Lupus Community
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to lupus.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar m tn
TheLightSeekerNov 17, 2015
1
By dawsonsmommy2002
Hello. In 2014, I had an ANA TIter ran with a result of <80 and the standard range is no her than <80. No further t...
Avatar f tn
Exb190Nov 14, 2015
Frot24Aug 24, 2015
Frot24Aug 24, 2015
Frot24Aug 24, 2015
amber2dayJul 20, 2015
74
By mochamommy0816 Blank
Hello, all. I have been dealing with autoimmune issues for about 15 years now. I never got a formal diagnosis of an...
1455861 tn?1447521811
By jillybean77
I was diagnosed with Lupus 5 years ago, but not officially by a RA Dr. until 2 months ago. I was always on treatment ...
Avatar f tn
TheLightSeekerNov 12, 2015
1
By ohheyitsak
Hello, friends! I've been really sick for the past year (sometimes I'm entirely debilitated, other times I feel we...
Avatar m tn
Mariar15Nov 03, 2015
1
By Scruffy05 Blank
I have a list of mild to medium symptoms that doctors have looked at on a symptom by symptom basis and found no cause...
550675 tn?1218669353
TsgtRodOct 28, 2015
theduke649Oct 30, 2013
HopewithlupusJun 22, 2012
HopewithlupusJun 22, 2012
DallasgyrlSep 01, 2008
9
By Dallasgyrl Blank
Hi and thanks for checkin out my post. heres whats going on...im currently in the Air force and for the past two yea...
Avatar m tn
By ChrisZou Blank
One of my friend has Lupus Erythematosus and needs a liver transplant, but during the blood transfusion, she got HCV....
Avatar m tn
karajoBlankOct 25, 2015
DCM11758Sep 19, 2015
DCM11758Sep 19, 2015
3
By bellenova Blank
About a month ago I had a positive ANA result and a positve Anti dsDNA of 81. I get a referral to a rheumatologist a...
Avatar f tn
karajoBlankOct 25, 2015
Mariar15Oct 21, 2015
ConfirmedRachelOct 16, 2015
3
By Mariar15 Blank
So i had a lumbure puncture and everything was normal except i had 4 obligoclonal bands in my csf has anyone dealt wi...
Avatar m tn
karajoBlankOct 25, 2015
Mariar15Oct 21, 2015
2
By Trujillo85 Blank
I am a 30 year old women that within the last year have started experiencing severe pain in knees, elbows, wrists, fi...
12182312 tn?1427687556
karajoBlankOct 25, 2015
Mariar15Oct 21, 2015
2
By kelle619 Blank
Hi. I am going to a rheumatologist very soon for a second opinion on lupus which I think I have. If I do, it has defi...
Avatar m tn
1
By juanyogui Blank
do somebody use to practice yoga to relieve lupus synptoms??
Avatar f tn
buckeyes9Sep 14, 2015
karajoBlankMar 30, 2013
McrowbeFeb 24, 2013
Deni37Oct 23, 2011
karajoBlankOct 23, 2011
7
By wendy61 Blank
hi, i was diagnosed with sle in sept 2007, since then the diagnosis has been changed to mctd as i also have sjogrens ...
Avatar n tn
Deemaree66Sep 12, 2015
zmombombNov 01, 2008
Marys1358Oct 31, 2008
zmombombOct 31, 2008
Marys1358Oct 30, 2008
12
By Caris Blank
Hello all, I just found this website today and feel so fortunate to have found a place of possible support and infor...
12226725 tn?1425350657
TheLightSeekerSep 09, 2015
1
By infinity7 Blank
Hello, I have Hashimoto's. It is now relatively under control; however, I'm still having symptoms of something... ext...
Avatar m tn
By Need2knoww Blank
I am a man 27 years old. I have had dry mouth and dry eyes. Some light joint pain and I have been really stressed ...
Avatar m tn
mariuca1Aug 04, 2015
knmamaAug 31, 2010
sariebarie11Dec 24, 2009
karajoBlankDec 02, 2009
tazdazNov 30, 2009
7
By tazdaz Blank
Hi there, I have had some positive test results back but am not experiencing any symptoms. I was actually being tes...
Avatar f tn
By sarahd193 Blank
Hello. My girlfriend had been tested for Lupus since a couple people in her family have it and it was negative but he...
Avatar f tn
PhayMarieJul 27, 2015
WobblyFeb 14, 2008
WobblyFeb 13, 2008
DragonladyleaFeb 12, 2008
3
By nursekim338 Blank
I was just dx. with lupus of the skin, had tha ANA test and they are doing a titer. My Liver enzy. are out of the ran...
11175195 tn?1437399296
Jillian222Jul 20, 2015
fntnJul 15, 2015
2
By Jillian222 Blank
ABSOLUTE NRBC 0 K/mm3 0.0-0.0 L PERCENT NRBC 0 /100 WBC 0.0-0.0 L PLATELET 149 K/mm3 150-400 L RHEUMATOID FACTO...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Lupus Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank