Leukemia Expert Forum
About This Forum:

Questions in the Leukemia forum are being answered by medical professionals and experts. This forum is for questions and support regarding all Leukemia and Lymphoma issues such as ALL, AML, CLL, CML, SLL, anemia, biopsy, bone pain, chemotherapy, Hodgkins Lymphoma, monoclonal antibody therapy, Non-Hodgkins Lymphoma, stem cell transplant , swelling, vaccine therapy, weakness and weight loss.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Avatar_f_tn
Hien K Duong, MD Nov 11, 2010
1
By ashley77738 Blank
I am currently in remission from AML. I have been told that usually a person will relaps within two years of being d...
18954_tn?1314301717
ashley77738Nov 07, 2010
sniggiwnyertSep 23, 2010
Hien K Duong, MD Sep 20, 2010
AndreiaSSep 17, 2010
Hien K Duong, MD Sep 16, 2010
5
By Pam Blank
Hi, My nephew has been diagnosed with Acute Myelogenous Leukemia and from everything I have read the prognosis doe...
Avatar_m_tn
scarlet27Nov 02, 2010
Hien K Duong, MD Nov 02, 2010
2
By scarlet27 Blank
My 4 year old daughter has the following "off range" parameters. MCV 70 (low) Normal Range (78-102) MCH 20,8 (low...
1139187_tn?1355710247
Hien K Duong, MD Nov 02, 2010
BrucergoldbergOct 18, 2010
Hien K Duong, MD Oct 18, 2010
BrucergoldbergOct 06, 2010
BrucergoldbergOct 06, 2010
6
By Brucergoldberg Blank
My symptoms are fatigue, back pain, ear ringing. Had every test known to mankind. All negative except the protein s...
987242_tn?1335494370
Hien K Duong, MD Nov 02, 2010
1
By Sillygurl21 Blank
I suffer from many symptoms that point to leukemia, but I would like to know what else could be causing these. My ma...
Avatar_m_tn
ny1968Oct 18, 2010
Hien K Duong, MD Oct 18, 2010
2
By ny1968 Blank
Would a low (significantly outside the normal range) lymphocyte% count be consistent with Polycythemia vera? The Lym...
1374347_tn?1279166992
HeathmcmiSep 30, 2010
Hien K Duong, MD Sep 30, 2010
2
By Heathmcmi Blank
Sorry wanted the post together! Our daughter has been diagnosed with a large ASD, hiatal hernia, and now ulcers wi...
Avatar_f_tn
Hien K Duong, MD Sep 30, 2010
Kylie1115Sep 29, 2010
Hien K Duong, MD Sep 27, 2010
3
By SKH17 Blank
I've had a dry, non-productive cough, low-grade temp., and chills for about five weeks now. I've also been feeling ex...
1374347_tn?1279166992
HeathmcmiSep 27, 2010
1
By Heathmcmi Blank
Our daughter has been diagnosed with a large ASD, hiatal hernia, and now ulcers with inflammation. They have run biop...
MedHelp Health Answers
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
RSS Expert Activity
469720_tn?1388149949
Blank
Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm-treatable... Blank
Oct 04 by Lee Kirksey, MDBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank