Leukemia & Lymphoma Community
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to all leukemia and lymphoma issues, Chronic Myelogenous Leukemia (CML), ALL, AML, CLL, SLL, anemia, biopsy, bone pain, chemotherapy, Hodgkins Lymphoma, monoclonal antibody therapy, Non-Hodgkins Lymphoma, stem cell transplant , swelling, vaccine therapy, weakness, and weight loss.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
By denhigh
I had my routine CBC every year and everything came back to normal but there's always 0.2% - 0.6% blast noted there. ...
Avatar_m_tn
whoowsmeMar 11
whoowsmeMar 11
3
By whoowsme
Hello guys, i really think i have leukemia, Here are some of my symptoms : - one swollen lymph node under jaw and ...
Avatar_f_tn
By mrrgreene Blank
Immature Granulocytes 5% H Range 0 -1 WBC 3.6 L Range 4.0-10.5 Neutrophils 38 L Range 40-74 I looked up ...
Avatar_m_tn
By akukur Blank
my recent cbc had immature granulocytes % 1.6 and IG is 0.1 rest of the test i.e. wbc; rbc; nutrophils; monocyte; bas...
Avatar_f_tn
1
By mommypof4
Hi.. my daughter is almost 3.. for the past couple of months she has been having leg pain. I thought it was in both l...
Avatar_n_tn
summerluvrMay 13, 2013
summerluvrMay 09, 2013
Ken_PABlankApr 15, 2013
summerluvrApr 10, 2013
9
By summerluvr Blank
Hey I'm a three year survivor from Multiple Myeloma. It is rare cancer, but even rarer for my age (diagnosed at 32) ...
358304_tn?1395085884
carolinevMar 04
Ken_PABlankJul 03, 2012
cnoteJul 03, 2012
cnoteJul 03, 2012
Ken_PABlankJul 03, 2012
5
By cnote Blank
I do have a little anxiety going on. I have had a sore lymph node, im assuming for amost a week, its one thats nev...
Avatar_m_tn
StevengggMar 03
Ken_PABlankFeb 25
StevengggFeb 16
StevengggFeb 14
Ken_PABlankFeb 14
20
By Stevenggg Blank
Hi guys, I noticed about 2 months ago that my right tonsil was huge compared to the other one (about 6 times the s...
Avatar_m_tn
6
By ShineALight25 Blank
Hi, First of all, for reference, I've found this thread very helpful and relevant to my situation: http://www.medh...
Avatar_n_tn
1
By Godgotme
The gland on the right side of my neck is swollen and painful and it leads to the right side of my head with excrucia...
Avatar_m_tn
2
By personaltm Blank
Well, Here I am 4 - 5 weeks after the discovery of a large, painless lump in my collarbone. Immediately I got up fro...
Avatar_n_tn
ashley390Feb 27
rainiemaehApr 23, 2009
Jules77733Apr 22, 2009
rainiemaehApr 17, 2009
Jules77733Apr 17, 2009
5
By rainiemaeh Blank
I'm a 49 year old female with hypothyroidism, Epstein-Barr virus and Celiac disease. Since mid-December I've been ve...
1503643_tn?1311521838
Ken_PABlankFeb 27
lilleprechaunJul 11, 2012
bluebird777Dec 30, 2010
Ken_PABlankDec 30, 2010
7
By bluebird777 Blank
What does a PET scan show? Most of my masses are very small. Will they show up? Does it show masses in/on bone? D...
Avatar_f_tn
Ken_PABlankFeb 27
1
By sass1516
Hi I'm experiencing a small armpit bump about the size of a pea. It is just a little painful and hardly noticeable, a...
Avatar_f_tn
Ken_PABlankFeb 27
1
By melekie
Hi I have been feeling ill for four momths since appendics operation September and before since May LAST YEAR HOSP...
Avatar_n_tn
DrHPowersFeb 25
allen171Oct 06, 2013
janna77Feb 03, 2013
janna77Feb 03, 2013
MochadeliciousBlankFeb 03, 2013
35
By Chery222 Blank
My 13 year old son's absolute neutrophil count has been low for at least 10 months starting at 1.72 in November and n...
2644165_tn?1387247948
Ken_PABlankFeb 25
mhomerjrFeb 21
Ken_PABlankJan 21
mhomerjrJan 21
Ken_PABlankJan 21
27
By mhomerjr Blank
I have had some weird things happening in a year. I have seen a ton of doctors... About a year and a half ago, I exp...
Avatar_m_tn
1
By ladynodes Blank
i need to go to fuda cancer hospital in china,.how do i get there? is there a clinic branch here in the philippines? ...
Avatar_m_tn
By ladynodes Blank
i want to go to fuda hospital to treat my lymphoma,.how can i go there?who will i be contact? any how much do i spent...
Avatar_n_tn
By bluke Blank
has stomach ache for two days, swollen ankles and spots on his legs of a 10 year old
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Leukemia & Lymphoma Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating: What Your Closet ...
Jul 09 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Leukemia & Lymphoma Answerers
1081992_tn?1389907237
Blank
Ken_PA
PA
907672_tn?1381029323
Blank
Mochadelicious
WA