Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Naash799Sep 12
1
By winkal
i thought i will get answers here but its fake and totally wasted my time ...
Avatar_f_tn
By Naash799
Hello! My 24 year old brother is suffering from NAFLD, his triglycerides(s) - 374mg/dl VLDL - 74.8mg/dl SGPT - 109...
Avatar_m_tn
By Guercph
I have non-Hodgkins follicular lymphoma. In the diagnosis phase my gastroenterologist found two hemangiomas and in su...
Avatar_m_tn
By Guercph
I have non-Hodgekins follicular lymph phons. In the diagnosis phase my gastroenterologist found two hemangiomas and i...
Avatar_f_tn
By Erykmel
I need help figuring out what this scan shows it reads as follows: Small bilateral pleural effusion are seen, meas...
Avatar_m_tn
By anuragkb
hi im an hepatitis b patient and i have been having this for like 2 years,a month back when i took liver test my SGOT...
Avatar_m_tn
me_just34Sep 09
1
By Porush
Hi, I had gone through some bool tests as suggested by my doctor. Below are few of the results which are not in th...
Avatar_n_tn
souviSep 08
sarozAug 22
Amit19833Jul 15
Rajeev5141Nov 26, 2013
89
By Sameerthatte Blank
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGPT - 107 SGOT - 7...
Avatar_m_tn
By winkal
Hi my name is varinder recently i have tested my SGPT and SGOT and got the result like IU/LT 0--45 was 80 for SGPT...
Avatar_m_tn
By rkasthana
Dear Sir My GGT level is 178 and SGOT is 88 and other all test (LFT) are normal. and in sonography test mild fat...
Avatar_m_tn
By usman90
My alt=130 and ast=68 before 10 days alt=82 and ast=52 i am not eating hot effect thing from 10 days just using fruit...
Avatar_f_tn
By Leelee1123
Started about 2-3 months ago, armpits Only, now scalp, groin, arms, breast area. I do drink wine every night, and h...
Avatar_m_tn
By yoyo_gupta
i have just got a liver function test done. the results indicate sgot 37.7 (ref range 0 to 37) and sgpt 59.9 (ref ran...
Avatar_m_tn
By Butch1248
Dr. sent me a letter saying I had a high white blood count (48) Really said nothing else, and since I'm very tired an...
Avatar_m_tn
By ahmedelandalosy
I want to know what are the symptoms and cures for liver cirrosis
950970_tn?1246162067
wallygirl75Jul 02, 2009
2
By bluejeans52 Blank
why would any doctor tell you they can not help you.my blood counts were very low,white,red,and platelets.he said cou...
Avatar_n_tn
YondaimeSep 03
Red_StarSep 03
mctutumsSep 03
3
By debhare
can you get a fatty liver from long time use of asacol hd
Avatar_m_tn
mikesimonSep 03
1
By sagarkhatri986
my total bilirubin is 0.9 and direct bilirubin is 0.4.Is this jaundice or not? .
Avatar_m_tn
fntnSep 03
1
By Madeey
Hi my self madhy, Yesterday I had been to blood test because I was felling little uneasy, and I have gone skinny s...
Avatar_m_tn
By joykanjilal
my sgot and sgpt level on 15 th aug was 55,90 n bilirubin was 2.0.. and on 7th july bilirubin was 4.5 sgot:3175, sg...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Digestive Answerers
317787_tn?1373214989
Blank
Dee1956
DC
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34
974371_tn?1364538460
Blank
Margot49
Central Valley, CA
1622896_tn?1402351966
Blank
bobdylan1958
Outside London, United Kingdom