Aa
A
A
Close
Preventive Medicine Forum
Questions in this forum are being answered by medical professionals and experts. Topics covered are Primary Care Vaccinations, Infectious Disease Prevention, Cancer Screening, Cancer Prevention, Cardiovascular Disease Prevention, Heart Disease Prevention, Health Screening (includes non-cancer and non-cardiovascular diseases such as osteoporosis), Preventive Medicines, Healthy Living / Health and Wellness, Weight Loss, Healthy Eating, Pregnancy & Birth Control, Childhood Preventive Care, Tobacco & Alcohol Counseling, Primary Care.
21 - 40 (of 31) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
Dear Dr. Nundy, I was diagnosed Hypokalemia with a potassium level of 3.1 (range 3.5-5.5). My levels are jumping from 3.6 to 3.1 (multip...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
Hello Recently I took a blood test and everything looks OK, except with my triglycerides level. My triglycerides were in 23.88 mg/dl, ...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My insurance didn't cover moexpril(7.5mg) so my do changed me to lisinopril (40mg). Are those two doses equal to each other because there...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
i am alleric to wheat and i cooked for a living is there any help for me
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Can I get help paying for Celiac Disease Panel. My Dr. told me it would be $535.00 to do this panel that I need to have do to get the Dap...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Absolute Lymphocyte tested low 1.2 (range 1.5-3.5)- what does this mean?
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hello Doctor - I was checking the other Doctor Forums and actually your forum seemed the best fit since you have a primary care back g...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Hello, I am having issues with iron absorbtion, and I was instructed to increase my iron dose to 1,900 mg of Ferrous Sulfate. Is this a ...
1 answer |
18663 tn?1198175415
Hi, My nephew has epilepsy and has seizures all the time. Not too long ago, I saw a program about the Mayo Clinic having some treme...
1 answer |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now