Autoimmune Disorders Community
Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_n_tn
cinoJul 18
cinoJul 18
cinoOct 18, 2008
snuffleOct 16, 2008
PlateletGalOct 13, 2008
5
By cino Blank
Now i hope this is the name of the disease above, as I only know it as ITP. I am new to this, and want to thank Plat...
8256587_tn?1399901106
By Charliixo
Hi I was diagnosed Hashimotos this year. Here are my adrenal stress test results: Sample 1 - 3.4 (12-22) Sampl...
Avatar_m_tn
Lori707Feb 07, 2011
karajoBlankFeb 06, 2011
karajoBlankFeb 06, 2011
libbyboltFeb 05, 2011
6
By libbybolt Blank
Can taking corticosteroids give a person a false negativeon a lupus test? My daughter has been on flonase (a cortico...
Avatar_f_tn
Red_StarJul 14
2
By cornhusker
What is causing this? Ana screen 1.71 (0.0-1.00), Vitamin D 28.4 (<30), Glucose 120 (65-99), Total Protein 8.5 (6.0-8...
Avatar_f_tn
15
By gingin7024 Blank
Had recent positive RA factor and 1:1 titer. I suffer from non swollen joint pain, lower pack and neck pain, inflamma...
Avatar_n_tn
2
By 1niecy
Does Vitamin so help multiple sclerosis especially if your level is low?
Avatar_n_tn
1
By mdllevine1
For the last month & a half, I have this what I call traveling inflammation. IT started when I woke up one morning an...
Avatar_f_tn
beemer51Jul 12
SjoggieApr 27, 2012
Dr. Kokil Mathur Apr 22, 2012
3
By Sjoggie Blank
Hi, I'm curious to know if sjogren's syndrome can cause back muscle spasms, especially in the lower back and if it...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By candi_man
Feeling like some inflammation or burning pain in the perineum and pelvis, and having joint pains and muscle pains. ...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By marc2009
I have swollen lymph nodes for 9 months ,pain in muscles , loss of body weight ,fever , chills, and sore throat and...
Avatar_f_tn
2
By Thesunset__hm
The past year or so I've been dealing with anxiety, depression, GI problems, brain fog, constant fatigue, heart palpi...
9460910_tn?1404683902
1
By kcarroll42
We have an appointment with a Rheumatoid specialist in Nashville TN at Vanderbuilt. My issue is the fact that his Doc...
716963_tn?1231083843
BubbyzloveDec 01, 2010
361Aug 17, 2010
katiekoooAug 16, 2010
361Jul 05, 2010
9
By jojo1966 Blank
Does anyone suffer with low adrenal glad and low cortisol problems? I am feeling sick to my stomac. and pain in my...
Avatar_f_tn
DreamermtJul 06
thyroidianNov 19, 2010
2
By fm100 Blank
I have internal body tremors, and when I don't sleep i wake up with external shakes and have been so weak i cannot ev...
Avatar_f_tn
By pemayang
2nd photo
Avatar_f_tn
By pemayang
thank you, for your reply s, very helpful. not sure if the suggestions completely fit so have added photos they are n...
Avatar_f_tn
2
By 2cutepups
I have been having joint pain since 2010 at which time my PCP ran some labs which were all negative. The pain and swe...
Avatar_m_tn
By muchratherbefishing
Hi, About 3 years ago I had an acute onset of parasthesia, basically numbness from the waist down. I never had pai...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By amanda6985
I was told that I have aneminea, but I take iron but my levels keep dropping lower, is that good or bad? Please help ...
9428207_tn?1403738559
1
By BrittanyA2291
My symptoms started on April 18, 2014! It started off with a spot in the center of my lower back swelling up. It quic...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
Top Autoimmune Answerers
1530171_tn?1362547225
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
434278_tn?1324709825
Blank
karajo
Spearsville, LA
1756321_tn?1377771734
Blank
Red_Star
Queensland, Australia
8221281_tn?1397574572
Blank
Pantx
Denton, TX
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
nutrinut_bob
1340994_tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC