Aa
A
A
Close
Gastroenterology Community
Ask questions on Gastroenterology issues: Acid Reflux (GERD), Barretts Esophagus, Colitis, Colon/Bowel Disorders, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulitis/ Diverticulosis, Digestive Disorders and Stomach Pain.
101 - 120 (of 42684) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
It all started few years back when I used to work in night shifts for Dell. I had a bad life style like drinking and smoking, eating junk...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I have found a lot of posts from several years ago that describe the same symptoms I am having.I have a pressure and pain under my right...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hello, I am 23 years old and I am having serious issues and I don't know where to turn. I was born with gastroschisis and repaired with n...
43 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
If I have had pap smear, blood test, cat-scan with dye, colonoscopy, Pelvic internal and external and abdominal ultrasounds and back x-...
7 answers | 1 comment |
734076 tn?1231787602
Dottie i read your post and i have the same pain and it doesnt really have a schedule when it comes. Mine doesnt feel as big as yours min...
29 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
i am 31 year ol from uk, i have had diahrrea most of my life and stomach pains. pale stools,(having a colon scopy done soon for this)...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hello, I was hoping someone could help me. Ever since I can remember, anytime I eat Hone Nut Cheerios, about 2-3 hrs later I get extremel...
20 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
i usually go to a doctor visit yearly to get blood work done... this year when i went he called me in the next day and basically explaine...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am a 37 yr old female, who had always been healthy, until I had my appendix removed in January of this year, then my gallbladder was ta...
19 answers |
Avatar universal
I want to know what significant looping in the colon means. Can anyone give me any info. on it? Please. ..
4 answers |
Avatar universal
Its been few years now, when I made a routine myself to poop before going to work, and then it became a habbit. So, until I had tea in mo...
11 answers |
Avatar universal
If Patty1955 is still around, I had the surgery in 1978. I am not sure what is going on with me right now except I know that I don't fee...
30 answers |
Avatar universal
My wife had a liver ultrasound due to slightly elevated direct bilirubin (.25) and low albumin (2.4). She is 35 and and 5'9' and normal w...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
For the past 5-6 months, I have been suffering from symptoms, that's it. I, myself imagined it as rounds, because one week I wouldn't fee...
Avatar universal
Hi All, Appreciate some thoughts on the following. 26 year old healthy male, non smoker, no alcohol issues. January 2015 - sev...
Avatar universal
Hello I'm Anna, I'm 20 years old , and I had a question regarding some rectal pressure . Background: I have had some trouble with shooti...
Avatar universal
Before I ask the question, a short explanation of my last 18 months: 11 months of debilitating pain left side of belly button, mind fog, ...
5 answers |
494913 tn?1214641260
Hi, I am a 29yo female. I was dianosed with 2 large stones 1/11/07 after having gall attacks. I won't type out a long story right now ...
31 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I had my gallbladder removed 2 weeks ago and recovered really well. Yesterday ate some cheese and had what appeared to be a severe gallb...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I started taking sertraline (25mg) June 9th for anxiety, but I stopped taking them for three days because it caused diarrhea on the 5th d...
1 answer |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Gastroenterology Community Resources