General Health Community
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to general health issues, adolescents, babies, child health, eating disorders, fitness, immunizations and vaccines, infectious diseases, and senior health.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
gravesendJun 23
1
By Sophieluu
Hello i'm 17 years old, lately i've been getting mild headaches mostly on the left side of my head but sometimes it s...
Avatar_f_tn
Mony3214Jun 23
AngoisseMar 31
3
By forrien
I am a 20 year old female. I was going to go the doctors today, but due to external forces preventing me from it, I h...
Avatar_n_tn
chidoll1Jun 23
LVGirlRNJun 03, 2012
2
By littlelady93 Blank
i have a lump in both ankles, and a burning sensation and some pain in left one. incidentally i broke left foot last...
Avatar_m_tn
coder1652Jun 22
caturiasJun 21
3
By coder1652
Hello everyone, This is my first post on this community, so I welcome your insight. I have been struggling with he...
Avatar_m_tn
By me_just34
my blood test for liver including total billirubin (0.51mg/dl) was normal. The urine test included negative bili...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By WorriedDaisy
Hello, I am 28 years old. Im currently,at the moment, and off and on, have been having sudden pain on both sides of m...
Avatar_n_tn
By sheekaboo
since i have changed my environment (living in a different house) i realize i start to develop some small bumps they ...
Avatar_f_tn
By pankajkr0621
Dear sir, My SGOT is 76. GGT is 80 . SGPT is normal. platelet count is 100. uric acid is normal. should i take u...
14470851_tn?1434688164
jemma116Jun 21
Ger57Jun 19
3
By ciaw00d
Hi, I am a mother of three. When the news of the spread of counterfeit medicines was released, I was literally shocke...
Avatar_f_tn
By LovelyDaisies
To start, I have done a lot of research based on my symptoms and the top things that come up are these : thyroid or a...
Avatar_f_tn
PandaPioJun 20
1
By gunnaraxelmoore
Please help. My heart is breaking.. i have watched my grandson Gunnar go thru heart surgery, 11 mapcas, a thoracic d...
Avatar_f_tn
wedjokiJun 20
Mars008May 29
52
By cf_gal Blank
Hi...I am a 28 year old female. I rarely sunburn and can count the number of times on one hand. However, three days...
Avatar_f_tn
PeppJun 20
PeppJul 10, 2011
geminigirl1963Jul 10, 2011
3
By Pepp Blank
have been suffering for 15 years with what I think is nephroptosis, I am allergic to iodine , so Ivu is out of the ...
Avatar_n_tn
By palmettochick Blank
Over the past 4 months I have been diagnoesed with GERD. However, almost exactly to the day, I have had dizzy spells ...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By dowww21
Hello, I have been having weakness and twitches on the right side of my body for some time now....Sunday morning I ha...
Avatar_m_tn
By Jazz12345
i have a cut in the crease between the leg and the vagina, it has a sting to it and it hurts to touch it. on the righ...
Avatar_f_tn
By msbk
I had my six month follow up pap that came back abnormal for low grade squamos intraepithelial lesion: dysplasia/ CIN...
Avatar_f_tn
Rawal43Jun 19
1
By jeanette1952
I had my blood tested and then retested for hypothyroidism. MY TSH was 5.6 the first time. This last test included a...
Avatar_f_tn
r5ftuJun 18
chelsa764Sep 13, 2013
txmom98Jul 18, 2012
mariefelix1983Jun 04, 2012
lexsonashleyMay 10, 2011
9
By kbhuber Blank
Hi my daughter is 6 years old and we noticed that she had a lump on the right side of her neck. We took her to the do...
Avatar_f_tn
rascal1997Nov 28, 2014
EkkiemomNov 27, 2014
CP3kidsNov 25, 2014
4
By May311 Blank
I hope I'm not posting this in the wrong forum, but apologies if so. I am a 32 year old female with lifelong Hep C...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
General Health Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
Top General Health Answerers
4851940_tn?1385441629
Blank
jemma116
United Kingdom
144586_tn?1284669764
Blank
caregiver222
363281_tn?1353103243
Blank
SassyLassie
Hanmer Springs, New Zealand
1530171_tn?1418143903
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
1236893_tn?1408490528
Blank
gymdandee
NJ
1780921_tn?1416842066
Blank
flipper336
Chandler, AZ