Aa
A
A
Close
Autoimmune Disorders Community
41 - 60 (of 5198) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I'm 27 years old. My family doctor referred me 6 months ago to a hematologist for elevated platelets. I have had elevated platelets in th...
4 answers | 2 comments
Avatar universal
For two years, I've been breaking out in hives whenever I get sick or over tired, even with the common cold. Hives are accompanied by bur...
1064552 tn?1322583358
This has been such a journey. I've discovered that many (may most?) of my symptoms are related to allergies and extensive angioedema (it...
3 answers
  BlueCanary,    BlueCanary,    BlueCanary
1319928 tn?1274351472
Hi I have been having many symptoms for the past three years specifically the rash across the face which flare just before my period and ...
6 answers
Avatar universal
For years I have had numerous symptoms that no one can explain, but all tests including bloodwork has come back normal. I don't understan...
5 answers | 1 comment
Avatar universal
Hello! I am happy to have found this community because honestly, I am a little lost at how to proceed. To start, let me give a little hi...
1 answer | 1 comment
Avatar universal
I have been on a long 2 year journey now trying to figure out what is wrong with me. I've gone to every type of doctor and done every tes...
Avatar universal
Hello all..first i will list my positive tests then all the symptoms. My (anti-saccharomyces cerevisiae antibody)ASCA IGG (53.2, range 0-...
17 answers |
Avatar universal
it started in my legs, with RLS, so I was told, now its my whole body, doctors just send me for tests, with no answers
Avatar universal
I am a 49 yr old male who has Lymphocytes Absolute High 3.9, MCHC High 35.0, Neutrophils Low 42.9, and RBC High 5.69. In 2007 I had a to...
456995 tn?1206593107
Ok, so I was Dx with Hashimoto's about two months ago and put on Levothyroxine. I have an appointment with a new doc on April 1st (long ...
32 answers |
Avatar universal
i exprinc some hypothyroid symptoms ( you can check my last post ) so i did more test : TSH = 5.5 Free T3 = 3.25 pg/ml (2.77-5.27) ...
Avatar universal
Happy anniversary to karajo- your Community Leader! Please take a moment to reach out to karajo, and give a shout out for how much you a...
Avatar universal
One month ago ( around the time that I stopped nursing my 10-month-old) I started getting random lip swelling. From there it turned into...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Recently went to a functional medicine doctor that did blood work for my thyroid. The TSH, T3 and T4 were all within the normal range. Wh...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi I'm just wondering what this combination of blood test results might mean. The ones that are out of range, or close to are transferri...
Avatar universal
My name is Lindsy! I have been losing weight over the past 3 months 25lbs to be exact. My thyroid measure in at 35cm. My TSH levels 0.000...
594150 tn?1252591688
Hi there. I have been feeling constantly dizzy for about 4 months now....well when I say dizzy its more a feeling of my brain floating in...
25 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Doesn't panniculitis attack all you fat and colleges in your skin? Sorry if I am misspelling it
Avatar universal
I found this online community while searching for info on internal tremors. I wanted to see if anyone has experienced these and those who...
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Comprehensive info on 720K doctors.
Complete reviews, ratings & more.
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources