Aa
A
A
Close
Blood Disorders Community
WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.
1 - 20 (of 2045) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
Hello. Starting 2 days ago ive noticed that my urine was all red or brownish red and when this happened like 3 times, I immediately went ...
Avatar universal
Hello, just had my blood drawn and when I took off the tape, I had a bruise and a bunch of little red dots in the crease of my arm, to th...
Avatar universal
Hi all, This is my first post in this community. Following an approximately 8 month (and counting) history of recurrent petechiae, my ...
1 answer
Avatar universal
VITAMIN B12 979pmol/L [170-800] H WBC 15.8 x10'9/L [4.0-10.0] H NEUTROPHIL 12.2X10'9/L[2.0-7.5] H KAPPA LIGHT CHAIN 25.20 MG/L ...
Avatar universal
Hi there, i am waiting for a call back from the doctor but wondered what this means: When i had the blood test i had the flu so am wonde...
1 answer
Avatar universal
hello experts my question is i had blood work and my white blood cell result where 5.9 units 10 3/ range 5.0-11.0 is this normal 5.9 w...
3 answers | 1 comment
  cominup,    cominup
Avatar universal
I was diagnosed with lupus anticoagulant blood disorder. I have a leg full of clots that won't break up and go away. They have been treat...
2 answers | 1 comment
Avatar universal
Hello, I am on Testosterone Replacement Therapy using Nebido (testosterone undecanoate) 1000mg every 10 weeks since 2011. But since...
Avatar universal
HEMAGRAM MCH- 31.2 H Platelets- 402.00 H MPV- 6.9 L Lymphocytes perc 19.90 L MANUAL REVIEW Analyte Value Reference Segme...
Avatar universal
im a 20yr old male and for over a few years now i have had purple nails. I used to not notice it often but now i see it more. They seem t...
Avatar universal
This morning I stood up, bent over to pick up my purse, and all of a sudden I saw black spots for about 20 seconds. By the time I thought...
Avatar universal
I'm 30 years old male , few years ago after a blood test I found out I have Tallahassee minor but my doctor said to live my live normally...
Avatar universal
Abt 5 years ago, I hit my head on the sharp edge of my bed frame hard. Since then the bruise have lightened but still remains in a shape ...
Avatar universal
It's been like this for almost three weeks now, as of Saturday it will be three. I was playing softball and fouled the ball into my shin,...
1 answer
Avatar universal
Since he has suffered from bone marrow supresion 6 months ago and after few months therapy everything got back to normal, but his number ...
3 answers
  Dee1956,    Dee1956,    Dee1956
Avatar universal
Results. wbc- 6.1, rbc-5.47, hgb-16.0, Hct-47.3, Mch-29.3, mchc-33.8, plt-254, rdw-sd-13.2, rdw-cv-13.2, mpv-10.2, p-lcr-26.1, Neut ...
2 answers
Avatar universal
I am 22 years old and have been diagnosed with Beta Thallassemia minor by a doctor. All my life I have felt tired, had palpitations (W...
432 answers | 1 comment
  CJGAuthor,    Prisha19
Avatar universal
I recently had bloodwork done and everything came back normal apart from my ferritin levels. The range was from 6 to 67 and my reading wa...
Avatar universal
I'm freaked out. I just had my annual physical lab work done and my Lymphocytes % (Auto) was 17% with a 24% - 44% range. My white and re...
Avatar universal
plz help me any one dr . sir my son age 9 month and he was suffering from high level brain fever . boold report low level Homoglobin 5.4 ...
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Blood Disorders Community Resources