Aa
A
A
Close
962776 tn?1264796489
is my cortisol really that low?
I recently had some blood tests done and my cortisol came back on the low end at 5.1 mcg/dl. is that really low?  i have been having hypothyroid symptoms for about a year and a half, but my tsh is normal. other results on the low end were prolactin at 4.6 ng/ml, sodium at 139mmoI/L, and potassium at 3.9mmoI/L. my cpk came back on the high end at 277U/L. I recently had a vomitting/diarreah incident for about 6 hours, and I thought it was stomach flu, but also heard about addison's crisis? ????
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Recent Activity
Avatar universal
Blank
GirlyBear15 commented on When Your Cold Is Not...
Dec 03
Avatar universal
Blank
replytorahul commented on Ear Mystery, Solved
Dec 02
Avatar universal
Blank
ItsMyParty Autoimmunity-Hashimotos, Ep... Comment
Nov 26
Top Thyroid Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
MI
657231 tn?1453836403
Blank
Northern, NJ
Adrenal Insufficiency Community Resources