Aa
A
A
Close
Heart Disease Community
Join others with Heart Disease and get guidance and support. Ask a question, join a conversation, share experiences.
81 - 100 (of 33610) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I had a heart attack in Nov 2016. I had one stent and given usual medication for life. I must say the service was exceptional. The down s...
2 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
I am undergoing tests for a left bundle branch blockage after being notified that I have an abnormal EKG. My ECHO and Cardiac Scoring cam...
5 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have been having chest pain tightness, shortness of breath and other symptoms. Have a very high hereditary cardiac risk (father had hea...
|
Avatar universal
My 5wks old daughter was suffering from 3mm OSTIUM SECUNDUM ASD. The consulted doctor said that it will get close automatically when the ...
|
Avatar universal
Lipids Cholesterol A 5.82 2.00-5.19 mmol/L LDL Cholesterol A 4.15 1.50-3.40 mmol/L The optimal LDL cholesterol level for inte...
Avatar universal
Because as many of you know I'm extremely anxious. I have asked to see a counsellor btw. I sometimes, rarely, get palpitations if I'v...
170935 tn?1225374676
Hi everyone, As some of you know i was diagnosed with SVT 7 months ago but i have been having episodes since i was about 13 yrs old. Th...
26 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hi everyone, Is it possible to experience an aortic or abdominal tear and have it heal on its own? I experience an excruciating rippi...
10 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Im a 34yo female. My husband and I have been trying to get pregnant with our 2nd child. I've had single cardiac bypass in September of ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I'm a 21 years old female. Yesterday I started experiencing some neck pain and a light chest pain. Not really sure is it related to gas o...
3 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
I am 53 female. I also have this condition and I have not been able to get any info on it, only that is a vagal thingy. I can say that th...
6 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi doctor, Me for male 31 years old, Before 2 year I had piles and than I undergo for surgery as dr. recommended and after that I alway...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I've taken metoprolol for six days for high blood pressure, it made me feel lousy, groggy and gave me headaches. I want to stop it cold t...
8 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
It started when I was 25 years old, I began getting sharp pains just under my left armpit that spread into my chest and also went down my...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I recently had an episode of rapid heartbeat. At my second ER visit the doctor started me on metoprolol tart 25mg twice a day, which I to...
1 answer | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
29 yo female with a past history of pneumothorax and lung surgery. I had chest pain around 8 months ago and went to my gp where I had an ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I had 2 stents put in about 5 months ago and started on Plavix.. Since that time, I have had problems with chest pain and stomach pain, a...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My heart has a ticking clock noise. It gets very loud when my heart is beating very fast. Kind of sounds like it is coming out of my mout...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
My dad's doctor told my dad that there is a presence of a stent in the left circumflex coronary artery. I wasn't present at the time of h...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi everyone I saw a cardiologist today for pvc's. Unlike the previous one I saw, who almost told me to get out of the room, pvc's are...
5 answers | 7 comments |
A
A
Top Heart Disease Answerers
159619 tn?1318997813
Blank
Salt Lake City, UT
11548417 tn?1480750569
Blank
Netherlands
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Ireland
Blank
BloodPressure Tracker
Monitor Your Blood Pressure
Start Tracking Now
Blank
HeartRhythm Tracker
Track your Heart Condition
Start Tracking Now
Recent Activity
962814 tn?1306412601
Blank
Jaffer444 is fine, give or take a few... Comment
1 min ago
14741096 tn?1436238243
Blank
495284 tn?1333897642
Blank
dominosarah commented on little sheepdoggies
May 25
Heart Disease Community Resources