Urologic Cancer Community
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to urologic cancers including: Bladder Cancer, Kidney Cancer, Colon Cancer, Penis Cancer, Renal Pelvis Cancer, Testicular Cancer, Ureter Cancer.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Sort by:
Last Post
Date Started
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
Helen1058Apr 22, 2011
1
By annettebez Blank
I have T1 grade 3 bladder cancer which was cut out, followed by a biopsy and the decision to have BCG treatments of ...
Avatar_n_tn
ICanHelpYouTooApr 13, 2011
sparky2callDec 10, 2010
2
By sailormanbob Blank
I had HIFU in July 2006 and ever since have been dealing with bladder neck constrictures. My PSAs have been 0.00 sin...
Avatar_m_tn
ICanHelpYouTooApr 09, 2011
1
By Robo105 Blank
I am a 53 year old in good health and had a vasectomy about15 or so years ago. I can feel a small lump on the cord s...
Avatar_n_tn
ICanHelpYouTooApr 09, 2011
1
By dee46135 Blank
I had a CT scan a year ao without contrast, which showed nothing. I was having flank pain. They said I had a level 2...
Avatar_m_tn
dee46135Apr 03, 2011
yellowbeanMar 08, 2011
2
By ginginj Blank
I also had a CT scan w/out contrast that said there are a few kidney stones and a 1.7 cm hypodense lesion. It said t...
Avatar_m_tn
By saidd Blank
peins leaking sperm with urine. with 1st am urine its clear , no pain now did have pain before weeks ago. also it lea...
Avatar_n_tn
By DSA Blank
Is hyperbaric treatment too drastic for mild radiation cystitis that has started a little over one year after externa...
Avatar_m_tn
By leebe18 Blank
I'm 19 going on to 20 in a month and have had low sexual desire for over a week and trouble maintaining an erection m...
Avatar_m_tn
By jimmyd61 Blank
I've already beaten HEP "C" with a rapid viral response via Interferon / Ribovirin cocktail , but had a very bad reac...
Avatar_m_tn
By kprance Blank
Dr., I'm a relatively healthy 32 year old male. Over the past few months, I experience a dull ache pain below my bell...
Avatar_m_tn
By vinaybadri Blank
27 year old male came with myalgia,bony pain. . otherwise no positive history.. pt has HB. 6gm%. tc normal , platlet...
1381917_tn?1279234119
UniversalMedecineJan 17, 2011
1
By joseph56 Blank
i have done biopsy there say i have prostate cancer my P>S>A.was 4.9 now after i puss urine it burn for one hour . ...
Avatar_m_tn
By t1234 Blank
I have an enlarged prostrate and am having a PSA test and digital exam every 6 months. Digital exam is normal other ...
Avatar_m_tn
By yaseenahmed1973 Blank
Sir My father with colon cancer, they remove part of it and other part the can not remove , so we go through Chemorh...
1540705_tn?1293128024
By pjmr1019 Blank
I have transitional atypical cells in urine, no infection, an ultrasound shows a cyst on right kidney (does not hurt)...
Avatar_n_tn
By darkdiablo99 Blank
I'm 21 years old and for the past 7 years i have had a pea sized lump on my testical where the epididymitis meets the...
Avatar_n_tn
bokyeahlaoDec 21, 2010
1
By bokyeahlao Blank
My dad is 57 years old, had two times transplant.. Last year June a very small polyps found in his urinary bladder n ...
Avatar_m_tn
By Holmesboy Blank
Hi everyone, About 4 years ago ( when I was 13) I woke up with bad pain coming from my testicles...it was coming pret...
Avatar_m_tn
By mc11111 Blank
Recently I've noticed a growing condition that I've never heard of elsewhere. In one spot, I've got a fibrous p...
Avatar_n_tn
LowFreePSARatioDec 03, 2010
tubby900Jan 28, 2010
aquagasJul 16, 2009
ac3838Apr 07, 2009
keyzersoceMar 26, 2009
5
By chemposer Blank
My psa test results are in the range of 3.55 to 3.88 for psa testing which is in the "normal range". However my free...
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Urologic Cancer Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
469720_tn?1388149949
Blank
Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm-treatable... Blank
Oct 04 by Lee Kirksey, MDBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank