Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
By rbagla
My mother(52)has ca liver and is undergoing chemotherapy.. Her recent bilirubin test shows: total bilirubin 0.26, SGO...
Avatar_m_tn
aMom21Mar 15, 2010
trocker01tanyaMar 12, 2010
aMom21Mar 12, 2010
trocker01tanyaMar 12, 2010
6
By trocker01tanya Blank
About a moth ago I had a physical and my blood work came back with high iron levels 55 doc said normal was anywhere f...
Avatar_f_tn
By rajkumari1234
my sgot range is 57.08 and sgpt is 81.19 please suggest what is the impact on my body & what is the treatment
Avatar_m_tn
By ishaoberoi
Hi! My husband has diabetes- yesterday he had a liver function test. Result is as follows: LIVER FUNCTION T...
Avatar_n_tn
By maevefire
I was just diagnosed with fatty liver. How much weight do I need to lose to reverse the effects? Also how long do i ...
Avatar_m_tn
By jd203
hello, went in for a physical and my doc said I had high levels of SGOT and SGPT. He ordered tests and these are the...
Avatar_m_tn
By luckyman316
I get these spells often. Not as bad as I did when my Hepatitis B first started but it's there. Today was one of the ...
Avatar_m_tn
By chagi
I 44 year mail. My SGOT is 49.5 u/l and SGPT 71.2u/l.Is this Reasalt danger ?
Avatar_m_tn
By harrington42
Hi Two weeks after a stomach (norovirus) like symptom which lasted for 2days with every 5~10 min bowel movement. One...
Avatar_f_tn
slwpJul 16
fntnJul 16
slwpJul 16
fntnJul 15
slwpJul 15
6
By slwp
I am having major issues with bile duct blockage. Had an ERCP 6 weeks ago, liver enzymes were OK now had blood work d...
Avatar_f_tn
By Ashybobashy14
Hi, just got diagnosed with suspected liver hemangioma. Docs says it's approx 5cm but haven't been told yet where exa...
Avatar_m_tn
Dr Santos May 02
2
By me_just34
I had liver elevated liver enzymes 1.5 years ago. from ultrasound they said signs if fatty liver. from my last b...
Avatar_m_tn
By arunava_nandy
i am 18 yrs old and i have high sgpt from the last 8 yrs and i don't have any bad habits and now my sgpt is 99 and...
9682807_tn?1405510611
By nette75
do any of you ever feel dizzy with have hepatic hemangioma? This would be my 2nd with this 1st time was back in 2001...
Avatar_m_tn
me_just34Jul 13
pugdaddyJul 13
2
By me_just34
I have fatty liver problem started around 2 years ago. My blood test result 1.5 month ago is at: http://postimg...
Avatar_m_tn
ebkieJul 12
1
By johnnyda94
So I went to the doctor two days ago for some blood work since I had a sore lymph node. They found out that I have el...
Avatar_f_tn
By ebkie
High I'm a 34 year old female and 6 months ago I was diagnosed with autoimmune hepatitis. My hepatologist wants to ch...
Avatar_m_tn
By Deepakm
I am 25 years old. I have fatty liver, last one month I had too much of Pizzas and hotel food. Can it be the cause of...
Avatar_f_tn
By nusve
The result of my sgpt laboratory is 13u/l while the reference value of male and female are as follows: Male -32u/l a...
Avatar_f_tn
By kickin6005
Hi, I am 70yr old female diagnosed with Smoldering Multiple Myeloma---My Dr. is concerned- so am I-about my elevated ...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Digestive Answerers
974371_tn?1364538460
Blank
Margot49
Central Valley, CA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34
317787_tn?1373214989
Blank
Dee1956
DC
1622896_tn?1402351966
Blank
bobdylan1958
Outside London, United Kingdom