Aa
A
A
Close
Blood Disorders Community
WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY: This Patient-To-Patient Community is for discussions relating to Bleeding Disorders. There are many types of blood disorders, including: bleeding disorders, platelet disorders, hemophilia and anemia.
121 - 140 (of 2082) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
Hi, I am gonna be 24 in less than a month. I weigh 120 kg. My cholesterol reading is 194mg/dl with LDL 115 mg/dL and HDL 38mg/dL. I felt ...
16446878 tn?1448569802
my mom (55 old) took a blood test and her lymphocyte value is 36.2%. in the result paper writen that normal value is 25-35%. is it dan...
Avatar universal
hi I have hypertension and diabetis controlled by medication why is my B/P high and my pulse low when I wake up in the mornings my GPas i...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi. I hope you can help me, Lately i have periods of fatigue, joint pains, bruising, etc.. I am persistant anticardiolipin positive,...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I can find information on high white count and enlarged red blood cell separately. I can not get the information on combination of both. ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I'm wondering about possible delayed side effects of the Feraheme IV infusions I've had. The 1st was on Oct 8. The 2cd on Oct 15. ...
Avatar universal
Three weeks ago received a call from doctors office that my routine physical blood work came back as having low blood platelet count of 7...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Good Evening, My recent CBC showed an platelet level of 385, and my doctor doesn't really have any information for me, other than she w...
Avatar universal
Hi Everybody, I am 18 years old and was diagnosed with celiac disease roughly 1 month ago. Due to the celiac, which was undiagnosed f...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi I am bleeding out of vagina only 2 weeks after I just had my period... I'm clotting as well.. I have abdominal pain and lower back pai...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
Can taking xarelto cause my iron saturation to be low? Since being on xarelto, I need iron infusions every 6-8 weeks.
Avatar universal
hello i was playing with my dog while he scratched me right to eye nervier i guess i had just red swollen line which got better but i fe...
Avatar universal
Blood while pooping..... No abdominal pain or any other symptoms... This s not happening frequently ...... But once in a month.. Wat May ...
Avatar universal
Hi May please guide on ESR is as 46 mm / 1hr if it is high what should be the precautions and treatment to be taken care of. Awai...
Avatar universal
I had my period on the 2nd of this month and had sex on the 9th but took pills after that now my period is back again on the 16th.....am ...
15474313 tn?1443818520
I was having symptoms of hyperthyroidism. I got blood tests for T3 and T2 and shows I'm negative. I was having palpitations and heavy bre...
Avatar universal
Hi, I am not sure if this is the right place, but I hope someone can help. I have been having GI problems since January and have been wor...
Avatar universal
Hi - I have had an elevated WBC (12.5-13) and elevated CRP (14.5) for close to three months. I originally presented with some severe GI ...
Avatar universal
Hi all - I got a CBC + Differential back today and had some continuing results as well as some new results. Just a little background -...
Avatar universal
my THHA is reactive and VDRL is 1:2 still.one of the doctor said to me that TPHA is reactive then it can't come non reactice in future......
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Shop for health care like an expert. Find the best doctors based on reviews from patients like you.
Blood Disorders Community Resources