Aa
A
A
Close
Liver Disorders Community
This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.
41 - 60 (of 5419) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I was diagnoised (FINALLY!!!) with a giant liver hemangioma after 5yrs of going to the doctor. My GI doctor said to just continue monitor...
82 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I am a 27 year old and having a situation of high SGOT and SGPT . One month ago I had an allergic reaction while working in refinery afte...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
my skin recently appeared kind of yellow but no discoloration in my eyes and mouth. i wonder whether if it is possible to have jaundic...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGPT - 63 SGOT - 49 I am not a dr...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My sgpt level have been suddenly shows a hike of 200 and iam a non alchoholic and i used anti biotics for throat infection while conduct...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
52 year old male in good health. High BP controlled with Losartan/HCTZ. 30 LBS overweight. Some fatigue issues. Blood work on 03/09/1...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am a female age 56, I just had my blood tested and my LDL is 147, and my ALT is 41 my total Cholestrol is 252 with HDL being 93. I have...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
These are my results from an ultrasound...The liver is mildly enlarged measuring 18 cm in length. There is diffuse increased echogenicity...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Facts: Weight:74 Hieght: 5f 8inch Tests: SGOT: 41.5 (0-37) SGPT: 63.1 (0-41) Bilirubin : 0.52 Albumin: 4.2 ALP : 66 ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Sir, My husband 29 yrs old he recently was tested for his liver functions , his SGOT level is 70 & SGPT is 156 which is abnormal as sh...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am 48, i have conducted a routine blood test, my reports are shoving SGPT 62 and SGOT 57. what care should i take so that this level co...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have just received my blood work and noticed that my direct bilirubin level is 14.3mg/dl. I am concerned about the result.I am a 40 yr...
6 answers |
Avatar universal
Sir, My husband 29 yrs old he recently was tested for his liver functions , his SGOT level is 70 & SGPT is 156 which is abnormal as sh...
Avatar universal
hi i m medically unfit due to rasied sgpt level i,e 143 u/l with other normal LFTs including hep B & C kindly prsicbe me natural ,diet an...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I have mild gastroparesis the Dr gave me Reglan it stops nausea but makes me nervous and my stomach hurts due to cramps. Also Drs at hosp...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I AM 69 YEARS OLD MALE. MY SGOT IN JAN. WAS 52 & SGPT WAS 54. IN MAR SGOT WAS 48 & SGPT 45. MY VA DOCTOR STOPPED MY TESTOSTERONE TREAT...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
my alt and ast are 80 and 45 and my triglyceride level is 230 (but cholesterol is 173) and i took acetaminophen 8 hours before test so i...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi What is the range of SGPT level. My SGPT level is 67.Is it fine or i need to improve. One more question, do SGPT high level effect on ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am 31 year old and have high level of SGPT. In nov 11 it was 191 in Jan 12 it was 119 On 27 Mar 12 it was 126 after that i start e...
15 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi, I am 36 years old, height 1m70, weight about 115kg. I don't drink alcohol and I don't smoke but I am obese. I had blood tests ( no sy...
3 answers |
A
A
Recent Activity
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
10356 commented on msdelight's status
4 hrs ago
317787 tn?1463415842
Blank
Dee1956 commented on Alexis2358's status
17 hrs ago
317787 tn?1463415842
Blank
Dee1956 commented on photo
17 hrs ago
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
fntn
MI
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
caregiver222
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
317787 tn?1463415842
Blank
Dee1956
DC
Avatar m tn
Blank
me_just34
Liver Disorders Community Resources
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
fntn
MI
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
caregiver222
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
317787 tn?1463415842
Blank
Dee1956
DC
Avatar m tn
Blank
me_just34