Aa
A
A
Close
Blood Disorders Community
WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.
21 - 40 (of 2045) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
HI all, Just saw a naturopath and saw I had significant Rouleaux formation in my red blood cells. He said it could be from dehydratio...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
For the past year I have been experiencing on my right hand only a visible...jumpy fast pulse between my thumb and index finger on the 'w...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Is there a need for concern if the Immature Platelet Fraction is 0.0? My MCV was high and WBC low. Having had chemo 5 times in the last 1...
Avatar universal
My child is now 18 months old. 1st electrophoresis of my child was made at 13 month of age which showed hba-67%, hbe-21.00%, hbf-8.2%, hb...
Avatar universal
hello im a male of 23 yrs , i weighs only 54kg with height 6 feet ! .Recently im experiencing low blood pressure 110/70 mmhg . I feel kin...
Avatar universal
Hello, this is a very simple question, and is regarding if i can vaporize cannabis or not because is driving me crazy and i want to consu...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi, I have HHCS and my ferritin levels are : TIBC 400, UIBC 315,Iron serum 85, Iron sat 21 and ferritins 1233. I was told I do not hav...
Avatar universal
Hello, this is a very simple question, and is regarding if i can vaporize cannabis or not because is driving me crazy and i want to consu...
6887703 tn?1385792954
3 days after a cardiac angiogram I developed severe swelling and pain near the right wrist site. Went to ER 10 days later & a scan showe...
Avatar universal
I really have no idea what these mean, but my doctor ordered a blood tests and I just got the results. My WBC is 3.3 (labeled low) and my...
Avatar universal
I am a generally healthy 29 year old male, and I just got a result of a blood test taken today. All the results were in normal range exc...
Avatar universal
Hello. I went to the ER a few nights ago with chest pain/burning and what feels like inflamation under my right rib. A blood test reveale...
Avatar universal
Dr. has checked ekg-ok, upper G.i.-ok-no cancer, catscan-kidney stone,blood preesure-normal range, oxygen level-98%, I have these eposid...
Avatar universal
My mother and I have Chronic Lyme disease. We have been taking strong antibiotics for years and that has helped greatly. My mom though ha...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
For the past 4-5 weeks, there have been random red streaks on my body. It started on my mid-back as several really big streaks (see image...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I have been sunburnt a lot but recently these small purple red dot have appeared on my leg. They are in bunches close together. I noticed...
Avatar universal
Back in Sept. of 2015 I became sick. Felt like I was drunk/had balance issues. My neck swelled up which ended up being my thyroid. I was...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My country isn't known for the best healthcare. My boyfriend went into hospital a few days ago with high fever and I suspected his tattoo...
Avatar universal
Hello, i am a 25yo female and have an ESR 34mm. Is this high? By the time i did the blood exams i was on my period and had a low hematocr...
Avatar universal
hello I am 35 years old and my hemoglobin value is 17.7 while my serum Uric acid is also high Can u help me to reduce these values
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Blood Disorders Community Resources