Aa
A
A
Close
Gastroenterology Community
Ask questions on Gastroenterology issues: Acid Reflux (GERD), Barretts Esophagus, Colitis, Colon/Bowel Disorders, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulitis/ Diverticulosis, Digestive Disorders and Stomach Pain.
81 - 100 (of 42903) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
My six year old daughter has suddenly stopped eating solids. She says she feels like she has something "stuck" in her throat when she eat...
6 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi, I too have upper right quad pain just below my ribs. I am a male, 46yrs old 6ft and weigh 175 lbs. My pain comes and goes and has fo...
447 answers | 4 comments |
Avatar universal
What's wrong with me? 27/m/athletic, debilitating medical issues over past 6 mths out of nowhere. Symptoms & frequency: -itchy sc...
29 answers |
Avatar universal
I really need some help with this. For about 4 weeks I have been having severe nausea from the time I get up till around 1 or 2 in the af...
182 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Over the past few weeks, I have been experiencing some anal seepage. I am a young, in shape, straight male. I will go to the restroom and...
35 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Lately I have ben having a problem with what seems to be my gastro system. In the morning I sometimes have diarrhea and my stools seem to...
22 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi all, I am a 25 year old male and have been experiencing lower abdominal pains for the past year. Sometimes it would wake me up in t...
7 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi guys, So about 5 months ago I received oral sex from someone. A week or so after i started noticing symptoms: knee ache, sore throat (...
2 answers |
11271581 tn?1429729835
My LFT results are as follows GOT/AST- 48.3(H), Range 3.1 - 38 GPT/ALT - 84.9(H), 3 - 40 GGT 70.39(H), 11 - 50 ALP -243.3, 98 - 3...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
i am in a state of depression since i was diagnosed with candida oesophigitis doctor referred me for hiv test ,HBA1C(Glycoslated haemoglo...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
So, it's like this. I'm a 16 year old female. For some time now, I become very bloated but its released when i pass gas. It happens over ...
27 answers |
Avatar universal
Following is my case, please see if anyone can help or relate: I randomly get "periodic episodes" of severe stomach pains that occur r...
90 answers | 8 comments |
Avatar universal
My teenage son has chronic mesenteric lymphadenitis with severe abdominal pain and nausea, unwanted weight loss, but without constipation...
1 answer | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
So Christmas Eve I woke up just feeling nauseous. And I kinda felt light headed. Well I got up. Went to the bathroom. Went and sat on my ...
Avatar universal
Everytime I eat lettuce (any type: i.e. iceburg, romaine, bib) I get an extreme urge to go to the bathroom about an hour later. Then, whe...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I am 35 yr old female history of gerd symptoms: 1.lots of thick saliva after I eat/drink 2.sticky gelatin like mucus in back of throa...
44 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I thought I would post in the general section to see if I could get some ideas on what to suggest to my doctors now. For the past 2 and ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi, I have been having some difficulties finding out what is wrong with me. First of all let me state that I have been on antibiotics for...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
27, no insurance. Family history: Familial Adenomatous Polyposis, depression. Personal history: depression (untreated), anemia & cervical...
9 answers |
1517452 tn?1290752817
To give a list of my diagnosed problems, to date: 1 August 2009: emergency cholesystechtomy Late January 2010 (forgot the date): in...
5 answers |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Gastroenterology Community Resources