Aa
A
A
Close
Liver Disorders Community
This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.
1 - 20 (of 5473) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
Dear sir I am 29 years old.I have been suffering by fever for last 2 months. It comes 3 times in a week. I feel weakness too. Today ...
Avatar universal
Hi, I am a 50 yo white female. The last time I had alcohol was one glass of wine nearly 2 years ago, and even before that I only had five...
4 answers |
Avatar universal
I am a male, aged 31 and I’ve been diagnosed with an alcoholic fatty liver (17.6 cms) and recently, I have scored 7.9 kpa stiffness as a ...
Avatar universal
Hi, I'm asking this since I'm concerned about a close relative. She has been diagnosed with cirrhosis stage 1 5 years ago, and doctors sa...
Avatar universal
My mum has had some upper abdomen discomfort for a few months now but in the last week has experienced three 'attacks'. By attacks I mean...
4 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hi there, One of my uncle who is 52 years old and known case of liver cirrhosis. He has Hep B also. When he did ultrasound abdomen ...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
Dear Sir, My Sgot is 31 and SGPT is 103 kindly suggest me how can i decrease the sgpt?
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Dear Sir, I have a high level of SGPT 81 and SGOT is 36. I am diabetic with 136/166 respectively fasting and PP. I am on medication like...
Avatar universal
Dear sir, My sgot is 31 and Sgpt is 103(high), alakaline phosphatase is 85, GGT is 37, what is the cause in increase of sgpt, ...
Avatar universal
Current report 16july Bilirubin 3.85 Sgpt 252 Sgot 138 Serum alkine phosphate 156 report 10july bilirubin 7.17 Sgpt 1130 Plz sugg...
Avatar universal
What can these asymptomatic hypodense nodules in liver which are faintly visual canbe.the largest is 2.5×2 cm.ther is no evidence of prim...
Avatar universal
Hello, I had a blood test 2 days ago and my SGOT and SGPT (AST: 56 U/l and ALT: 92 U/l) levels are bit higher than before. I want to k...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Dear Sir, Recently I have taken LFT in this report My SGOT is 30 and SGPT is 38, My Alkaline Phosphtaste is 64, and GGTP is 63, AG ratio ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Kindly describe the test result and its further course of action.
3 answers |
Avatar universal
i was in the er last night for vomiting, stomach pain and severe muscle pain. on a cat scan they found a left hepatic lobe 1.3 hypodensit...
3 answers | 4 comments |
Avatar universal
I have gilbert syndrome and fatty liver. Recently when i checked liver function test the results are as follows. SGOT- 46, SGPT-125, and ...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
Dear Sir, I'm not sure if this is the best forum, but it seems the closest fit. I'm a 30 year old British guy, 5'11", 175lbs. At the...
3 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hello, I recently had blood biochemistry report done and had the strange results of high d. bilirubin and indirect bilirubin (direct bili...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Dear Sir, My SGOT is 30 and SGPT is 38, My Alkaline Phosphtaste is 64, and GGTP is 63, AG ratio is 1.83, my biliarubamin is 0.4 and dir...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
my sgot and sgpt range is above normal range sgot with 78 and sgpt 79 and my medical test is on my head for student visa ...... can it b ...
1 answer |
A
A
Recent Activity
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
Dee1956, and 10356 commented on VICourageous's status
8 hrs ago
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
10356, and Dee1956 commented on 10356's status
8 hrs ago
317787 tn?1468754865
Blank
Dee1956 commented on Belle313's status
Jul 26
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources