Autoimmune Disorders Community
Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
7895439_tn?1410261337
By JOSEPHEENYWEENY
Should I try Protandim? HSP here
Avatar_f_tn
DebMoxAug 23
DebMoxAug 14
DebMoxJun 27
7
By DebMox
Hi everyone, It's been a while since I posted after my Endocrinologist rejected my symptoms as a "mood disorder!" ...
Avatar_f_tn
By zappalover
My ANA has ALWAYS been positive. The usual ratio is 1:1280. I recently was tested at the Mayo Clinic, and, once again...
Avatar_f_tn
Linda7777Aug 20
Dr. Kokil Mathur Jun 29, 2012
lovelee925Jun 25, 2012
Dr. Kokil Mathur Jun 23, 2012
4
By lovelee925 Blank
I'm currently seeing a Rheumatologist for a possible autoimmune problem. My doctor just prescribed me Cymbalta for my...
Avatar_n_tn
1
By EEustis
Does anybody here juice cannabis for their autoimmune disorder? Can you tell me a bit about your results with that? I...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By cherribella
Does anyone know if a pennicillin allergy and athritis have any corrulation to celiacs disease?
Avatar_m_tn
gt46Aug 18
2
By gt46
Hi, I am a 23 year old male and 5 months ago started feeling tremors and pins and needles on my extremeties. This...
Avatar_f_tn
Red_StarAug 17
Red_StarAug 13
6
By JFirewoman
Symptoms (4 Years): Numbness/Cramps/Fasciculation (shins and arms)/Pain everywhere- random and can be anywhere,anyt...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By Shal32
Hello All, I've been very overwhelmed this past year. Started with the fatigue, then came the bald spots in my head...
Avatar_f_tn
hc1Aug 17
2
By hc1
Hi everyone. Monday I started having some tingling in both my legs below the kness. It ended up turning into pretty...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By bebrave8
I've had elevated AST/ALT since I was 12. and occasional joint pain that would subside after a day or two. I was alwa...
Avatar_f_tn
DianaWingAug 15
DianaWingAug 14
krick29Aug 14
3
By DianaWing
This all began when i decided to have an old tattoo covered up with something pretty for my daughter.....About 2 mont...
Avatar_f_tn
Red_StarAug 13
1
By AlexMedicalMystery
Both mother and I are very ill, we have been for years, and no one can figure out what's wrong. We have been tested ...
Avatar_f_tn
krick29Aug 13
2
By ams1989
Hello everyone this post might be long but I am desperate for help. I am about to be 25 and I am lost. It all started...
1217265_tn?1407916965
By krick29
Two Septembers ago my hands swelled up..fingers locked..then dizziness..hospital multiple times,hair started falling ...
Avatar_n_tn
PlateletGalDec 02, 2007
CRNIDec 02, 2007
PlateletGalNov 28, 2007
NeedExpertiseinPANov 28, 2007
8
By NeedExpertiseinPA Blank
I am dealing with what I believe is an auto-immunity issue and have some questions. I need to supply some background...
Avatar_f_tn
By Flickaflacka
Hi All, I'm 46, female with joint pain, swelling and kidney pain, malaise when I eat most protein. This seemed to be ...
4408169_tn?1384035541
By siam2009
These are the results right off my chart for 8/7/14 TSH Reflex 08/07/2014 TSH Reflex 0.27 uIU/mL Low 0.3-3.7 Labo...
Avatar_f_tn
AngelaskaAug 11
JTurner86Aug 04
2
By Angelaska
Hi I have the result of my TSH for July - TSH: 0.36 normal range 0.2-4.2. Doctor's notes - "this confirms you are on ...
Avatar_f_tn
Red_StarAug 11
1
By moneycat71
What are the significance of RNP-antibodies? Do their presence simply specifically indicate MCTD, SLE or Polymyositis...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
469720_tn?1388149949
Blank
Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm-treatable... Blank
Oct 04 by Lee Kirksey, MDBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Autoimmune Answerers
1530171_tn?1362547225
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
434278_tn?1324709825
Blank
karajo
Spearsville, LA
1756321_tn?1377771734
Blank
Red_Star
Queensland, Australia
10389859_tn?1409925468
Blank
Foggy2
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
Katarina2010
Esterhazy, SK