Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankJun 15
1
By me_just34
hello, is jaundice without yellowing of sclera possible? thanks
Avatar m tn
Jit5Jun 15
Dee1956BlankJun 10
2
By Jit5
Hello, I am a 32 year old male. I just got my tests done (LFT) and the values for SGPT, SGOT and GGT were very hig...
Avatar m tn
Dee1956BlankJun 15
1
By Mohhaek
I checked my heart and it is fine. I am getting sudden attached difficulty breathing while seating down and sudden at...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankMay 22
fntnBlankMay 22
5
By chriscosco
Can you be born with a weak liver? Under what circumstances and is there any science around this?
Avatar m tn
Dee1956BlankJun 12
jackj11Jun 10
Dee1956BlankJun 10
3
By jackj11
Hi Doctor My mom is a 41 years old lady who currently lives in China. Two years ago, she had an surgery, X-ray su...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankJun 04
2
By Sponge0691
Hi I would like to ask for some advise. I am fat (88kgs) not a heavy drinker my SGPT is 127 U/L. Is this normal? If n...
Avatar f tn
Dee1956BlankJun 11
Dee1956BlankJun 11
Dee1956BlankJun 11
3
By Sschai
My husband was recently diagnosed with a giant liver hemangioma. It is 21x20x22cm. The surgeon said they won't resect...
Avatar m tn
SschaiJun 11
joefosterApr 15
bobbyveeeDec 05, 2015
JasunNov 15, 2015
Cathie777Nov 15, 2015
84
By Cathie777 Blank
I was diagnoised (FINALLY!!!) with a giant liver hemangioma after 5yrs of going to the doctor. My GI doctor said to j...
Avatar m tn
Dee1956BlankJun 10
2
By qkie
I am a 22 year old male who does not drink or smoke(have never done either). I am rather overweight(84kg weight, 1.73...
Avatar f tn
Dee1956BlankJun 10
Dee1956BlankJun 10
2
By kountrygurl6966
cirrhosis end stage my boy friend has end stage cirrhosis and is very week the white of his eyes are very yellow ...
Avatar m tn
abacab4Jun 06
Dee1956BlankJun 06
2
By abacab4
I am a 30 yr old female. On a recent CT scan for pelvic pain, in which the doctors also decided to do an abdominal sc...
Avatar m tn
1
By KrishnaKV
Hi sir, This is Krishna. Im working as manager in Blood diagnostic center. Recently i tested some routine tes...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankJun 04
1
By ajmcdc
hi good morning! would like to ask something. my mom has 128.2 sgot level. it's not normal, isn't it? what is the me...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankJun 03
Dee1956BlankJun 03
Dee1956BlankJun 03
3
By soundscapes000
Hi, My mother is a 65 year old female, 136 lbs, and on peritoneal dialysis for 3 years due to End Stage Renal Dise...
Avatar m tn
Dee1956BlankJun 03
1
By WWEDEE
My liver enzymes are above 900. I don't drink or smoke. Am I dying?
Avatar f tn
Dee1956BlankJun 03
1
By Blynn87
I had lab work back in March and everything was normal except my cholesterol levels. I changed my diet and started w...
Avatar m tn
Dee1956BlankJun 03
1
By NKM001
Hi Sir, My SGOT/AST is 50.4 U/L and SGPT/ALT is 104.5 U/L. Is it very much high? Please tell me the way to reduce it ...
Avatar f tn
Dee1956BlankJun 03
1
By FM8377
My AST (SGPT) level is 72 u/l. I know it is high, however, I am not sure what that means.
Avatar m tn
Dee1956BlankJun 03
1
By Ca_deva
My SGOT and SGPT levels are 62 and 32. what does this indicate. how to control the same. is this related to liver d...
Avatar f tn
Dee1956BlankJun 03
1
By pjkost
Im 30 weeks pregnant. I had no idea tylenol could be so harmful untill i looked into it. Saturday my wisdom tooth was...
Recent Activity
317787 tn?1472134636
Blank
Dee1956 commented on meegWpaw's status
6 hrs ago
317787 tn?1472134636
Blank
Dee1956 commented on photo
Aug 29
317787 tn?1472134636
Blank
Dee1956 uploaded a new photo
Aug 29
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources