Aa
A
A
Close
Liver Disorders Community
This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.
81 - 100 (of 5494) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I am posting on behalf of my mother. She is 75 years old. For many years, maybe decades, she has had gallbladder stones. However, now...
5 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Went to Dr's and my GI specialist (I don't see again for a month), and was wondering if anyone else out there has had similar results? ...
Avatar universal
Symptoms of chronic nausea/vomiting, unintended weight loss (20+ pounds over one month), chronic right upper abdomen pain. Radiology rep...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hi recently I gone for my wife routine body checkup were I got a to do know that you my SGPT is 49 which was is this high.I don't feel fe...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I undergo sgpt and uric acid test. this is the result. sgpt/alt 84.47 sgot/ast 36.24 uric acid 493. what does it mean? and what sho...
1 answer |
18346814 tn?1464162066
Dear Sir /Madam, I have a blood test report creatinine 1.2, SGPT 88, SGOT 39, BILIRUBIN 1.0 Kindly advise regarding the conditio...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
my blood is Hbsag positive and my sgpt report is 137 u/l and my liver size is 14.66cm my height is 5feet 7 inches so now what can I do?
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My mother was told by her doctor that she has high liver enzymes and was advised to stop drinking. However she is still drinking 2 litres...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
What Liver Enzymes levels signify serious liver damage? I am getting a lot of different information,
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hello, is it possible you can have normal liver function tests and a complete blood profile and everything comes back normal but still ha...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Day 1: 16 extra strength Tylenol Day 2: 16 extra strength Tylenol Day 3: 16 extra strength Tylenol (in the am)+8 more in the evening ...
3 answers | 1 comment |
18257057 tn?1463646845
Attached image shows Abdomen ultrasound Report of my mother.what this report shows?
1 answer |
Avatar universal
hello, is the attached picture spleen enlargement? thx.
4 answers |
Avatar universal
Hello Doctor, SGPT is 152.1 IU/L SGOT is 55.2 IU/L Cerum cholestrol is 230.0 mg/dl my age is 32 years old. is there serious issue...
Avatar universal
i was suffered with hepetitis before some days . my sgpt level is 322 & sgot is 72. pls suggest me pecautions and best medicines for it.
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My tacrolimus level is 4.2 after 4 months of liver transplant, Is it dangerous? what should i do?
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Recently, i have observed that I bled too much for small cuts, I was scared when I checked for symptoms online . So, I decided to consult...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My wife has got LFT done and her direct Bilirubin is 0.21 mg/dl and SGPT is 42 U/L. Rest other results are within reference range. We are...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am a little stuck with my dieting. All my life I have noticed that if I eat a larger than a serving (palm sized meal) I can't lose w...
1 answer | 5 comments |
Avatar universal
My daughter (8yrs old) continues to have strong abdominal pains. Last May it was really bad and was also coupled with mono and fifths dis...
1 answer |
A
A
Recent Activity
317787 tn?1472134636
Blank
Dee1956 commented on meegWpaw's status
1 hr ago
317787 tn?1472134636
Blank
Dee1956 commented on sue4hula's status
2 hrs ago
317787 tn?1472134636
Blank
Dee1956 commented on Dee1956's status
2 hrs ago
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources