Aa
A
A
Close
Liver Disorders Community
This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.
81 - 100 (of 5509) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
hello, is jaundice without yellowing of sclera possible? thanks
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hello, I am a 32 year old male. I just got my tests done (LFT) and the values for SGPT, SGOT and GGT were very high, SGOT -- 100.1 S...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I checked my heart and it is fine. I am getting sudden attached difficulty breathing while seating down and sudden attacks all over my bo...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Can you be born with a weak liver? Under what circumstances and is there any science around this?
5 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi Doctor My mom is a 41 years old lady who currently lives in China. Two years ago, she had an surgery, X-ray surgery to remove the ...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi I would like to ask for some advise. I am fat (88kgs) not a heavy drinker my SGPT is 127 U/L. Is this normal? If not please advise me ...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
My husband was recently diagnosed with a giant liver hemangioma. It is 21x20x22cm. The surgeon said they won't resect it bc it is too dan...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
I am a 22 year old male who does not drink or smoke(have never done either). I am rather overweight(84kg weight, 1.73m height). My Biliru...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
cirrhosis end stage my boy friend has end stage cirrhosis and is very week the white of his eyes are very yellow his skin almost oran...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I am a 30 yr old female. On a recent CT scan for pelvic pain, in which the doctors also decided to do an abdominal scan, the radiologist ...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hi sir, This is Krishna. Im working as manager in Blood diagnostic center. Recently i tested some routine tests. On these reports...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
hi good morning! would like to ask something. my mom has 128.2 sgot level. it's not normal, isn't it? what is the meaning of that? what...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi, My mother is a 65 year old female, 136 lbs, and on peritoneal dialysis for 3 years due to End Stage Renal Disease. Last week, she ...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
My liver enzymes are above 900. I don't drink or smoke. Am I dying?
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I had lab work back in March and everything was normal except my cholesterol levels. I changed my diet and started walking more. I lost...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi Sir, My SGOT/AST is 50.4 U/L and SGPT/ALT is 104.5 U/L. Is it very much high? Please tell me the way to reduce it without medicine. My...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My AST (SGPT) level is 72 u/l. I know it is high, however, I am not sure what that means.
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My SGOT and SGPT levels are 62 and 32. what does this indicate. how to control the same. is this related to liver disease if so what i ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Im 30 weeks pregnant. I had no idea tylenol could be so harmful untill i looked into it. Saturday my wisdom tooth was acting up i took fo...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am posting on behalf of my mother. She is 75 years old. For many years, maybe decades, she has had gallbladder stones. However, now...
5 answers | 2 comments |
A
A
Recent Activity
317787 tn?1473362051
Blank
Dee1956 DA DA DA!!! 105 and a half... Comment
11 hrs ago
5986700 tn?1380794980
Blank
spider6 commented on  feeling better
Sep 25
5986700 tn?1380794980
Blank
spider6 commented on photo
Sep 25
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources