Hepatitis Autoimmune Community
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to autoimmune hepatitis.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar f tn
By ashleyy0919 Blank
I have been having dull pain on my right side under my ribs for a few months. In oct 2012, my LFT showed ast- 32 alt-...
1229931 tn?1383666939
DebM1776Jun 30, 2013
handmedownsueMar 06, 2013
handmedownsueMar 01, 2013
3
By handmedownsue Blank
I would like to know why everyone I read about with Autoimmune Hepatitis is being treated and I'm not? I was sick fo...
Avatar f tn
ill13632Jun 27, 2013
ill13632Jun 27, 2013
AlittlebluesMar 27, 2013
3
By ZMF73 Blank
Hi, I have recently been posting in a thyroid forum as I have many symptoms and it runs heavily 'hypothyroid' in our ...
Avatar f tn
mom2ellabellaJun 17, 2013
katetexasMay 14, 2013
Alisonk60Feb 24, 2013
Dee1956Feb 15, 2013
4
By Alisonk60 Blank
I have autoimmune hepatitis. I need a new doctor, any suggestions in San Antonio area or Austin, I live in New Braunf...
Avatar n tn
karajoMar 30, 2013
1
By concerned03 Blank
What (if any) medications to lower cholesterol levels are SAFE if one has Hepatic Steatosis ? -I am taking Zetia ,b...
Avatar n tn
handmedownsueMar 06, 2013
Dee1956Aug 02, 2012
2
By gilgamesh666 Blank
The doctor said the normal ALT/SGPT range is 30-57. I had an ALT measuring of of 90 in January. In May it was down t...
Avatar n tn
handmedownsueMar 06, 2013
DooenMabestSep 17, 2012
radtamAug 11, 2012
3
By survivor1990 Blank
Would early detection and treatment of autoimmune hepatitis make a difference in the progress of the disease?
4377655 tn?1354250309
nvedMar 04, 2013
1
By ineedyerhelp Blank
whats the test to know if i'm immune to hbv?
Avatar f tn
Diana66Jan 20, 2013
HectorSFJan 19, 2013
2
By Beaker426 Blank
Hi everybody! I was hoping somebody could tell me why people with autoimmune hepatitis can't take peginterferon and ...
Avatar m tn
By linux64 Blank
hi i have autoimmune hepatitis and the fibrosis stage is f2 of 4. i did ct scan later and found porta hepatis lymph ...
Avatar n tn
Dee1956Oct 09, 2012
1
By bunny235 Blank
I was wondering if anyone has gone off their meds? Did you flare back up and if so how long did that take? I saw my ...
Avatar f tn
By thien Blank
Hi Doctors.. My husband and I had our blood test early July this year. We're newly married couple. So sad to know m...
Avatar f tn
By Shannon197977 Blank
I recently had some blood work done and it said that there was the presence of antibodies to recombinant antigens c22...
Avatar n tn
By crankie Blank
Looking for a expert heptologists in the Philadelphia, PA area
Avatar m tn
Dee1956Aug 22, 2012
astrodaveAug 15, 2012
2
By astrodave Blank
Q: Has anyone ever even heard of this therapy? Drugs for treatment of multiple sclerosis and other autoimmune dise...
Avatar n tn
radtamAug 11, 2012
seattlemom2plusOct 31, 2011
2
By Par1212 Blank
is there an alternative besides predisone for treating autoimmune hepatitis? I cannot tolerate prednisone.
Avatar f tn
radtamAug 09, 2012
1
By AIHbaby Blank
Would appreciate if anyone can share her treatment for AIH while trying to conceive and managing a pregnancy. I ovula...
Avatar n tn
Dee1956Aug 02, 2012
1
By gilgamesh666 Blank
The doctor said the normal ALT/SGPT range is 30-57. I had an ALT measuring of of 90 in January. In May it was down t...
Avatar m tn
By khalidrao Blank
my son 26 year old in April this year he had bilirubin high and up to now we checked many senior gerontologist doct...
Avatar f tn
Dee1956Jun 26, 2012
1
By baddog52 Blank
Can you still work during your treatment?
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis Autoimmune Community Resources