Aa
A
A
Close
Liver Disorders Community
This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.
81 - 100 (of 5419) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
Firstly I feel I should give some background. I'm a 23 year old white male, fairly active, recently started working out again, good diet,...
1 answer |
2150430 tn?1336464359
CHOLESTEROL TEST TOTAL CHOLESTEROL- 297 HDL CHOLESTEROL - 47 LDL CHOLESTEROL - 217 TRIGLYCERIDES- 413 ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
In Total liver Function Laboratory Blood Test results (Alanine Amino Transferase Serum) conducted for Total Liver Function shows prese...
1 answer |
17373741 tn?1456123988
ast sgot 69 sgpt(alt)79 MY bILIRUBIN IS .08
2 answers |
Avatar universal
The following is the LFT report details of 9 months baby(male).The reason for doing this is we are currently using medicines for TB to th...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
i am 46 years old-my test report as follows - AST (-SGOT ) 26 , ALT (SGPT) 72 , GGTP 56 , ALP (Alkaline phosphate ) 60 , Billrubin To...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I was just wondering if a liver problem can cause a bad body odor or if it is just a GI tract issue. If anyone out there has any knowled...
9 answers |
Avatar universal
is this jaundice? my eye color is normal.
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I am a 62year old female and my SGPT-ALT was 29 U/L normal being 36 SGOT-AST was 20U/L normal being 36 TG 30 U/L normal being 55 I'm...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
hi, a couple of months back my physical came back and everything was good except AST was 55 and ALT was 68. google says normal is 48 for...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I posted this in another section by mistake but don't know how to delete it, but here's my question: My total bilirubin for my most re...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I have been having RUQ pain since December. After 2 ER visits, I have found myself at the heels of Dr's. All of which seem to have a diff...
6 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
The dr said this person can improve. However, paracentisis was done to relieve swelling a week ago. Already it is building up again. Dr h...
Avatar universal
I had a ct scan last week and the results are that I have a portacaval lymph node sized 3cm x 2 cm x 0.7 cm can someone tell me if this i...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My friend has done routine health check up today His sgot and sgpt levels are as follows (Serum,Enzymatic) 120 U/L 0-45 SGOT (AST) (Se...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hy! Im 22 years old, diagnosed with PSC and AH 3.5years ago. My blood works got bad lately, i have constant fever (more than 2 months) a...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
Hello, I am a 75 year old male recently diagnosed with HCC. I have a 9cm tumor along with a few cysts and mild cirrhosis. I do not d...
4 answers |
Avatar universal
Bare with me a little history. Approxamatly4 years ago had a right and left lower rib injury 3 years or so ago started having weird urq p...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGPT - 260 SGOT - 70 am not a drinke...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I am 64 years old patient with Chronic Ischaemic heart disease. After changing my cholesteral medicine to Rusvastatin my SGPT, SGOT & CPK...
1 answer |
A
A
Recent Activity
317787 tn?1463415842
Blank
Dee1956 commented on Alexis2358's status
11 hrs ago
317787 tn?1463415842
Blank
Dee1956 commented on photo
11 hrs ago
317787 tn?1463415842
Blank
Dee1956 commented on TTC2006's status
11 hrs ago
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources