Aa
A
A
Close
Cancer Community
This patient support community is for discussions relating to cancer, cancer staging, chemotherapy, hormonal therapy, radiation therapy, surgery, and tumor types.
1 - 20 (of 11670) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I always get pain in my left testicle because I have a small cyst in my epididymis, I also have calcium deposits in both testicles so I g...
Avatar universal
I am a 23y/o 5'8" 155 lb. non-smoker, and have been experiencing frustrating throat issues recently. I am a long distance runner and the ...
Avatar universal
Im kinda freaked out and would like any one to give me information. I don't feel sick and would assume i would if I had pneumonia. Any ...
Avatar universal
Hi, I am writing a fictional story about a woman around 60 years old, who is dying of what I think is uterine cancer. She has had no chem...
Avatar universal
I recently tested for Epstein-Barr as I have read from some sources it might link to being vulnerable for serious conditions, and can be ...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I just had a PET Scan done and it shows that I have a hypermetabolic lymph node with an SUV of 1.5. What does that mean? I have had a dou...
4 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Someone I know has throat cancer from HPV that was transmitted sexually. He has recently completed his chemotherapy and he is in good eno...
Avatar universal
after esphgeo cancer and having a stint plus kemo and radiation and having the cancer return he opted to not doing the kemo he cant eat a...
Avatar universal
I am 46 years old. Several months ago, a soft lump formed in the center plam of my right hand. It was about 0.25" circumference and is vi...
18 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
I went to the doctor complaining of excessive facial hair which has gradually gotten worse over the last couple of years. I also haven't ...
3 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
WBC normally runs high (around 13-13.5) had blood done two weeks ago at routine check up . WBC now at 15.8 with elevated immature cells...
Avatar universal
I've had a constant sore throat for three months now and I have this bump on the back of my throat that turns white on and off and across...
Avatar universal
Hello, I am 15 and I am not sure how longs it been there but i have two bony like lumps at the top of my throat and they are about the s...
|
Avatar universal
I am a 56 year male in the US that was diagnosed with breast cancer in 2010 in which my right breast was removed. It was insitu pre-stag...
4 answers |
Avatar universal
There is a small kind of har lump right above my kneecap. At first i could move it and it would go away. But now it stays in the same sp...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
It almost looks like dead skin. Except it wipe away. I can tear away segments with a pair of tweezers which exposes the tounge. Yes, I kn...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
My mother is 76-yrs-old with severe osteoporosis (having had 5 kyphoplasties). Routine bloodwork has show anemia with a dropping hgb of ...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I recently went to the doctor because of some pain I was having on the right half of my rib cage and my back. I was diagnosed with costoc...
13 answers | 5 comments |
Avatar universal
Hello, 10 months or so ago I noticed this lump behind my ear I'm not sure if it's got any bigger but I felt it again a few days ago and ...
1 answer |
506981 tn?1223188996
My mother had cancer in prolific antrum and under went surgey on december 2007 and found that extended stage to gall blader, pancreas and...
3 answers |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Cancer Community Resources