Aa
A
A
Close
Liver Disorders Community
This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.
81 - 100 (of 5587) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
i don't know about jaundice or other diseases as per concern with friends and family they told me your eyes are all yellow for this i gav...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
SGOT 192 SGPT 156 but on medication and have stopped acohol totally can suggest is my condition serious
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi there could anyone please tell me what your liver Function test is meant to be because I'm not sure if mine Is to high
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi there could anyone please tell me what your liver Function test is meant to be because I'm not sure if mine Is to high
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I'M SMOKER (10 STICKS) AND CONSUME BEER VERY FREQUENTLY. (WEEKLY 20 CANS 325ML) MY RECENT BLOOD TEST REPORT, SEEM SERIOUS. SHALL I PROCE...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Is there anyone who needs advice on liver Heamngiomas?
3 answers |
Avatar universal
my blood test result show the SGOT level 111.4 and SGPT level is 92..kindly confirm the disease and related issue.
Avatar universal
Hi Sir, I had an LFT yesterday. And i found that my SGPT count is 84. I had Red meat on the day before this test Unknowingly. I have n...
Avatar universal
My daughter is 18 and is a very active college athlete. She was recently seen for abdominal pain and nausea with frequent vomiting. S...
Avatar universal
Dear I have tested for Liver Function Test The only OUT OF RANGE FACTORS ARE AS BELOW SGPT - 107 SGOT - 78 I am a frequent...
146 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Hi, I'm alcohol dependent and waiting for a detox roughly 3 weeks time. My lfts are: ALT - 325 AST - 258 GGT - 293 I'm going ...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Dear sir my Douter SGPT 386 & SGOT 271 h iska low & high u/l kya hona chahiye iske leaver kaisa hoga me ise khane me kya kya khilau sir r...
Avatar universal
My son's sgpt level increased up to 700 and he is only 4 years old ,plz tell me is it hepatitis either something else ?
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Sir my SGOT is 56 and SGPT is 64. My blood pressure is remaining high before some days. and digestive system is week since one year. what...
Avatar universal
LFT
I am male, 25; I don't smoke and I don't drink.. these are the results of my LFT report.. Pls advise if this is high and what should I do...
Avatar universal
these are the results of my LFT report.. Pls advise if this is high and what should I do to normalise it? SGPT (ALT) 68 & SGOT (AST) 66, ...
Avatar universal
I have a question regarding some recent bloodwork I had done for my wellness screening at work. All of my results for the bloodwork (seve...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hello Doctor, I had a hepatitis when i was in child hood and i was recovered but now my SGPT level is 176 & SGOT 84. is that normal or n...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I have compensated cirrhosis and have recently developed a bladder infection. I am allergic to PCN and Cipro and have been given Nitrofur...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
And HBeAg RESULT 22.342 CUT OFF VALUE 1.000 INTERPRETATION is REACTIVE
1 answer | 1 comment |
A
A
Recent Activity
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
10356 commented on dominosarah's status
18 hrs ago
317787 tn?1473362051
Blank
Dee1956 commented on Belle313's status
Apr 28
Avatar universal
Blank
mikesimon commented on It's me...
Apr 23
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources