Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlank1 minute
1
By debolinatolly
sgpt asg secum test value 3220 sgot asg serum test value 2280 what should i do?
Avatar_f_tn
By jenwop7573
For a few years I have had ride sided upper quadrant pain off and on. I had my gallbladder taken out in 2012. I had...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlank4 minutes
MJWEST684 hours
MJWEST68Jun 10
fntnBlankJun 07
MJWEST68Jun 04
10
By MJWEST68
Hi, my dad has just been re-admitted to hospital after being admitted the first time for SBP. The infection cleared a...
10948614_tn?1414177319
By Chanasky
I've been dealing with unexplained generalized pitting edema for almost three years now with no answers and I am wond...
Avatar_m_tn
me_just349 hours
fntnBlank19 hours
2
By me_just34
i have fatty liver. recently, i have another health problem: prostate gland infection. The doctor prescribed doxycy...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlank19 hours
fntnBlankJun 19
4
By medwonderer
Hi all! I'm a recently diagnosed active TB patient (back in April) now it's June and I have been on and off TB meds ...
Avatar_m_tn
simeshJul 01
fntnBlankJul 01
simeshJul 01
fntnBlankJun 30
4
By simesh
i am 21 year old male having weight loss and stomach problems my LFT test result is total bilirubin 0.58(0.00-1.0...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankJun 30
1
By danjm
Results of a recent CT scan w/ contrast. Pt. is diabetic, overweight, had very recent septic infection. Lines and ...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 30
1
By kingdoodlez
hi my name is Cian im a 20 year old male im 1.82m tall and i weigh around 90 kg i resently have had a ...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 30
1
By lee1010
Afternoon Any help would greatly be appreciated Last week i got some blood took to check before I started my co...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankJun 30
1
By marymoonu
I have been having neurological problems for the past two years and have been through a battery of tests for MS, auto...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankJun 28
Juls329Jun 28
fntnBlankJun 24
3
By Juls329
Got liver tested and nervous about results because AST ALT ratio even though they are both in normal range. AST:...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 27
ckmarlonJun 26
2
By ckmarlon
Hi, I just want to ask a question why is that my ggt is elevated while the other test are normal? I am confused. I...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 27
1
By Shande1
My aunt was given results after a liver biopsy today.Diagnosis: Stage 4 compensated cirrhosis. Her labs were very hig...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 27
fntnBlankMay 30
4
By Davidkanjani
i am only 20 years old now, i have 164 cm height and 95 kg weight, i am fatty , so i go for blood testing, when resul...
Avatar_n_tn
hvsingh74Jun 24
PNVermaApr 29
s_shekharApr 28
110
By Sameerthatte Blank
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGPT - 107 SGOT - 7...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 26
1
By yayanko
My relative has an sgot 0f 115.56 and sgpt 95 he's a frequent alcohol drinker. What does this mean?
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 26
1
By wxyz456
I am 31 years old, suddenly I have gotten some health problems, high blood pressure, diabetes, and fatty change in li...
Avatar_m_tn
Shankar47Jun 26
fntnBlankJun 25
2
By Shankar47
Hi, My Alt Sgpt is 88 (should be within 16-63). I was having viral fever, so I was under medication. I was taking ant...
Avatar_f_tn
Olena2015Jun 24
2
By Olena2015
Hi i am a 28 year old female. I went for a routine ultrasound on friday and they found a 4cm lesion on my liver. I am...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
fntn
317787_tn?1428318779
Blank
Dee1956
DC
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34