Aa
A
A
Close
605877 tn?1301704246
Pseudophedrine- galpseud and Cetirizine


Morning,

I have had an ear infection for about 2 months which was unsuccessfully treated by amoxiciliin as I took an allergic rash and was advised to stop.  As an alternative my doctor has prescribed psudophedrin-galpseud, a decongestant and Cetirizine an antihistamine as my sinuses and ears are blocked.  

I have been taking the antihistamine but am apprehensive to take the Pseudo-galpseud (3 x a day) as there were no instructions with the bottle.  Can I take at the same time as the antihistamine?  and it is safe?

If I don't take the pseud-galpseud but were just to take antihistamine would that be enough to clear my sinuses and ears?

Thanks,

SA
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Allergy Community Resources
Top Asthma Answerers
209987 tn?1451939065
Blank
tschock
AB
746512 tn?1388811180
Blank
Tammy2009
Calgary, AB
363281 tn?1353103243
Blank
SassyLassie
Nelson, New Zealand