Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
By me_just34
I had an ultrasound with doppler and doctor said no cirrhosis except some fat and hepatic vein waveform problems. Is ...
Avatar_m_tn
Dee1956BlankApr 26
me_just34Apr 23
ralph2014Apr 22
me_just34Apr 22
8
By me_just34
i was at an osteopath for some leg pain problem. he by chance pressed on my liver region and told me that i have a r...
Avatar_f_tn
gtrembleyApr 26
fntnApr 25
gtrembleyApr 24
fntnApr 23
gtrembleyApr 23
7
By gtrembley
Moderate steatosis with mild steatohepatitis Grade 3 fibrosis COMMENT: Iron stain shows no increase in stain...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 25
1
By muazzam_parvez
Dear My sgpt value 50 and LDH-160 i have also skin problem this range is how much harmful for me
Avatar_n_tn
fntnApr 24
3
By Freddy_fred
Hello. My ALT levels came back at 91. Three months ago its was 65. My doctor didn't seem too concerned. He explained ...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 24
1
By MaulikPatel
Dear Sir, i have just tested & below parameter of my reports are below than the desired the range. kindly guide ...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 22
1
By Dany9
Hello Doctor, Hope you are doing well. Recently I had taken LFT in which every this shows in range except SGPT and...
Avatar_m_tn
By BrijTripathi
My 4 years old daughters blood test shown as SGPT level as 63. Pediatrician advised me to admit her for 4 days. I ha...
2035635_tn?1332520375
gtrembleyApr 21
liverluvDec 21, 2014
rpoooMar 15, 2012
woofer42Mar 15, 2012
woofer42Mar 15, 2012
13
By acv032408 Blank
I have just been diagnosed with stage 1-2 of compensated cirrhosis. I was also told that there was nothing they co...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 20
1
By mdaliakber
i am 29 years old. my recent liver function test results are as follows: sgpt 336 sgot 611 bilirubin 1.36 Ple...
Avatar_m_tn
By mdaliakber
I am 29 years old. My recent liver function test are as follows: SGPT 336 SGOT 611 Bilirubin 1.6 Please sugge...
Avatar_m_tn
MJWEST68Apr 20
fntnApr 16
2
By MJWEST68
My father was diagnosed with cirrhosis two years ago and we were told he needed a transplant but he was too old and i...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 19
1
By thons
recently this is my current test result, sgot is 34, sgpt, 54, ggpt 76 kindly suggest me what kind of treatment is re...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 19
1
By reni1984
Dear sir, i am 31 yr old woman with obesity. My cholesterol is 165. Triglycerides 155, hdl 33, ldl 118, sgot 37,and ...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 19
1
By sajidhundekar
I had done a test of Liver Function and I got SGPT(ATL) 162 U/L ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 166 U/L AND GLOULIN 3.7 g/dl...
Avatar_m_tn
By thons
recently this is my current test result, sgot is 34, sgpt, 54, ggpt 76 kindly suggest me what kind of treatment is re...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 18
1
By umeshshahi
my sgpt is 48 iu/l. n my stomach is tight and a little bit out now. m not fatty. my height is 174 and weight is arnd...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 17
1
By SKBAPI
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test from a reputed laboratory ,after getting my blood sample they are mail...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 17
1
By kan007
Hi i am 22 years old. my SGOT level is 63.9 and my SGPT level is 111.2. I have only taken alchol like 2-3 times(that ...
Avatar_m_tn
fntnApr 15
2
By viveksincos
Hello, I just happen to get some blood tests done on the 25th of Jan 2015, as we had a camp in our society. 25t...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
Top Digestive Answerers
317787_tn?1428318779
Blank
Dee1956
DC
974371_tn?1424656729
Blank
Margot49
Central Valley, CA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
oxer
los angeles, CA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34