Autoimmune Disorders Community
Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
1
By shikoku
I'm not sure whether this is the right forum to post this but I've been suffering from muscle twitching (Mostly eyeli...
Avatar_f_tn
4
By DebMox
Hi everyone, It's been a while since I posted after my Endocrinologist rejected my symptoms as a "mood disorder!" ...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By Niky2
Im a 52 yr old female,I'm active,eat healthy.Im not a diabetic and I have never been on any medication.Im in great he...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By Nonni53
I was diagnosed with sarcoidosis in June of 2012. My doctors say that this is the most aggressive they've seen. Whe...
Avatar_f_tn
tyeleeJun 25
Stefanie4Feb 23, 2011
khanonJul 15, 2010
Montey25Jul 08, 2010
slash5blakeJul 07, 2010
11
By jcw1212 Blank
Hello all..first i will list my positive tests then all the symptoms. My (anti-saccharomyces cerevisiae antibody)ASCA...
Avatar_n_tn
dellafusJun 25
dellafusJun 25
dellafusJun 25
144
By trixi138 Blank
I am a 26 y-o- Female. For the past 3 months now I have been having strange symptoms like nausea, dizziness (extreme ...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By ll32
I had a total thyroidectomy 5 years ago and have not been feeling well since then. I am on armour thyroid 90. I hav...
Avatar_f_tn
By Jaycee4
Hi I have some symptoms that are causing me concern. I have an increase in white patches on my skin and after extensi...
Avatar_n_tn
By vaibhav_bhasin
I want to know that how earlier creatinine level changes. my mother is SLE patient, so after what duration we should ...
Avatar_n_tn
By vaibhav_bhasin
Hi, My mother is diganosed with lupus nephrities ( stage iiia), she is taking cellcept 500, 2 times a day & 40mg wyso...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By Elinor63
A friend has been told he has oestoarthritis but he has a range of symptoms that are not being looked at together and...
9277671_tn?1402807900
By impulsive57
I have Eczema on my feet and hands. My skin peels and I know it is an Auto-immune issue. What can I take to help my ...
Avatar_f_tn
By laurice81
RESULTS REF RANGE coritsol, free, 24 hour urine tota...
Avatar_m_tn
12
By lene54
I have had thrush in my mouth for four months now. My tongue is coated and has several bumps on it. I also have a b...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By Candiwith3
Scared I may miscarry again, any advice for me? I didn't find out I had it until my second child was born so this i...
7335395_tn?1396884763
By kimber1300
44 year old female... in 92 had an mri and alot of other tests, was told lupus or ms.... then they ruled out lupus......
Avatar_f_tn
vegassueJun 18
adviceneeded148Dec 01, 2012
mollyadelaideJun 20, 2011
nance506Jun 15, 2011
nance506Jun 14, 2011
7
By nance506 Blank
My daughter, age 29, has ANA titer 1:1280 speckled. Anti DSDNA 3.4, Anti SM/RNP .06, Sjogren's anti SSA 2.6, SSB 3.4....
Avatar_n_tn
By JeniLeeQuin
I have a friend who is in dire need of finding help with the cost of her interferon-are there any agencies or pharm c...
Avatar_f_tn
By Namz2689
A few months ago when my sister went to take a shower she came out with a swelling on her hand accompanied by acute P...
8256587_tn?1399901106
1
By Charliixo
Hi there, my recent blood tests show that my TSH is 5.01 (0.2-4.2), FT3 5.2 (3.1-6.8) and FT4 19.3 (12-22). Vitamin D...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating: What Your Closet ...
Jul 09 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Autoimmune Answerers
434278_tn?1324709825
Blank
karajo
Spearsville, LA
1530171_tn?1362547225
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
1340994_tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC
8221281_tn?1397574572
Blank
Pantx
Denton, TX
1756321_tn?1377771734
Blank
Red_Star
Queensland, Australia
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
nutrinut_bob