Aa
A
A
Close
Blood Disorders Community
WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.
101 - 120 (of 2012) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
About 2 years ago, I had problems with my blood work and I was diagnosed as being severely anemic and vitamin D deficient. I was put on ...
Avatar universal
Hello! For several years now I have had an elevated wbc (12,000-18,000) and elevated platelets (400,000-700,000). I am seen by a hemotolo...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I need some insight as to what's going on with recent blood tests. In April, I went to the doc for an ear infection that wouldn't go away...
Avatar universal
It was my IGA not AGA that was 467 Judi
Avatar universal
I have had burning and tingling sensations starting in my feet over 2 years ago, now it is tingling and burning over my entire body and I...
Avatar universal
Hello, I am trying to do some research on blood clots and I want to get a broad range of perspectives on this topic as the questions that...
Avatar universal
Hello. I am a 41 year old female. I had blood tests done on me yesterday and have posted the results below. I know that I am anemic, b...
Avatar universal
Hi all. Back in march I fell out of a chair and hit my upper thigh/hip area very hard on a bookshelf. It turned into a huge bruise tha...
Avatar universal
Hi everyone, I'm just hoping to get some insight. I fell getting out of a pool on May 30. I was wet of course and I slammed very hard on...
Avatar universal
My last blood tests showed the following report: Red cell morphology: Mild anisocytosis Mild microcytosis Hypochromasia Polychr...
Avatar universal
Thanks in advance for your time. I've had dozens of blood tests over the past few years which have all come back saying that I have a cri...
Avatar universal
For the past few months I've had a low WBC=3.56 RBC=4.65 HEMATOCRIT =43.8 MVC =94.2 MCHC = 32.6 PLATELET COUNT = 247 MPV =10.1 EO%...
Avatar universal
I have a question I have recently had blood work done for my mentsral cylces that stop for years I was wondering what they mean can you h...
Avatar universal
Hello everyone. I went to my doctor about a month ago for stress (daily vomiting, sometimes multiple times, unintentional weight loss [10...
Avatar universal
hello everyone, i have so many questions i dont even know where to start. okies let me start by saying i collapsed in february while wash...
14166303 tn?1433285761
Hi, I'm a 53 year old male and my ammonia blood test just came back at 89 umol/L. I bellieve the normal range is 10-45. I'm also taking...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hello, I went to the ER for severe chest and abdominal pains, and had my heart looked at, and all was good, they did chest mri and it...
4 answers |
14129151 tn?1433041440
Hi. 40 days ago my husband, 27years old, 3 weeks after a 12h flight started with a pain in his leg which led to a pulmonary embolism. Aft...
Avatar universal
i constantly have itching on the top of my left hand. Lately, when I scratch I get a large bruising area that lasts at least a week.Today...
Avatar universal
I had some blood test because I have been sick and my doctor is stuck. He did an antibody test and it came back Coombs Titer #1 512 1...
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Blood Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Blood & Vascular Answerers