Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
By RICHAKAUL
HI IAM 28 YEAR OLD FEMALE I GOT MY TEST DONE RECENTLY ANDMYSGOT LEVEL IS 44 AND SGPT IS 39. IS THERE ANYTHING TO BE W...
Avatar_m_tn
By mecndpr6
I have Nash and have high iron in my liver but my hemochromatosis test came back neg. I was wondering what could be t...
Avatar_m_tn
By anoter_person
good day if someone had acute hepatitis (i didnt have symptoms, just in case), then recovered before it turned chr...
Avatar_m_tn
By me_just34
I had liver elevated liver enzymes 1.5 years ago. from ultrasound they said signs if fatty liver. from my last b...
Avatar_n_tn
By worrywart627
AST: 29 range: 10-40, ALT: 56- normal range 9-46. alkaline phosphatase 39- nornal= 40-115. MCH- 33.2 normal range 2...
Avatar_m_tn
nan535Apr 14
1
By mecndpr6
I was diagnosed with severe NASH last week after a liver biopsy. My doctor also diagnosed me with Hepatic Encephalopa...
Avatar_n_tn
By Sherranne77
My husband had Pacreatitis in oct/2011. Hes had surgeries. Now his liver is at stage 2. He also just broke a hip. ...
Avatar_n_tn
grammy62Apr 14
nan535Apr 13
2
By grammy62
The liver function on this blood tests was ALP 999, Bilirubin 200 and ggt 480 what could it be??? complains of upper ...
Avatar_f_tn
By diane493
I'm having a CBC, CEA and Liver panel (chemistry) drawn tomorrow at my 6 months oncologist visit and have been on Kef...
Avatar_f_tn
mecndpr6Apr 13
nan535Feb 28
nvrknew1Feb 28
heart_in_the_keyesJun 15, 2013
bluebird305Jun 11, 2013
6
By sweetmagnolia Blank
I was diagnosed with HCV in 2007. Was told it looked like I had had it for 40 years. I already had cirrhosis. Lately ...
Avatar_n_tn
nan535Apr 13
1
By dje476
I went to the doctor she had scan of abdomen done. It says The liver is borderline in size, measuring 17.8cm in lengt...
Avatar_m_tn
nan535Apr 13
1
By winoguy
I am a 63 year old male in the wine business. Most of my tests came back normal except for 5 results, which I would l...
Avatar_m_tn
nan535Apr 13
1
By aurora1111
Several months ago I had my annual blood work done and my ast and alt scores were elevated - doctor sent me for two ...
Avatar_m_tn
pugdaddyApr 11
1
By Chris208
Hello First of all, I want to thank you for the wonderful work you do on this forum! Health history I have...
Avatar_m_tn
jimgregApr 10
2
By davidjango
hi, im freaking out because my belly is so swollen i cant even eat on a daily basis i feel always like i have eat an...
Avatar_n_tn
By ania19
For the past seven months I have been experiencing some horrible stomach issues. It all started when I ate lots of sw...
Avatar_f_tn
By AimeeNeiman
My sister is 14 years old. This recent summer, she started feeling nauseous and tired all the time. After some testin...
Avatar_m_tn
By me_just34
i was diagnosed with fatty liver 1.5 years ago from ultrasound and abnormal liver test results. it is last two weeks...
Avatar_m_tn
mikesimonApr 07
fntnApr 06
AlMahmudApr 06
lee1109Jul 22, 2012
bandit3342Apr 02, 2012
8
By JoeShmoe111 Blank
Hello, I recently had blood work done and had the strange results of high d. bilirubin (direct bilirubin, I presume) ...
Avatar_m_tn
jimgregApr 07
tg1976Apr 07
2
By jimgreg
about 1 yr. ago my stool was almost white. Then now then lighter..most of the time was brown..I've been having sympto...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
How to Silence Your Inner Critic an...
14 hrs ago by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eaters: How to Silence Yo...
Mar 26 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
1344197_tn?1392822771
Blank
Vaginal vs. Laparoscopic Hysterecto...
Feb 19 by J. Kyle Mathews, MD, DVMBlank
Top Digestive Answerers
317787_tn?1373214989
Blank
Dee1956
DC
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34
974371_tn?1364538460
Blank
Margot49
Central Valley, CA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
pugdaddy
charlotte, NC
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
jimgreg
piqua, OH