Aa
A
A
Close

Undiagnosed Symptoms Community

This patient support community is for discussions relating to undiagnosed symptoms, breathing difficulties, feeling cold, cough, diarrhea, dizziness, fainting, fever, indigestion, itching, nausea, numbness, pain (chronic), paralysis, rash, sweating, swelling, urination problems, and vomiting.

101 - 120 (of 34251) questions
NEWEST
ACTIVE
Avatar universal
I have just got my preventive health check up & found following parameters out of Range Iron 64.84 Range 70-180 Blood Urea Nitrogen BUN 6.51 Range 7.9-20 BUN/Sr Creatinine 8.45 ...
  Posted
Avatar universal
I see blood when i only wipe after urination and im really concerned....could this be an uti with no symptoms and need medication? If not a gyn problem then it could be a urology problem right?i am reallye worried and dont know what to t...
  Posted
Avatar universal
In my gym class every day before we play a sport we walk around the gym a few times and then do a couple laps of jogging. I've had aboslutely no problem with the jogging until recently. For some reason when we start jogging my legs feel ...
  Posted
Avatar universal
So this is long but I'm very frustrated and every doctor thinks these are unrelated. I have had acid reflux and pmdd for a while. In Feb of 2012 I got this bite looking thing on my neck. I went to urgent care and my doctor looked at ...
  Posted
Avatar universal
June 2015 I got a flat white painless lesion on the inside vaginal lip,smaller then a dime. Didn't look like herpes pics. I went to the doctor she looked and open textbooks and said it didn't look like herpes. She did a culture but the c...
  Posted
Avatar universal
Hi, my friend fainted on Thursday afternoon and was transferred to hospital by ambulance. I'm not sure how long she was unconscious but when she came round she was paralysed on the left hand side, was unable to speak and had swollen eye...
  Posted
Avatar universal
Am I Pregnant? but I can't be.I'm 52 yrs old I have had a hysterectomy, I have movement and pain and tenderness where my bladder is. what can it be This discussion is related to mystery illness....
  Posted
Avatar universal
If a child has low iga andno response to pneumococcal vaccine but normal IGG and IGM, is that a CVID diagnosis? Only symptoms are cold, sinus, etc
  Posted
Avatar universal
For about 15 months I've had periodic bouts of dizziness (or light headedness) followed by nausea and then vomitting. I would be fine for about 4 to 5 weeks and then have an episode that lasted 4 or five days before I would end up in the...
  Posted
Avatar universal
OK my husband has had a boil for a year now and it popes a few weeks ago and it has been leaking since is that normal
  Posted
Avatar universal
For about a week now Ive been getting stomach pain, minor but there. I've had nausea, and a overall full gross feeling in my upper stomach, along with bloating, burping up acid, and burping in general, and soft stool. I'm losing it at th...
  Posted
Avatar universal
Since I was a teen, I have had these random sharp pains throughout various parts of my body that will occur in concentrated bursts of pain in a particular area for short periods of time. Sometimes pain will re-appear in the same area thr...
  Posted
Avatar universal
I have been suffering for about 10 years with severe swollen legs that gets so painful with petechiae, that can get so red it looks like I have been burned. At first many years ago I was diagnosed with Sjogrens disease. I have extreme ...
  Posted
Avatar universal
I have severe iron deficiency anemia. First iron transfusion 5 years ago when iron (ferriten) level 9 and hbg 9.2. Dr.was very concerned and it was treated as emergency. As each year goes by I am treated as a hypochondriac. Last levels w...
  Posted
Avatar universal
I have had Fibromyalgia for 22yrs,Spongilitis , Scoliosis, and Arthritis also. I have tremors, numb toes both feet, nerve tingling across my shoulders, my arms are sore, going numb as is my face and the back of my head. I.m tired, thirst...
  Posted
Avatar universal
I cant concentrate in college, don't know why? please help me
  Posted
Avatar universal
It started when I was 11-12. Whenever I would eat too much I would get bad stomach pains and sometimes diarrhea. I'm 15 now and in the past year thing have gotten a lot worse. Whenever I eat I get terrible pain where sometimes I can hard...
  Posted
14195784 tn?1435294293
I think its an allergic reaction to something but I'm not allergic to anything but living birds and i haven't touched one in over 2 years. This has been going on for 2 days now, my hand is red, itchy and has white dots all over it. Not w...
  Posted
Avatar universal
hi. I'm 19 years old, an elite athlete in cycling, and currently in military service. A year ago i had mono (EB). In october i started getting acid reflux when working out. In december, after a difficult training camp, i had a pain in my...
  Posted
Avatar universal
i have been having really bad pain through out my body and it has been accompanied by shakiness, drowsiness, weakness and dizziness and i have been losing weight when i haven't been trying to and i don't know why.
  Posted
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Undiagnosed Symptoms Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top General Health Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
4851940 tn?1385441629
Blank
United Kingdom
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
London, ON
363281 tn?1353103243
Blank
Nelson, New Zealand
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
1340994 tn?1374197577
Blank
Raleigh, NC