Liver Disorders Community
About This Community:

This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar f tn
fntnBlankApr 09
1
By Penguin380
Facts: Weight:74 Hieght: 5f 8inch Tests: SGOT: 41.5 (0-37) SGPT: 63.1 (0-41) Bilirubin : 0.52 Albumi...
Avatar n tn
fntnBlankApr 09
1
By sindukripa
Sir, My husband 29 yrs old he recently was tested for his liver functions , his SGOT level is 70 & SGPT is 156 whi...
Avatar m tn
Dee1956BlankApr 08
fntnBlankApr 03
2
By ravikabra
I am 48, i have conducted a routine blood test, my reports are shoving SGPT 62 and SGOT 57. what care should i take s...
Avatar m tn
LalbihariApr 08
rpoooApr 24, 2011
pplconnectApr 23, 2011
mikesimonAug 14, 2009
carol111264Aug 13, 2009
6
By rasuku Blank
I have just received my blood work and noticed that my direct bilirubin level is 14.3mg/dl. I am concerned about the...
Avatar n tn
By sindukripa
Sir, My husband 29 yrs old he recently was tested for his liver functions , his SGOT level is 70 & SGPT is 156 whi...
Avatar m tn
ansareeApr 04
tazz1985May 20, 2013
2
By farhe Blank
hi i m medically unfit due to rasied sgpt level i,e 143 u/l with other normal LFTs including hep B & C kindly prsicbe...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankApr 03
1
By Malui
I have mild gastroparesis the Dr gave me Reglan it stops nausea but makes me nervous and my stomach hurts due to cram...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankApr 03
1
By SCHULZRR
I AM 69 YEARS OLD MALE. MY SGOT IN JAN. WAS 52 & SGPT WAS 54. IN MAR SGOT WAS 48 & SGPT 45. MY VA DOCTOR STOPPED M...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankApr 03
1
By Ehsanj
my alt and ast are 80 and 45 and my triglyceride level is 230 (but cholesterol is 173) and i took acetaminophen 8 ho...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankApr 03
1
By AnnuNitish
Hi What is the range of SGPT level. My SGPT level is 67.Is it fine or i need to improve. One more question, do SGPT h...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankMar 26
dmirvilleMar 26
fntnBlankMar 25
3
By dmirville
Hi, I am 36 years old, height 1m70, weight about 115kg. I don't drink alcohol and I don't smoke but I am obese. I had...
Avatar f tn
fntnBlankMar 25
1
By priyankha13
SGOT : 2770IU/LSGPT : 2420IU/L can you explain what kind of problem i have and are these levels are fatal?
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankMar 25
1
By AshokB
My SGOT is 125.5 MY SGPT is 217.6 MY GGT is 76.3 Please advise treatment and how serious is this condition
Avatar n tn
fntnBlankMar 25
1
By LIEWYK
I've done my Lipid Test and the full result are as below: Total Protein 82 G/L (Normal Range: 64 - 83) Albumin 43...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankMar 25
1
By leo_10am
I got a hepatic Liver Panel tests and My Total Protein was 8.4 while Albumin was 4.3 I was on PEP Drug after a poss...
Avatar f tn
fntnBlankMar 25
1
By JoshLT
I will start this but explaining my symptoms first before explaining the situation. I have jaundiced eyes, abdominal ...
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankMar 25
1
By Jhaylene
Hello I would like to ask if what is my possible disease since my SGOT is 48 and my APT is 39.81 im only 32 years old...
Avatar f tn
fntnBlankMar 25
Court622Mar 06
fntnBlankMar 06
3
By Court622
Hello, I was referred to a gastroenterologist by my PCP for abdominal pain, bloating and ULQ pain.The gastro ordered ...
Avatar f tn
By priyankha13
SGOT : 2770IU/LSGPT : 2420IU/L can you explain what kind of problem i have and are these levels are fatal?
Avatar m tn
fntnBlankMar 24
1
By dhanbir
Dear Sir, I underwent CABG in June 1998 and since then take Rousovastatin 10mg, Cardace 5mg, Nebistar 2.5mg, Clopdogr...
Recent Activity
707563 tn?1455827280
Blank
Emily_MHModerator Survey link - https://goo.g... Comment
Jun 26
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
10356 commented on dominosarah's status
Jun 26
Avatar universal
Blank
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
fntn
MI
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
Avatar m tn
Blank
me_just34
317787 tn?1465993311
Blank
Dee1956
DC
Liver Disorders Community Resources
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
fntn
MI
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
Avatar m tn
Blank
me_just34
317787 tn?1465993311
Blank
Dee1956
DC