Aa
A
A
Close
Thyroid Disorders Community
This patient support community is for discussions relating to thyroid issues, goiter, Graves disease, Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, Human Growth Hormone (HGH), hyperthyroid, hypothyroid, metabolism, parathyroid, pituitary gland, thyroiditis, and Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH).
61 - 80 (of 50345) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
i am on thyroxine sodium from the last 15 months. a month back when i was taking 100 mcg dosage, doctor raised the medicine to 150 mcg. ...
2 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
hey everyone, Well I'm on Armour thyroid 30mg I feel really pretty good, lot more energy and clear headed and my joints don't hurt like t...
17 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
it's among the meds I take for high blood prssure and thyroid
1 answer |
484699 tn?1208723097
Hi everyone, ok tell me please is bloating part of being hypo? One day I can wear my jeans 2 days later I cant button them.
10 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
My ex and I met in 2015 when we were both married to other people. His ex wife was very much physically abusive. His marriage ended a few...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
My doctor handed me my labs without a diagnosis so I'm trying to decipher them, from what I gather the top three correlate with hyperthyr...
2 answers | 5 comments |
Avatar universal
I have hashi's and am on synthroid 88mcg. I have felt severely hpyo with really bad brain fog, achey joints low energy and dry eyes like ...
1 answer | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
After many years of all sorts of wrong diagnosis I passed through and after being in a true invalid state, when I lost everything - my bo...
5 answers |
Avatar universal
Hi there, I am a 44 y old male. My height is 6-2 and weight is 87 kilos. Since July 2016 I am having symptoms like muscle ache. Es...
3 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hi I'm a 28 year old Male. So I've been tired and lethargic for a year now and just out of it , have some anxiety issues that started aro...
5 answers | 10 comments |
Avatar universal
Happy anniversary to ChitChatNine- your Community Leader!  Please take a moment to reach out to ChitChatNine, and give a shout out for ho...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
New to the thyroid topic and asking for opinions... I'm male, 52, normal weight, healthy. No diabetes though fasting glucose slightly hi...
4 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Numbers Free T3 is 3.4 TSH reflex .04 T4 1.0 What do these mean? thanks
1 answer |
793305 tn?1493929118
Craziness has happened. I had a thyroidectomy in March of 2009 due to cancer. Caught it early and I feel that I have been doing very wel...
3 answers |
Avatar universal
I am an epilaptic and my dr told me for TSH test. Results of T3 is 1.05 (normal range 0.7-1.9 in reports) and T4 is 7.31 (normal range 4....
1 answer |
Avatar universal
Has anyone on here had a TSH of over 100? Mine came back as over 150 which is extremely high with Free T4 level of .20 which is low--thu...
48 answers | 4 comments |
Avatar universal
I am new to this board, but am looking for information on interpreting some lab results. Lately, I am having symptoms such as extreme fat...
2 answers | 6 comments |
Avatar universal
I have had Hashimotos for 10 years and never had any noticable symptoms until after my pregnancy. I went through post-partum thyroiditis...
5 answers | 3 comments |
979831 tn?1250009550
Anyone who suspects that their THYROID and/or TMJ Disorders have anything in common, please write a short or long comment about your own ...
16 answers |
Avatar universal
I am just wondering. I have had a low TSH for the last couple of months (.17) and normal T4. I have had RAI about 8 years ago, so how c...
1 answer |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Thyroid Disorders Community Resources