Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
Lovie6520 minutes
Lovie6514 hours
fntnOct 30
Lovie65Oct 30
fntnOct 30
5
By Lovie65
I have dystonia. But this year I have been diagnosed with adrenal insufficiency in March. Bone scan showed rheumatoid...
Avatar_f_tn
By ritehawk
Hi there !! I am 48 years and having tested myself 11 months back for routine body check up during which happened to ...
Avatar_f_tn
bluegill3918 hours
bluegill3918 hours
3
By bluegill39
Hi I have yet to see my doctor but thought I could get some answers here. I have been a heavy drinker for along tim...
Avatar_m_tn
By me_just34
I had fatty liver diagnosed 2 years ago. 1 month ago, I had an ultrasound of liver and spleen which was totally norm...
Avatar_m_tn
By guest1331
Hello I have to be straight forward with this even though its kind of gross. Almost every time I go to the bathroo...
Avatar_f_tn
By arjn
Mam, I was having fever 103° 3 days ago..but it has lowered down after taking paracetamol and nemuslide..and also ha...
Avatar_n_tn
By qponrob
I'm 43 and I've been suffering cramps and stomach discomfort for 3 days I've been having a lot of white stuff ( not ...
Avatar_m_tn
cgalloniOct 28
edge102Sep 28, 2012
jason28Mar 10, 2009
BillDobFeb 25, 2009
KjFlickaFeb 20, 2009
6
By jason28 Blank
28 male here. About a month ago, I started getting this weird numbness in my upper right abdomen right where (I'm ass...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnOct 28
1
By guaravgaur
the impression in the report says that: these findings are suggestive of dilation of intra -hepatic biliary redicles ...
Avatar_f_tn
By Vera1313
My 19 years old sister was treated for Gastritis for past 5 days. Blood tests showed (on 26th oct) Hb- 12.2 g/dl, rbc...
Avatar_f_tn
By Craiglobo7
i am 22 yr old male. my sgpt is 40UI/L but my sgot is 46 UI/L. My eosinophil is 8%. When ever i eat food i puke i...
Avatar_f_tn
By keemou
I had a series of blood tests and the only out of range was ALT/SGPT: 91 U/L the normal value reported by the lab is ...
6970688_tn?1413305042
reese28Oct 27
Dee1956BlankOct 27
reese28Oct 26
Dee1956BlankOct 26
5
By reese28
I'm new here I hope someone can explain this to me, I have severe Endometriosis I have 3 surgeries,my last surgery 03...
Avatar_m_tn
dfly9Aug 10
Paderla Anitha, DNB  Apr 28, 2012
carl958Apr 11, 2012
mikesimonApr 11, 2012
5
By carl958 Blank
My GGT (gamma glutamyl transferase) is 388. What could cause this? I do not drink alcohol and do not smoke. A few wee...
Avatar_f_tn
By Beckjg62
I had some pain in upper right section of abdomen and back and shoulder pain and nausea. Doc sent me for ultrasound t...
Avatar_n_tn
Dee1956BlankOct 26
Dee1956BlankOct 26
2
By kygirl99
At the begining of aug 2014 I went for a pap and always get liver functions done. My dr called stating my pap was abn...
Avatar_m_tn
Dee1956BlankOct 26
1
By ujjalrec
My SGOT 79 IU/L and SGPT 160IU/L I have heard the normal range is 0- 40. So I am worried now. What I have to do now...
10940663_tn?1413987738
Dee1956BlankOct 26
1
By banty21
DEAR DOCTOR- BLOOD GLUCOSE(FASTING)- 128 MG% BLOOD GLUCOSE(PP)- 207 MG% SGPT(ALT)- 124 U/L SERUM URIC AC...
Avatar_f_tn
Dee1956BlankOct 26
Dee1956BlankOct 26
Dee1956BlankOct 26
3
By Torie7887
My son who is 1 has extremely high ALT and AST levels. His ALT is 222 and his AST is 344. I am so concerned and worri...
Avatar_m_tn
DilllyOct 23
krys7963Oct 01
Cathie777Aug 25
ginapoetAug 24
ginapoetAug 24
70
By Cathie777 Blank
I was diagnoised (FINALLY!!!) with a giant liver hemangioma after 5yrs of going to the doctor. My GI doctor said to j...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
469720_tn?1388149949
Blank
Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm-treatable... Blank
Oct 04 by Lee Kirksey, MDBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank