Aa
A
A
Close
Blood Disorders Community
WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.
1 - 20 (of 2070) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
Thank you for taking the time to read this. I have been feeling ill for the past month or so and periodically for the past couple years....
Avatar universal
My son is 2 years old. He has petechiae that has been accumulating on his back and his abdomen, it isnt anywhere else, it keeps growing. ...
Avatar universal
I went to the doctors last week because I was having upper stomach pain/burning and heart palpitations with chest pain. My doc said it wa...
19948752 tn?1487608287
I am trying to figure out what could be wrong with me. I have health anxiety but also have been diagnosed with a few conditions. First,ek...
Avatar universal
Hello, last week I went in to the doctor for my yearly blood work analysis. The results showed a level of 68.8 MCV, 22.6 MCH, 16.7 RDW, 1...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
hi for the past week i have been experiencing headaches and nausea and after visiting my doctor it was said that i had below normal iron...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
hi, for the past week, I've been having headaches and nausea and i went to my doctors and they told me i have below normal iron levels an...
Avatar universal
Lab Test: Hemogram V Lab Type: Chemistry/Hematology Ordering Provider: GREEN, JOSEPH Ordering Location: MEMPHIS, TN VAMC Specimen: Wh...
Avatar universal
I just had a routine complete blood picture done. Everything is within the normal ranges however I was just comparing my previous test re...
Avatar universal
I have been diagnosed with anemia for a couple years now, and every morning I take a dose of iron to help me get through the day. For the...
212161 tn?1476095111
what makes your blood planets drop , last year for the first time ever they drop to 140 th, this year they are 128th. should i be concerned
Avatar universal
I'm having one vertical line under my nail of one finger it is developing since from few years if any small disturbing is occurred on tha...
Avatar universal
Helo everyone! Hope you all are fine! I'm a 20y/o girl and i have been tired for some time and with a continuous terrible stomach pain ...
Avatar universal
I am 22 years old and have been diagnosed with Beta Thallassemia minor by a doctor. All my life I have felt tired, had palpitations (W...
434 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I've been having a recurrent vaginal yeast infection for a year and my doctor advised me to have my blood tested. Blood sugar turned out...
Avatar universal
I had bloodwork done in November 2016 and my WBC were 5.8 and RBC were 4.38. I also had high monocytes (8.7) and high RDW (14.9). I had b...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Excuse me. My mother has high ESR rate in my blood. What can I do to reduce it to normal
51052 tn?1249915235
I would like opinions. I am a 60-year-old female. Polycythemia Vera runs in my family. Both my father and grandmother died from compli...
Avatar universal
Hi I just had a question see if anyone could answer it. I'm I 29 year old girl I recently went into my doctor, I got a blood test done an...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Since 2015, I've undergone numerous tests because a CBC indicated eosinophilia and neutropenia Eos highest 17%, lowest 8. They've...
1 answer |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Blood Disorders Community Resources