Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 06
1
By abhi_19
Hello I am 27 yr old male. I was having jaundice 2 months ago. My total bilirubin was 5.8 at that time. After 2 mo...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 06
1
By Dillibikram
I am 61. My SGOT is 38 and SGPT is 59. Other parameters in Lipids and Clucose Fasting are normal. I am a regular red ...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 06
1
By jaglakshmi
PAST 10 DAYS HAVING FEVER 102-100. TAKING DOLO 650 AS PER DR.ADVICE. YESTERDAY TAKEN BLOOD TEST OTHER THINGS NORMAL E...
Avatar_m_tn
patra_Jun 06
1
By Juls1982
Hello, Can anyone help me, My SGPT Level is 65 and my SGOT is in normal 42 but my ultrasound result has a MILD Fat...
Avatar_m_tn
patra_Jun 06
1
By richitard
've had GOUT for 7 yrs with attacks every 6 months until last year. Dr. started with 100mg allopurnol in April 2014....
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 05
1
By Lawrence1
Hello, I am on AKT-4 medications. Dr. has told this is empirical treatment. Could you explain what is empirical trea...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankMay 30
3
By megatron17
Looking for anyone's experience with surgery to remove a large FNH. Its compressing my IVC and surgery is needed soon...
463897_tn?1342704822
By MH Community Mgr
Please join us in welcoming fntn as your new Co-Community Leader working alongside Dee1956! We look forward to worki...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 04
1
By sanjay10
I was operated for gall bladder in 2012 and my current SGOT level is 38 and SGPT is 95. Is it due to gall bladder rem...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankJun 04
1
By ycflore
Hi Dr told me I have an hepatic lession and disk bolge and knee problems most of the time aim in a lot of pain
14151926_tn?1433145931
By vannahem
I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGOT (ASAT) - 29.24 SGPT (ALA...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 01
1
By mohosin
my sgpt 165,now told me
Avatar_m_tn
fntnBlankJun 01
1
By mhsere
hello everyone, for the last few weeks I was having ( dark urine and light stool ) and yesterday I tested LFT, biliru...
Avatar_n_tn
fntnBlankJun 01
1
By mbis
My elder sister is suffering from spine TB. she is taking AKT 4+ Benadon since 08/05/2015. LFT was done on 09/05/...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankMay 31
1
By lindscourt
I posted here a few days ago about pain in upper right quadrant fatigue nausea weigjt loss headache and dry mouth. B...
Avatar_n_tn
MJWEST68May 31
15beliverMay 28
hrsepwrguyApr 26, 2012
bberendtApr 26, 2012
Little_LuluNov 30, 2009
16
By vigaz66 Blank
Its horrible watching someone you love going through this. My mum was diagnosed with cirrhosis 6 years ago and didnt ...
Avatar_m_tn
By Davidkanjani
i am only 20 years old now, i have 164 cm height and 95 kg weight, i am fatty , so i go for blood testing, when res...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankMay 29
1
By robert358
Do stones affect all people? Can children get them, from what age?
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankMay 29
1
By Neanna
According to my blood test results, my Neutrophils is low, 34.2 and my Lymphocytes is high, 56.9. How do I correct t...
Avatar_f_tn
fntnBlankMay 29
1
By ycflore
Hi Dr told me I have an hepatic lession and disk bolge and knee problems most of the time aim in a lot of pain
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
fntn
317787_tn?1428318779
Blank
Dee1956
DC
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34