Aa
A
A
Close
Thyroid Disorders Community
This patient support community is for discussions relating to thyroid issues, goiter, Graves disease, Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, Human Growth Hormone (HGH), hyperthyroid, hypothyroid, metabolism, parathyroid, pituitary gland, thyroiditis, and Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH).
41 - 60 (of 50506) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I couldn't lost my weight for a long period of time so I have done some blood labs. Can someone tell my something about my results ? I am...
2 answers | 4 comments |
Avatar universal
I am a 53 yo Male with testosterone issues being bumped with 300 mg shots of Cypionate every 3 weeks for fatigue. I have been under treat...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
My doctor says my thyroid levels are within normal. Even if thyroid levels seem normal when tested, is it still possible to have a hypot...
18 answers | 3 comments |
Avatar universal
I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's thyroid desease 14 years ago, after the birth of my first child. I gave birth to another child 7 month...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi, I was doing really well after TT a few years ago, but the past 6 months, I've been feeling horrid !!!!! 3 blood labs my TSH stays at...
4 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
is it possible that when I was placed on .50 mg. of Synthroid in 2001 I didn't actually need the medication? The reason for my question ...
5 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I'm new here. Not at all familiar with chat groups and really seeking input and wisdom. Briefly....46 years old, diagnosed Hashimoto's ...
5 answers | 10 comments |
Avatar universal
Hi all. Need to tap into your wisdom. I was diagnosed with Hashi's in May '07 (biopsy confirmed). TSH has never been much above 3.75 but ...
13 answers | 2 comments |
1153642 tn?1266257589
I'm having a Total Thyroidectomy next week for multinodular goiter and I've heard that your voice can be weak and whispery for awhile aft...
13 answers |
665125 tn?1273027524
I have Hashimoto's... and I am post opp 12 weeks from a Complete Thyroidectomy and a Partial Parathyroidectomy/Tumor. I am afraid ...
9 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Hi Everyone, I am hoping I can get some advice to narrow down and find the target for my thyroid meds that will relieve my symptoms i...
1 answer | 6 comments |
Avatar universal
For a couple weeks now I've been feeling this discomfort at the top of my throat - it feels like that feeling where you're about to cryin...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Dear all, I'm 26 year old healthy male and currently not under thyroid hormone treatment. I would like to ask your opinion about my blood...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hi, Thyroid Forum Experts. Its been awhile since I have been here. I am feeling better then I have in awhile, with the thyroid, b...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
I have hypothyroid. And have problem in pituitary gland.my TSH level is 213.8. Is there any homeopathic medicine for its remedy.
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Potassium 4,5 mmol/L 3,2 - 5,1 Magnesium 0,89 mmol/L 0,77 - 1,03 Iron 12,0 μmol/L 10,7 - 32,2 Transzferrin 3,8 g/L * 1,7 - 3,4 Transz...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
Hello all, My wife had a thyroid area pain with fever, ear pain, fatigue and overall un-wellness. They diagnosed it as Sub acute Thyro...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I suffer from extreme fatigue, hair loss, weight gain, etc. I was referred to an endocrinologist. Readings were; TSH 3.25, Free T4: .82...
6 answers | 5 comments |
1522652 tn?1291241954
I also have salty taste in mouth and currently am up to monthly injections of b12. I was also low in vit. d and took 2 rounds of presrip...
5 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
For the past few months, my feet, toes, and calves have been partly numb and I've had tingling and buzzing nerve pain there. Over the p...
4 answers | 3 comments |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Thyroid Disorders Community Resources