Aa
A
A
Close

Fertility / Infertility / IVF Community

This patient support community is for discussions relating to genetic testing, in-vitro fertilization (IVF), ovulation, pregnancy reduction post-IVF, relationship issues, and sperm count and quality.

If you are trying to conceive for less than one year, please visit our Pregnancy: Trying to Conceive (TTC) Community

1 - 20 (of 52593) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
Hi, Me and my partner are trying to get pregnant, but we aren't having any luck unfortunately was just wondering if anybody has any tips? Thanks in advance.
  Posted
Avatar universal
hi friends, my age is 24 and my husband is 29 we are trying for baby since last two years by recent study my husband reports are normal i got to know my left fallopian tube has been blocked and my right tube and uterus are fine and i s...
  Posted
Avatar universal
I had mild Endometriotious removed during a laparoscopy. Has anyone become pregnant after this?
  Posted
Avatar universal
I started my flow on 28 april and I normally flow for 4days. I had sex on 1 may and 2 may. Can I get pregnant?
  Posted
Avatar universal
I have been actively trying to get pregnant for about 6 years now. My husband and I discovered something was wrong about the same time. I was sent to a see a specialist and we where told we had to do IVF. That was our only option. My big...
  Posted
3444490 tn?1445851936
Late last year I did a HSG test and was told my fallopian tubes were blocked. My doctor was quick to suggest surgery, my 2nd opinion doctor suggested I give myself another 6months. It's been 6 months and no conception. I would like to tr...
  Posted
Avatar universal
Hi ladies. I am trying to have a baby for the last 7 years now. My period is 3 days late, and I have been having more discharge than normal with lower back cramps. What are the most early signs that I have conceived besides doing a ...
  Posted
Avatar universal
So I had my egg retrieval 10 days ago now and have yet to find one site where someone talked about what I experienced. It is difficult to explain but since about a week ago, I have been feeling very bit***. I am not just talking about t...
  Posted
Avatar universal
Hello, I just joined this community as I need help and don't know where to look anymore. I'm so tired and devastated - I had 3 m/c in last 2 years. I'm 37 and so is my husband. We are still haven't been able to start a family that I ...
  Posted
Avatar universal
Hi ladies! Please help me here. I had 2 iui 1 years ago and just recently had 1 done it was all Negatives. Long story short, it took me first time doing iui to conceive my daughter after 10 years on this journey. Have you ladies out ther...
  Posted
Avatar universal
I just had my second IVF done. I have a history of my eggs arresting on day 2-3. Therefore, this cycle we transfered good and average embryo on day 3. My first beta was 2weeks after the transfer: HCG 36, progesterone 260 and estradiol 17...
  Posted
Avatar universal
Ivf
M 34 yr old... My 3Rd ivf... Got 2 very good ET...bhagwan due on Monday... But experiencing Bleeding today... Feeling hopeless....
  Posted
Avatar universal
Ok girls, here's my story... I've never posted on this site, but have been stalking it for quite sometime. I'm VERY sad and just wanted to share. None of my close friends seem to understand, because they've all conceived successfully w...
  Posted
Avatar universal
IVF
Has anyone had a successful IVF after tubal ligation?
  Posted
Avatar universal
Hi, girls! I am Emily. I am 30 years. Three years ago I gave birth to a nice princess and now my husband and I think of having one more child. The problem is that I have congenital malformations of the uterus. My womb is bicorn. In addit...
  Posted
Avatar universal
TTC for 18 months, 33 years old. Been to two dr's, both say unexplained infertility. Anyone have any advice on what to do next? Thinking of seeing a naturopath. Any experience?
  Posted
Avatar universal
Ok. So I have looked this topic up quit a bit. But I am still not sure on the answer I am looking for. I had an embryo transfer 3 days ago. I know the dr said not to have intercourse until after pregnancy test. But does that mean no orga...
  Posted
Avatar universal
So this is my first ivf cycle and I am 5 days past my day three transfer and getting kinda impatient during this 2ww. We transferred two 4 cell embies but they were all we had. They were the only ones thst made it the other two wmbies w...
  Posted
Avatar universal
I was suppose to get my period on friday and on tueday i woke up and went pee in the morning and had blood that whole day it was a light red almost pink. I only have to wear a pantiliner and barely get blood on that.. The whole night and...
  Posted
Avatar universal
hi guys I am on 75 mcg levo .My recent labs show TSH 0,29 (0,27-4,2) Ft3 3,76(2,21-4,43) Ft4 14,7 (9,3-17) I am planning to undergo IVF in next days .My hairloss is my only concern (doesnt matter if i take levo or not ) ...
  Posted
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Fertility / Infertility / IVF Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Trying to Conceive Answerers
961574 tn?1449149056
Blank
mhv
Lancaster, OH
Avatar f tn
Blank
Blasian1121
Avatar n tn
Blank
catwoman276
Avatar f tn
Blank
jenniferand3
Avatar f tn
Blank
xeniamo
Poland
1108141 tn?1443272987
Blank
LandM2009
Neenah, WI