Leukemia & Lymphoma Community
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to all leukemia and lymphoma issues, Chronic Myelogenous Leukemia (CML), ALL, AML, CLL, SLL, anemia, biopsy, bone pain, chemotherapy, Hodgkins Lymphoma, monoclonal antibody therapy, Non-Hodgkins Lymphoma, stem cell transplant , swelling, vaccine therapy, weakness, and weight loss.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
T_Renae92May 21
1
By Lyssaahmariee
I went to my doctors due to fatigue, dizziness, weight loss (uncontrollable) and loss of vision when standing up. Her...
Avatar_m_tn
Ken_PABlankSep 01, 2013
Concerned1909Aug 27, 2013
Ken_PABlankAug 21, 2013
4
By Concerned1909 Blank
Hello, I feel a lump (~.5cm - 1cm in size) on the left back side of my neck (posterior cervical) whenever I turn ...
Avatar_m_tn
zarmarMay 09
Ken_PABlankApr 09
zarmarApr 09
Ken_PABlankApr 07
8
By zarmar
I have Non Hodgkin Lymphoma diagnosed last year. One course of Rituxan and in remission now. My oncologist recently...
Avatar_f_tn
melsywoohMay 09
Ken_PABlankMay 07
3
By melsywooh
i Guys, This is a complex story, I will try and keep it as simple as I can. In brief, I came down ill in April 20...
Avatar_m_tn
Joey8920May 08
Bobo58May 08
Joey8920May 07
Bobo58May 07
Ken_PABlankMay 07
5
By Joey8920
Hi everyone. I've posted about this topic before with some concerns and I've done some follow up with other doctor...
Avatar_f_tn
By slswilliams
I have had fatigue, muscle weakness, chills, sweats, weight loss (12# in 5 weeks), swollen lymph nodes in neck, cough...
8695320_tn?1399383091
Ken_PABlankMay 07
1
By Tiish7
Ok so I just looked at my blood work and these all were high: WBC = 14.4 & 15.9 Hematocrit = 47.0 Neutrophils = ...
Avatar_m_tn
By leucemiasieu
I am a type of 40 years who was diagnosed with chronic myeloid leukemia and would be very happy to know patients who ...
Avatar_f_tn
By Troublesome123
Hi plz help... it so boring to c my hand n leg with brusies.. most of them last only a week (some last 2 to 3 days) ....
Avatar_f_tn
3
By E55
Hi, I've had symptoms for nearly 9 weeks now and getting seriously fed up as it is affecting my daily life. Been to...
Avatar_f_tn
12
By KellMart Blank
5 months ago, I had my blood drawn for school. My WBC came back low at 2.6 (normal limit 3.4-10.8), My Neutrophils ca...
Avatar_f_tn
2
By fearfulchick
I'm a 17 year old female an I've been experiencing some weird symptoms lately. Recently I've been having frequent bru...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By Troublesome123
Hi plz help... it so boring to c my hand n leg with brusies.. most of them last only a week (some last 2 to 3 days) ....
Avatar_m_tn
By bobken
Can a doctor easily diagnosis someone with follicular Lymphoma, when they just have mono? And when a person, over ...
7729616_tn?1393799092
1
By Mynx537
Hi I'm not sure if I'm posting to the right discussion group, but my concerns are: * My red blood cell count has b...
Avatar_f_tn
By Bokka19
My brother is sick for more than a year and no one know what is wrong with him. He is complaining about pain below th...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By HealthNut89
I'm female and 25 years old. I've had about six lymph nodes swollen at the sides of my neck (3 on each side) for o...
Avatar_f_tn
paulvandApr 18
1
By rosied51 Blank
I got my tests reults and it says I have low WBC 4.1, low RDW 10.9 an d low MPV 6.4should I be concerned as my Dr is ...
Avatar_m_tn
ruble14Apr 18
Lorrie62Nov 04, 2009
mica529Nov 04, 2009
Lorrie62Nov 01, 2009
mica529Oct 19, 2009
6
By mica529 Blank
Hi, This seems to be a somewhat common post, but I haven't yet seen any conclusion to these type of symptoms. Basic...
Avatar_n_tn
Ken_PABlankApr 07
Ken_PABlankApr 07
3
By liverbelching
Hello - I'll try to make this quick. I have stage 2 cirrhosis due to autoimmune hepatitis. Took azathioprine many y...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Leukemia & Lymphoma Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Leukemia & Lymphoma Answerers
1081992_tn?1389907237
Blank
Ken_PA
PA
907672_tn?1381029323
Blank
Mochadelicious
WA