Blood Disorders Community
About This Community:

WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_n_tn
1
By Fangirl007
Hi. iam 27 yrs old. Female. I had my routine check up today. In my blood panel.My Hb:11.7mg/dl and Plts:508000cells...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJMay 27
1
By Sallyzughier
Hi im 14 years and my blood iron is 20 what should i do
1029058_tn?1253542752
Jerry_NJMay 24
Jerry_NJMay 10
3
By susique1947
having hard time getting blood with blood test and it is thick even tho i take a blood thinner and 81 mg of baby aspi...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJMay 24
1
By Mulrymissy
Hi I'm a 24 year old who always had hight bp I been on dialysis for 19 years so sometimes it's hard to deal with high...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By bhuneshwar
Should a BP patient consume the BP medications even if the BP is normal
Avatar_f_tn
2
By coschristi
microcytic anemia x14 yrs following 2nd trimester miscarriage & hemorrhage, unresolved due to 10 years massive floodi...
Avatar_m_tn
2
By beercurls
I'm diagnosed Hypoglycemic and currently taking Trenbolone and Liothyronine Sodium. Now i'm aware that Trenbolone ...
8467580_tn?1401735712
1
By tbj1985
Hey does anyone else out there have cyclic neutropenia ? Mine is idiopathic so if anyone else is in the same boat I'd...
Avatar_m_tn
Jerry_NJMay 13
1
By bhuneshwar
Hello sir, My grandmother is a BP patient and she had been consuming the BP medications about 7 days..now her BP is ...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJMay 10
1
By khyati1
i am 14 today i found some blood in saliva ....since last week i am suffering frm thoat infection but now it is fine....
Avatar_f_tn
2
By girlwithnolife
Hi, I was referred to a hema/oncologist for high platelets (680) All other blood work is in normal ranges. He sent me...
Avatar_n_tn
Jerry_NJMay 09
1
By kkwt
Hello, i'm twenty four weeks pregnant today and have had constant nose bleeds and headaches only on the right side of...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJMay 02
2
By MissTricia
I am scheduled for an ovarian removal on June 9th. I am concerned about it not because of the hormonal effects but be...
Avatar_m_tn
By matthewlookgoo Blank
Do people who are paralyze have blood pressure problems? Explain in depth.
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJMay 08
1
By Jillianeileen
Last night I was diagnosed with mild blood poisoning. It's at a very early stage and the doctor put me on antibiotics...
Avatar_f_tn
Bhappy18May 04
Jerry_NJMay 03
2
By Bhappy18
Since the beginning of this year I have made a determined effort to find out why I have had chronic fatigue for the p...
Avatar_f_tn
Reema7May 04
StandfussMay 04
AAMommieMay 04
Reema7May 04
6
By Reema7
I'm in my 7th week and have tested postive for APLA. It's a condition which causes blood clots and stops oxygen and b...
Avatar_m_tn
Jerry_NJMay 03
1
By ipca87
I recently had a blood test and liver function test following referral for loose stools and other bowel symptoms. I a...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJMay 03
1
By Karen0000
I was recently found to have B12 level of 1995 and was told highest range is usually 900 after further bloods they d...
Avatar_n_tn
Jerry_NJMay 03
1
By Keithj
CBC w Differential and WBC w differential Result wbc 5.3, rbc 4.73, hgb 9.1, hct 31.8, mcv 67 rdw/rbc 19.2, platlet...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Blood Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Blood & Vascular Answerers
612551_tn?1247839157
Blank
Jerry_NJ
NJ