Aa
A
A
Close
Blood Disorders Community
WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.
101 - 120 (of 2028) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I am experiencing a constant metallic smell. History anaemia for over a year and on Fe replacements. Blood pressure elevated over the las...
Avatar universal
Hello. I am new here. I am concerned about my blood count as of March of 2015 which reads: WHITE BLOOD CT 11.2 3.2-11.0 K/CUMM Hig...
Avatar universal
hello everyone, i have so many questions i dont even know where to start. okies let me start by saying i collapsed in february while wash...
Avatar universal
My last blood TESTS showed the following report: Red cell morphology: Mild anisocytosis Mild microcytosis Hypochromasia Polychr...
5577688 tn?1434102970
Hello my name is Patti, usually im. For the last years im Suffers Especially in summer from: Swelling and Pain in the feet, its limit me...
Avatar universal
Hi ive had high white blood celll count and high ESR and CRP for 3 years, been to many doctors and Haemotologist, my PCR is okay, any ide...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I've been diagnosed with eosinophilia. Counts have been as low as 9% and as high as 14%. Doc has been putting me through all kinds of t...
4 answers |
Avatar universal
Long story but the short of it is.... Three weeks ago I went to the ER with what they thought was appendicitis. It turned out to be a...
Avatar universal
Someone please give me some insight here on what I'm dealing with. I'm 18 years old and starting at the beginning of this month I began t...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
For the past year I have been experiencing on my right hand only a visible...jumpy fast pulse between my thumb and index finger on the 'w...
Avatar universal
i am pregnant ,so my doctor advised me clexane 60 the whole pregnancy after my belly got bigger i have trouble to inject them and starte...
14668601 tn?1435781666
I just had my fourth knee surgery on my right leg three weeks ago. I was having really bad leg pain in the back of my calve and my knee b...
12182312 tn?1427687556
Hi everyone. Can anyone recommend a good hematologist in the Delaware county, Philadelphia area. Thank you.
Avatar universal
Afternoon I gave blood last week to get tested before i start my antibiotics for my skin condition had a phone call from the hospit...
Avatar universal
About 2 years ago, I had problems with my blood work and I was diagnosed as being severely anemic and vitamin D deficient. I was put on ...
Avatar universal
Hello! For several years now I have had an elevated wbc (12,000-18,000) and elevated platelets (400,000-700,000). I am seen by a hemotolo...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I need some insight as to what's going on with recent blood tests. In April, I went to the doc for an ear infection that wouldn't go away...
Avatar universal
It was my IGA not AGA that was 467 Judi
Avatar universal
I have had burning and tingling sensations starting in my feet over 2 years ago, now it is tingling and burning over my entire body and I...
Avatar universal
Hello, I am trying to do some research on blood clots and I want to get a broad range of perspectives on this topic as the questions that...
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Blood Disorders Community Resources