Aa
A
A
Close
Liver Disorders Community
This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.
61 - 80 (of 5450) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I have ongoing upper swollen stomach, some leg swelling end of day. I am tired all the time, notice any scratches are infected quicker. I...
5 answers | 3 comments |
Avatar universal
hello everyone, I recently had my results back from a ultrasound for my liver and they came back abnormal (that's all they said). I a...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
I am 56 I just got my blood results back and my ALT is 41, and my LDL is 147. I have been having extreme pain in my points and left side ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
S.G.O.T. (AST) 54 U/L S.G.P.T (ALT) 103 U/L GAMMA GT (GGT) 103 U/L
1 answer |
Avatar universal
hello everybody out there,i'm 28 female,for the past couple months i've been having a on & off not sharp pain but a sorta like pain in my...
4 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Last week I went to the hospital because my stools were black. They tested for blood but found none. Blood tests showed slightly elevated...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
i have fatty liver over last 4 years. today, first i had grey stool and then green. yesterday i have eaten nuts first and then gree...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Dear sir, I'm 21 year old . HLA B27 +ve , I had taking INDOCAP SR since 6month daily 1tab Now according to doctor's advise I have d...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Around 4 years i had a needle injury while i was working in a hospital in Russia i would have not remembered it normally but two months f...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
Hello, I am in my late 50s diagnosed with fatty liver about 15 years ago. I was sent for a liver scan and told that I am F3. I have been ...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I have SIBO and some history of elevated bilirubin (non conjugated) and mildly elevated Lipase. Doctor continues to discount my Iron ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am a 27 year old and having a situation of high SGOT and SGPT . One month ago I had an allergic reaction while working in refinery afte...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
my skin recently appeared kind of yellow but no discoloration in my eyes and mouth. i wonder whether if it is possible to have jaundic...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGPT - 63 SGOT - 49 I am not a dr...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My sgpt level have been suddenly shows a hike of 200 and iam a non alchoholic and i used anti biotics for throat infection while conduct...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
52 year old male in good health. High BP controlled with Losartan/HCTZ. 30 LBS overweight. Some fatigue issues. Blood work on 03/09/1...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am a female age 56, I just had my blood tested and my LDL is 147, and my ALT is 41 my total Cholestrol is 252 with HDL being 93. I have...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
These are my results from an ultrasound...The liver is mildly enlarged measuring 18 cm in length. There is diffuse increased echogenicity...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Facts: Weight:74 Hieght: 5f 8inch Tests: SGOT: 41.5 (0-37) SGPT: 63.1 (0-41) Bilirubin : 0.52 Albumin: 4.2 ALP : 66 ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Sir, My husband 29 yrs old he recently was tested for his liver functions , his SGOT level is 70 & SGPT is 156 which is abnormal as sh...
1 answer |
A
A
Recent Activity
707563 tn?1455827280
Blank
Emily_MHModerator Survey link - https://goo.g... Comment
7 hrs ago
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
10356 commented on dominosarah's status
8 hrs ago
Avatar m tn
Blank
stilltrying1965 commented on No Cirrhosis of the L...
8 hrs ago
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
fntn
MI
317787 tn?1465993311
Blank
Dee1956
DC
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
Avatar m tn
Blank
me_just34
Liver Disorders Community Resources
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
fntn
MI
317787 tn?1465993311
Blank
Dee1956
DC
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
Avatar m tn
Blank
me_just34