red mark on m...
Avatar_f_tn
Foggy2Sep 20
2
By MarinaSam
Does any body takes Hydroxychlor 200mg? Does it help? Any side effects?
Avatar_f_tn
Foggy2Sep 19
Foggy2Sep 19
3
By 2cutepups
I recently was diagnosed with sero-negative RA, I have been seeing a rheumatologist for the past 6 months, a positive...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By Gatto
Has anyone else experienced mild to severe nausea due to Sjogren's, but not associated with medication, and what do y...
Avatar_f_tn
SidmoeSep 19
Anna3569Jul 07, 2011
tireddebFeb 21, 2009
manxwayDec 19, 2008
DeeDee051Nov 10, 2008
9
By scotia111 Blank
I have a chronic skin condition said to be autoimmune. It all began following a camping trip when i was nine years ol...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By MADAM_DANI
I don't know what all this means...Should I be concerned...my WBC is listed as low at 3.4 K/uL. My neut% is low at 28...
Avatar_f_tn
Rainfall1Sep 17
Rainfall1Sep 17
Foggy2Sep 07
Red_StarSep 06
9
By Rainfall1
Hi, is anyone else waiting for a diagnosis of an autoimmune disease? I am waiting to see a rheumatologist and am se...
Avatar_f_tn
BeakelSep 17
Kat1431Jul 03, 2013
toourlady89Jul 02, 2013
TheLightSeekerJul 02, 2013
TheLightSeekerJul 01, 2013
8
By Kat1431 Blank
It started three days ago on the nape of my neck one morning when woke up, at first it was mild itching with tiny pin...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By fishing12345
I was wondering if anyone had clues what is happening to my body. About three years ago I developed muscle twitches w...
429949_tn?1224695179
pulentaJul 10
klapaFeb 04
Chele5785Dec 04, 2013
53
By santana8 Blank
HAS ANYONE HAD ADULT ADEM? I HAVE BEEN DIAGNOSED WITH THIS FOR NOW, BUT NEUROLOGIST IS STILL CHECKING ME WITH REPEAT...
Avatar_f_tn
337
By shirl000 Blank
I have had a shaky feeling on the inside for about 3 months now. It started off as every now and then but for the la...
Avatar_f_tn
By ireland1
The other night I woke up or this woke me up; the strangest feeling was in the back of my head like it had fallen asl...
Avatar_f_tn
Foggy2Sep 08
2
By monicasimba
I had a major flare up of bursitis and then broke out with shingles in my mouth. Lesions have subsided, but now havi...
Avatar_n_tn
Foggy2Sep 13
EirinieSep 12
Foggy2Sep 12
4
By Eirinie
Currently, my husband has a staph infection and is on antibiotics. This is number 4 outbreak in a year. He has neve...
Avatar_f_tn
terryttmSep 13
KatlinDFeb 24, 2013
KatlinDFeb 24, 2013
elbamomFeb 17, 2013
mdawn32Feb 17, 2013
9
By mdawn32 Blank
After having preeclampsia nearly 4 years ago(age28) I have felt miserable. I have many symptoms of ms but no lesions...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Autoimmune Answerers
434278_tn?1324709825
Blank
karajo
Spearsville, LA
1530171_tn?1362547225
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
1756321_tn?1377771734
Blank
Red_Star
Queensland, Australia
8221281_tn?1397574572
Blank
Pantx
Denton, TX
1340994_tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
nutrinut_bob