Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
fntnJan 18
LobesLifeJan 18
fntnJan 17
3
By LobesLife
During scans of the lungs for pneumonia for which I was in the hospital from Monday- Friday,my PCP mentioned at my fo...
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 18
1
By Allaric
I have got my regular blood test done in Dec 14 and my LFT were abnormal. AST 64 ALT 122 GGTP 30 Normal ALP 2...
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 18
1
By anish845
Hello. Sir Iam 3o years old i test my liver SGPT 72 SGOT 54 so how it is happen please tell me.how can i readuce i...
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 18
1
By LarryLegend33
Hi, my doctor has informed me that I have an elevated liver enzyme count, probably due to excess alcohol consumption....
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 18
1
By TML1991
I have had yellow/light brown looking stools that sink to the bottom, a type of insomnia that wakes me up every night...
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 18
1
By mosannef
Dear concern, My age 32, Height 5ft 7 inchee, weight 123 KG, Blood report today, Sgot ast 35U/L, Sgpt ALT 76 U/...
Avatar_f_tn
flyinlynnJan 18
1
By Law1985
I had a gastric bypass in April of 2007 and have had nothing but problems, now I'm having problems with my liver. The...
Avatar_f_tn
flyinlynnJan 18
1
By lupalukoi
I have been taking morphine for the past 10 years. I have a bad back injury with surgery. Among other health issues....
11831412_tn?1421426591
flyinlynnJan 18
1
By mitchzz
hello doc..i have a problem about my liver blood test,,,my sgpt is 110 and my sgot is 67...how can i lower this??and ...
Avatar_n_tn
Dee1956BlankJan 05
4
By brianlee24
My insurance application was declined due to my medical exam result. The only two abnormalities are ast (108) and alt...
11062655_tn?1414991383
PBC2Jan 13
flyinlynnJan 10
2
By PBC2
Hello Everyone, I was wondering if anyone had used Tamiflu with liver disease? The side effects sound pretty harsh...
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 12
1
By imransamana
dear plz anws my 4 year baby umme hani lever size is 1176
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 11
1
By ismael111
I have a score of total bilirubin of 1.90, direct bilirubin of 0.42 and indirect bilirubin of 1.48 but my AST is 19 a...
Avatar_f_tn
flyinlynnJan 10
flyinlynnJan 10
jamesnj34Jan 10
flyinlynnJan 10
4
By jamesnj34
My Sgot count is 42(5-40) and sgpt is 43(5-40) I am pilot so my medicals require me to be within range I don't cons...
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 10
1
By Allaric
I have got my regular blood test done in Dec 14 and my LFT were abnormal. AST 64 ALT 122 GGTP 30 Normal A...
Avatar_n_tn
AllaricJan 08
Belinda7758May 01, 2012
triton92Dec 22, 2010
triton92Nov 28, 2010
Peanuts2Nov 27, 2010
5
By triton92 Blank
Hello I am a 30yr old male have 2 beautiful children ages 3 and 7. I am overweight! I currently weigh 287,, I am 5'1...
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 08
1
By woolverton
Last month I have SGPT/ALT 95 high.This month I have SGPT/ALT high 82. What is diffent between 95 and 82? SGT/ALT 82 ...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnJan 08
1
By tomandmj
Son with right upper quadrant pain. CT x3 over 3 month period show liver hemangiomas. Ultrasound of abdomen also show...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnJan 07
1
By schoolsy
My c scan revealed I have a heterogeneously enhancing lesion in the posterior segment the right lobe liver is not as ...
Avatar_m_tn
flyinlynnJan 06
1
By manmba09
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGPT - 90 SGOT - 53 ...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
469720_tn?1388149949
Blank
Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm-treatable... Blank
Oct 04 by Lee Kirksey, MDBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Digestive Answerers
317787_tn?1424342395
Blank
Dee1956
DC
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
oxer
los angeles, CA
974371_tn?1424656729
Blank
Margot49
Central Valley, CA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34
1622896_tn?1423511328
Blank
bobdylan1958
Somewhere ?, United Kingdom