Blood Disorders Community
About This Community:

WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
By Quan33
I received the following blood results: Anisocytosis 1+ (H) Microcytes 1+ (H) Hypochromia 1+(H) Ovalocytes 1+ (H)...
Avatar_n_tn
By LearningHCV
I would like to on my blood test report as below whereby Polymorphs is low Eosinophils is quite high. Any idea or su...
Avatar_m_tn
By vipuljagtap
me and my girl friend same blood group me and she come to the marrage. its right ?
Avatar_f_tn
By linda_bee
Hi, I'm new here, please forgive me if I am posting this in the wrong area. I'm a 40 year old female, I have hashi...
Avatar_f_tn
By Devito777
Our 26 yr old son thought he was having a heart attack EKG came back normal but I asked for a copy and it indicated h...
Avatar_n_tn
4
By beach22
I have been undiagnosed for 3 years now. It started with urinary frequency and bladder pain, i thought i had a UTI, ...
1702615_tn?1407340009
By reallybuzzed
Over the summer my Dad experienced an on going life threatening bleeding ulcer and required many blood transfusions. ...
Avatar_n_tn
By ikabod
I got slammed in a door and cut my pointer finger at the bottom andseveral cuts to hand, im real swollen under and be...
Avatar_n_tn
By faysalimkhan
my platelet count is 122000. why is it lowering and what can be the affects?
Avatar_f_tn
firered66Sep 10
firered66Sep 10
hosteMar 01, 2013
Dr. Kokil Mathur Feb 28, 2013
4
By hoste Blank
I am 53 and just had my 2nd open heart surgery 2 months ago. 3 years ago a bovine aortic valve was put in and there w...
Avatar_n_tn
Jerry_NJSep 08
1
By iwiuwnuefnur
There have been two purple marks on my left arm that are maybe a bit less than an inch long each, and they have been ...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJSep 08
Jerry_NJAug 19
3
By Ch3micalGirl
I took a blood test two months ago and I saw in the results that the MPV in my blood was 13.00 and the normal mpv in ...
Avatar_f_tn
By nlcc
1/2 inch raised bluish bulge above vein in right wrist just appeared with pain. Been 10 minutes, blue color is gone ...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJSep 03
1
By aprie1114
What does it mean when ur lipase level is 293
Avatar_m_tn
Jerry_NJSep 03
1
By RichLGamer
I had a blood test on Wednesday about 4 days ago. Their wasn't any type of bruising or pain for the first 2 days. Now...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJSep 03
1
By janusha
Today doctor said my blood count is 69. What does it means?
918035_tn?1274648133
Jerry_NJAug 30
1
By fatty00
hi I was told in November 2013 that I was b12 deficient and got put on the injection (3x a week for 2 weeks and then...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJAug 30
AngelaskaAug 28
Jerry_NJAug 27
3
By Angelaska
Hi, please can someone help interpret my blood results: November 2011 RBC 4.82, range 3.80-4.80 10*12 MCHC 35....
Avatar_f_tn
By MazeRunner
I had a CBC done last month at my request as I am a hypochondriac and suffer from anxiety, I was suspecting I had leu...
Avatar_n_tn
By Mbamba
I have complained of an abdominal and back pain recently and my doctor referred me for a full blood count. The test r...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Blood Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Blood & Vascular Answerers
612551_tn?1247839157
Blank
Jerry_NJ
NJ