Aa
A
A
Close
Liver Disorders Community
This support community is for discussions and support relating to liver disorders.
81 - 100 (of 5560) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I am a 57 year old male with good health, regular but moderate alcohol drinker,14-15 units ( 50 ml of 40% by vol ) a week. I do some work...
Avatar universal
I was seen months ago for flank pain in my upper right abdomen and back. I have since been referred to gastroenterologist and was subject...
5 answers |
Avatar universal
before 3 years ago i was cured from jaundice. my bilirubin was 10 at that time. after some medication all the reports was cleared may be ...
Avatar universal
Dear All, I'm panicking badly and would like some help. I'm a 47 year old male I have had a fibroscan about a year ago and I had a ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hiiiiii........ My Name is Gurpreet Singh. My SGPT and SGOT levels are quite high then normal i.e around 110. Please suggest me method...
32 answers |
Avatar universal
hello sir, i am a occasional drinker. Doctor prescribed me to do LFT test. Test results shows that bilirubin direct is 0.33, SGOT(AST) i...
Avatar universal
Hi, I am Dibyendu, my wife is 32 week pregnant. Our doctor advice to have a blood test, which shows that SGPT=106, SGOT=88, and Alkaline ...
Avatar universal
Hello everyone, I'm writing this question with desperation and stress as I am clueless and anxious about my mother's health. Before t...
3 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hi, I developed mild discomfort under my right ribs several months ago. My doctor sent me for an ultrasound which showed several very sma...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
My (74 year old) father currently is taking these medications together Pravastatin Sodium 80mg, Zetia 10 mg, Isosorbide Mnonitrate ...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I just had LFT and ESR tests for kidney and liver. SGPT value = 33 SGOT value = 44 ESR = 65 I can see SGOT and ESR are higher tha...
Avatar universal
i am 22 years old male. sometimes i drink alcohol may that is the reason so beside leaving alcohol what else should i do to reduce it.
Avatar universal
I am aged about 21 years suddenly on 23rd Aug, 2016 feeling as if I lost entire energy, Nausea feeling, mild fever and body pain. I gone ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
IVe just been told i have à riedels lobe .....21cm i have had pain since 2011 and there is à cyst on my liver. I was told Nothing to worr...
Avatar universal
I was diagnosed with jaundice on 29th June and my LFT was as follows-Bilirubin Total:2.37, Bilirubin Direct:.1.01, Bilirubin Indirect-1.3...
Avatar universal
MY DIRECT BILIRUBIN IS 1.64 mg/dl, SGPT 26, SGOT 23.9. Do I need any medicines
Avatar universal
I am 44 Yrs old India Male. I got LFT blood test and got to see high SGPT level of 111 against normal level of 55. Please suggest me what...
Avatar universal
Cholesterol is 231 , Triglycerides serum is 184, alanine aminotransferase, serum is 39 and T wave inversion in LEAD 3 Please advise.
Avatar universal
hello, I am a 21 year old female. I recently started having dark orangish red urine. I thought I had gross hematuria...turned out to be ...
Avatar universal
I've had elevated liver enzymes sinces at least March 2016. They are still high, but are slowly coming down. At times they will do a danc...
1 answer | 2 comments |
A
A
Recent Activity
1253584 tn?1332881554
Blank
ang_811 commented on Intoducing Katie, My ...
6 hrs ago
1139187 tn?1355710247
Blank
Brucergoldberg uploaded a new photo
8 hrs ago
317787 tn?1473362051
Blank
Dee1956 commented on meegWpaw's status
12 hrs ago
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources