Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
By Ajay29
My s.g.o.t. And s.g.p.t. Level is very high 229 and 170 i am never smoked and nor drink alcohol then how can it incre...
Avatar_f_tn
By Jayhealer
Hi my grandfather is treating for ptb and taking the 5 fixcom tablets. His weight is 71kg. His 90 years old and curre...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankSep 01
1
By dineshk
Recently i taken myself for liver Test. my results are as follows: SGOT:46 SGPT: 78 Heptitis B: negative Hept...
8170270_tn?1413848935
fntnBlankSep 01
fntnBlankAug 31
4
By Krystinamarie
Hello, this might be a little bit of a read but I'm hoping to get an idea of what to expect when I go in to see the g...
Avatar_n_tn
babaddSep 01
BuamerahAug 08
BuamerahAug 08
BuamerahAug 08
118
By Sameerthatte Blank
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGPT - 107 SGOT - 7...
Avatar_m_tn
By WSalem
I have High bilirubin (both direct and indirect) but normal liver enzymes. Normal abdominal ultrasound (no gallbladde...
8170270_tn?1413848935
By Krystinamarie
Hello, this might be a little bit of a read but I'm hoping to get an idea of what to expect when I go in to see the g...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankAug 31
1
By shalu_gaurav
Hi, My husband undergone for LFT test and report shows very high level of SGOT(89 U/L) and SGPT (142 U/L). He consum...
Avatar_m_tn
Kazmi465Aug 18
KiranSoniJul 27
nagu123Feb 27
nagu123Feb 27
29
By gurpreetnona Blank
Hiiiiii........ My Name is Gurpreet Singh. My SGPT and SGOT levels are quite high then normal i.e around 110. Plea...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankAug 30
1
By mrlegend123
I am 28 years old UK serviceman who recently had a health check with the units medical officer. I had bloods taken in...
Avatar_n_tn
fntnBlankAug 30
1
By maepoe
I was diagnosed with a nonalcoholic fatty liver and had a biopsy and it is 50% fat. I could not take statins and my ...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankAug 30
1
By pmishra
Respected Doctor, In may end my bilirubin was 21 and SGOT and SGPT in 120,110 respectively ,now today test results a...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankAug 29
1
By amrit123
my billrubin.is 1.7 and sgpt 44 what should take......please give me suggestion .....
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankAug 29
1
By KJH7
I am a 49 year old female and I am afraid I may have Cirrhosis or Liver Disease of some kind. I have been a fairly...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankAug 29
1
By balochsa
My recent test results for LFTs are as under: Total Bilirubin 0.48 mg/dL ALT 31 U...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankAug 29
1
By GanaMala
I am 68 Years old and my medical report is as below ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE PHOTOMETRY 73.4 U/l M:53 to 128 - F:42 to...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankAug 29
1
By chishr
my bilirubin is 3.1, direct- 0.09 and indirect-2.2 and SGPT-61, and sexsual problem is it Hepatitis???
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankAug 29
1
By romel35
my sgpt result is 53 reference 5-34 U/L it is normal or abnormal...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankAug 29
1
By aeron1116
Hello. I am 20 years old. My SGPT count is 370 U/L. And my SGOT is 124 U/L. Last year 2014, from April to October i h...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankAug 29
1
By PGPD
Hi, My test results show elevated values for the following - GGT - 170 SGOT - 49.9 SGPT - 85.1 SERUM GLOBULI...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
fntn
MI
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34