Aa
A
A
Close
Autoimmune Disorders Community
41 - 60 (of 5116) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
1477978 tn?1289505731
Can anyone tell me what the difference is between Prednisone & Methylprednisolone?
7 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have had vitiligo for a few years; however, in the past few years, it has not been widespread or that visible. Within the past few mo...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have been sick for about 2 years now. I am a 23 year old male. No doctor seems to be able to help me and I am struggling so hard. I nee...
10393520 tn?1409801681
Got my lab work in.TSH reflex order: 0.54 LOW with high liver enzymes. What does this mean?
9 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I had Microvascular Decompression, a brain surgery meant to relieve face pain, and is performed just below the and behind the ear, and ap...
Avatar universal
can someone help me? has this ever happened to anybody in the world. i've been having episodic moments where only the entire right side...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi everyone. For the past month or so I have been experiencing some weird symptoms and I'm not sure where it's stemming from. It started ...
1 answer | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Test Results -GGT: 73-80 normal range (8-35U/L) -Sodium: 132 range(133-144mmol/L0 -Chloride: 96 range (98-111mol/L) CRP,...
3 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I was recently diagnosed with IgG4 RD after a nephrectomy? I have had multiple surgeries in my life and they all seem to be tied to thi...
Avatar universal
I've lost more than 2 diopters in one year so my eye doctor sent me in for tests. Separately, I've been treated for arthritis on basis of...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I have done the ANA Blot test. It seems to have tested for a slew of antigens: Mi-2, Ku, Sm, Histones and many others. Alongside each ...
Avatar universal
For the last two and a half months I've been having some transient muscle and joint pains. They're not debilitating but they do hurt and ...
9 answers |
Avatar universal
I am currently experiencing extreme fatigue that has gotten worse over the past four years. It has finally gotten to the point where I ha...
6 answers |
Avatar universal
I have recently been tested for Rheumatoid Arthritis and Celiac due to ongoing joint pain and some intestinal issues. Both the RA and Ce...
Avatar universal
I am 19 years old going to be 20 in 2 months and back in November I got an ANA test and it came positive I'm not sure what the numbers ar...
1 answer |
422425 tn?1307996590
I have had a serious bout of dry mouth and eyes for about 4 months now...so bad it is causing tooth decay. I was tested for Sjogrens but ...
28 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hello, a shout out to all that are effected by any or all forms of Arthritis. I have had active psoriatic arthritis for 2 years now and h...
Avatar universal
Hello, I seem to be having constant Canker Sores. I often have two or three in my mouth at a time. I read that this is a symptom of autoi...
Avatar universal
Hi everyone, I recently came up with a positive ANA at 1:640 with a nucleolar pattern. I read that this is typically indicative of scler...
21 answers | 3 comments |
Avatar universal
I was diagnosed with NMO (neuro myelitis optics) in Jan 2016. I have been on prednisone (reducing scale from 60 mg/day) and azathiopri...
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources