Aa
A
A
Close
Lupus Community
This patient support community is for discussions relating to lupus.
61 - 80 (of 1867) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
12226725 tn?1425350657
Hello, I have Hashimoto's. It is now relatively under control; however, I'm still having symptoms of something... extreme fatigue, horrib...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I am a man 27 years old. I have had dry mouth and dry eyes. Some light joint pain and I have been really stressed and with horrible an...
Avatar universal
Hi there, I have had some positive test results back but am not experiencing any symptoms. I was actually being tested for something el...
7 answers |
Avatar universal
Hello. My girlfriend had been tested for Lupus since a couple people in her family have it and it was negative but her ANA test was high....
Avatar universal
I was just dx. with lupus of the skin, had tha ANA test and they are doing a titer. My Liver enzy. are out of the range . I was wonderin...
5 answers |
11175195 tn?1437399296
ABSOLUTE NRBC 0 K/mm3 0.0-0.0 L PERCENT NRBC 0 /100 WBC 0.0-0.0 L PLATELET 149 K/mm3 150-400 L RHEUMATOID FACTOR < 10.0 IU/ML < 15 ...
2 answers |
11175195 tn?1437399296
ABSOLUTE NRBC 0 K/mm3 0.0-0.0 L PERCENT NRBC 0 /100 WBC 0.0-0.0 L PLATELET 149 K/mm3 150-400 L RHEUMATOID FACTOR < 10.0 IU/ML < 15 ...
Avatar universal
Every once in a while I will experience weeks of itchiness. I know I'm in trouble when my fingertips and the soles of my feet begin to i...
Avatar universal
Hi everyone. I am new here and have been dealing with several issues for about a year now. It all started in June 2014. I started having ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I have had extreme hand and foot pain as my main symptom. I have also had rashes, bruising/ burst blood vessels and long bone pain . The ...
Avatar universal
Hello All, First my name is Grace. I'm 29 years old. Wife and mother to an almost one year old little girl. I'm writing this post to ho...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Years ago I tested positive for lupus but my Dr said it was fibro. I have celiac, sjogrens, types2 diabetes and high blood pressure. I h...
Avatar universal
first of all, and not to be rude but I would only like answers from doctors and such and people who have gotten tattoo's. basically I...
10 answers |
471161 tn?1317194550
Just wondering how many people here have lupus or some other autoimmune disease and have been on hormone replacement drugs at some point....
5 answers |
11175195 tn?1437399296
These r my labs and was wondering what you think of them and what diagnoses would you think I have? And what you see of these results? Th...
14467533 tn?1434671549
Hi, I'm new to the site, suffering from a number of things, mainly Lupus and Fibromyalgia. Since being seriously ill with liver and kidne...
12182312 tn?1427687556
Does anyone have lupus neurological symptoms. Most of my symptoms are neurological, and I heard that it can't be treated. I have fatigue,...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
Has anyone's ANA been faintly positive and then negative. I started having some mild symptoms 7 months ago when my baby was born. Then it...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
Hello. I'm new here. I was reading the feels like high fever thread and I wanted to say something about lupus. I was diagnosed several ye...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
What does this all mean? ANA DIRECT: POS (H) DNA DS AB <1 RNP ENA<0.2 SMITH AB<0.2 SCL70 AB <0.2 SSA AB 8.0 (H) ANTICHROM AB ...
3 answers |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Lupus Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Autoimmune Diseases Answerers
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON