Blood Disorders Community
About This Community:

WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
By judibautista
It was my IGA not AGA that was 467 Judi
Avatar_f_tn
By judibautista
I have had burning and tingling sensations starting in my feet over 2 years ago, now it is tingling and burning over ...
Avatar_m_tn
By Zachary1961
Hello, I am trying to do some research on blood clots and I want to get a broad range of perspectives on this topic a...
Avatar_f_tn
By cristoba
Hello. I am a 41 year old female. I had blood tests done on me yesterday and have posted the results below. I know...
Avatar_f_tn
By Hesmyrock
Hi all. Back in march I fell out of a chair and hit my upper thigh/hip area very hard on a bookshelf. It turned in...
Avatar_f_tn
By sh92_
Hi everyone, I'm just hoping to get some insight. I fell getting out of a pool on May 30. I was wet of course and I ...
Avatar_f_tn
By Cammz
My last blood tests showed the following report: Red cell morphology: Mild anisocytosis Mild microcytosis Hyp...
Avatar_f_tn
By NoSirNotaRealName
Thanks in advance for your time. I've had dozens of blood tests over the past few years which have all come back sayi...
Avatar_f_tn
By dlbooth2015
For the past few months I've had a low WBC=3.56 RBC=4.65 HEMATOCRIT =43.8 MVC =94.2 MCHC = 32.6 PLATELET COUNT =...
Avatar_f_tn
By Joyjoy86
I have a question I have recently had blood work done for my mentsral cylces that stop for years I was wondering what...
Avatar_f_tn
By zynabunn
Hello everyone. I went to my doctor about a month ago for stress (daily vomiting, sometimes multiple times, unintenti...
Avatar_f_tn
By Cammz
hello everyone, i have so many questions i dont even know where to start. okies let me start by saying i collapsed in...
14166303_tn?1433285761
Dee1956Jun 03
1
By allen314
Hi, I'm a 53 year old male and my ammonia blood test just came back at 89 umol/L. I bellieve the normal range is 10-...
Avatar_m_tn
swinkieJun 02
emilywarwickJul 26, 2012
Dr Sharma Dec 12, 2010
carcrazySep 17, 2010
4
By ann765 Blank
Hello, I went to the ER for severe chest and abdominal pains, and had my heart looked at, and all was good, they ...
14129151_tn?1433041440
By marcellesgm
Hi. 40 days ago my husband, 27years old, 3 weeks after a 12h flight started with a pain in his leg which led to a pul...
Avatar_m_tn
By RivieraBeachGirl
i constantly have itching on the top of my left hand. Lately, when I scratch I get a large bruising area that lasts a...
Avatar_f_tn
By Regena
I had some blood test because I have been sick and my doctor is stuck. He did an antibody test and it came back C...
Avatar_f_tn
elveeveeMay 20
2
By Moonflower09
Recent blood test show elevated eosinophils. 14.4%, norm is below 4%. Doc looked back at last years blood test. Eosi...
Avatar_m_tn
By tawakul
hello, I had a low iron since few years back (about 5 years ago test result showed low iron level) and after taking i...
Avatar_m_tn
tawakulMay 26
Dr. Kokil Mathur Nov 17, 2012
2
By louvsal Blank
Hello, I would be very very grateful if somebody could give me a wise opinion about my blood test analysis . I am 43 ...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Blood Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank