Cancer Community
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to cancer, cancer staging, chemotherapy, hormonal therapy, radiation therapy, surgery, and tumor types.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
zarmar1 hour
Runo3 hours
zarmar4 hours
RunoAug 31
4
By Runo
Just before Christmas 2009, I went to the doctor with aching groin and armpits. On examining my groin, the doctor fel...
Avatar_n_tn
zarmar3 hours
1
By mrscmm
About two weeks ago a two inch lump appeared on my left arm, opposite side of my elbow with the crease thru the cente...
Avatar_f_tn
By Suki64
I recently had an MRI of Brain done because of suspected MS. I am 49yrs old. This is what my report revealed. Can som...
Avatar_n_tn
By hailut
I am to take levothyroxine and cytomel together as told by my doc, I wonder if that make any change in my metabolism,...
Avatar_n_tn
helenirene21 hours
Irish512Aug 05
Irish512Aug 05
SteveO314May 03, 2013
jesscurran90Mar 18, 2013
10
By emar Blank
Some weeks ago I discovered by accident a lump or mass about 2-3 inches above the navel, in the middle of the abdomen...
Avatar_f_tn
By espokimmy
CBC is mostly normal but MPV is low 7.1 to 7.2 range and Absolute neutrophils high 7.4 to 8.0 range for the last tear...
Avatar_m_tn
By leibi
In a colonoscopy a small tubular adenoma (3 mm) was removed. Histology could not confirm the complete polyp removal (...
Avatar_f_tn
lukie35Aug 31
VeeAtlNov 02, 2013
dassoofiJul 30, 2012
cjc2472Oct 24, 2011
albena123Jan 21, 2011
9
By JessM2307 Blank
A few days ago, I went to rest my chin on my hand, and I noticed a vague bruise-like pain just under my chin. When I...
Avatar_f_tn
By espokimmy
CBC with Dif..most in normal range but MPV is low 7.1 to 7.2 range and ab neutrophils are high 7.5 to 8.0 range in th...
Avatar_n_tn
By fineez
Name: SAMUEL FINAL DIAGNOSIS • Multiple Myeloma Age: 69yrs Sex: M CLINICAL HISTORY My FATHER M r. Samuel K A 69 ...
Avatar_n_tn
Jerry_NJAug 30
1
By Mariliett
I have breast implants for more than 20 years and now notice a small mass beneath my one breast. I can see it in the ...
Avatar_n_tn
By SNAIR
Name: SAMUEL FINAL DIAGNOSIS • Multiple Myeloma Age: 69yrs Sex: M CLINICAL HISTORY My uncle M r. Samuel 69 yrs o...
Avatar_m_tn
Jerry_NJAug 29
1
By floresj
My sister had Chest X-Ray (PA and Apicolordotic view). Result says, there is homogeneous opacity of the left mid to l...
Avatar_f_tn
Jerry_NJAug 29
cielo49Aug 29
cielo49Aug 29
Jerry_NJAug 20
4
By cielo49
what is this suggestive of?, and what is an opacity in the lung?
Avatar_n_tn
By SNAIR
Please find the Attached report. REQUEST YOUR SUGGESTION ON FUTURE MANAGEMENT OF PATIENT. Would request you to inform...
Avatar_f_tn
By iffrah
I am 16 weeks pregnant and had mild cough along with postnasal drip , didn't take any medicines. i am use to clear my...
Avatar_n_tn
kdangeloAug 27
Fernando Roque, MD Sep 02, 2008
KealSep 02, 2008
3
By miles01 Blank
Hello I have a new hard lump on the palm of my hand (at the base of my middle finger). I have some throbbing (which ...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By NathanielZhu
Origionally this problem started 6 years ago when I used duct tape to seal in medication for a very large wart. S...
10275362_tn?1408987780
Jerry_NJAug 26
1
By Jordiyn
Im trying to figure out if i might have a brain tumor and also if i might be having seizures. Im very worried and non...
720228_tn?1377748631
1
By wendysculy
so I had gentic testing for lynch syndrome. (Its called the cancer syndrome) anyway they were worried because my mom ...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Cancer Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Cancer Answerers
612551_tn?1247839157
Blank
Jerry_NJ
NJ
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
drake801
bloomingburg, NY