Aa
A
A
Close
Thyroid Disorders Community
This patient support community is for discussions relating to thyroid issues, goiter, Graves disease, Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, Human Growth Hormone (HGH), hyperthyroid, hypothyroid, metabolism, parathyroid, pituitary gland, thyroiditis, and Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH).
81 - 100 (of 50500) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
Hey folks, I have been reading a ton about Armour and it seems like they messed up by changing their formula. There is some talk of pe...
10 answers | 3 comments |
Avatar universal
I have this ongoing issue with my thyroid replacement (desiccated) in that every time my dose is raised, I feel great and lose a little w...
3 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hello I having been on 120mg of Armour Thyroid for the last 6 months. Recently I have began to have horrible bouts of heat intolerance. M...
4 answers | 3 comments |
Avatar universal
dear sir My Wife totally Removed thyroid 2 years ago and she used to take Eltroxin tablets 150/day and 100/day everything was going o...
4 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
I was just recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism/likely graves. However my symptoms have gone on for YEARS and during that time my thyr...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
I tried to get off synthroid about 2 months ago because of the side effect. My dr was monitoring me, my level was 2.6 on 25mg. I was off...
12 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
Hashi, Hypo, Hyperthyroid or something else? Can someone help me possibly interpret my lab results? any ideas on possible causes? Do t...
5 answers | 2 comments |
Avatar universal
This never happened to me before and all of the sudden, I got all of the below symptoms in the past 2 years. Can be from virus or infect...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
hello , i am, 35 year old women i had been diganosed with hypothyroid since last 6 months but now gracefully my thyroid level is in cont...
4 answers |
1139187 tn?1355710247
Thought i would share this with the gang. talked to a friend of mine today who has hashi's. pretty much same boat as me. Ear ringing,...
48 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
Hi there. I am new to this forum. But, finally I am going to an ND and she ran blood tests, but I don't see her for two more weeks. I'm c...
9 answers | 7 comments |
Avatar universal
Hello. I was recently tested for TSH levels and I found it was almost 80, which is way above the normal range for adults (I'm 31 btw). Bu...
24 answers | 4 comments |
Avatar universal
Twice in the last 7 years I have had high TSH levels. The first time being 16. I didn't want to go immediately on meds so I changed my ...
3 answers | 1 comment |
Avatar universal
So i went to get some lab work done as a yearly check up Range Ft3 7.98 3.8 -8.3 pmol/L Ft4 28.13 9 - 20 pmol/L ...
2 answers | 9 comments |
Avatar universal
I read on Stop the thyroid madness about NDT from Thailand, called Thyroid-S. I researched it and there have been great reviews. So I o...
63 answers | 46 comments |
Avatar universal
I was diagnosed with Osteoporosis at age 30. Blood tests showed no evelated blood calcium nor high PTH, all normal. They did show Vitam...
5 answers | 9 comments |
Avatar universal
I have been on this forum on and off. I have been diagnosed with Hashimoto's in 2014. Most of the thyroid test parameters are normal and...
2 answers |
Avatar universal
I've read so many pros and cons about going off Synthroid , I just want to take 3/4 months off just to give my body a break. I don't thin...
1 answer |
Avatar universal
im coping and pasting this info from another thread i started a while ago because it shows all my test results my test results f...
8 answers | 8 comments |
Avatar universal
My doctor recommended adding 15 mg of Armour Thyroid two days a week to my current dose of 30 mg. daily. My TSH has increased to 3.6 and ...
2 answers |
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Thyroid Disorders Community Resources