Autoimmune Disorders Community
Abnormal blood test results?
Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Abnormal blood test results?

What dose this mean?? I've been having some really odd  symptoms over the years... could this be apart?

      



                                          Mine                                                  Normal ranges      
                                                                        
HEMATOCRIT (HCT)        "low  31.1 "                                                    37 - 47

HEMOGLOBIN (HGB)       "low   8.4"                                                     12 - 16

MCH (Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin)     "low   22.6"                                26 -33

MCV (Mean Corpuscular Volume)       "low   76.6"                                   80 - 100

MCHC (Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin Concentration)    "low  29.5"           32 - 36

W.B.C. (White Blood Cell Count)        "low  4.06"                                    4.5 - 10        

BASOPHILS and BASOPHIL COUNT      "high 2.394"                               0-2



RBC MORPHOLOGY -    1+  Microcytes
                                     1+  Polychromasia
                                     1+  Spherocytes




Vitamin D 25 HYDROXY   -    9.9





My symptoms

severe cravings for pure salt
severe fatigue
muscle pain
muscle spasms (on both sides of body)
random body tics/jerks
severe migraines
joint/bone pain
memory issues
severe shortness of breath
random dizziness/ lightheadness
weight gain and weight loss
random nausea
eyes jerking/spasms (side to side) super fast and only last a few seconds.
random sharp shooting abdominal pain (above belly button and in ovaries)
hands randomly  become red, burns, and itches super bad!!  sometimes swell up!
infertility
heavy or absent menstrual !!!!!!!!!!

My menstrual has been absent for almost 2 months now, so I don't understand why its all low.



I'm a 25 year old female. I don't smoke, drink or do and type of drugs and i'm not on any meds...

i do have a mitral valve prolapse with regurgitation.
Related Discussions
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
How to Silence Your Inner Critic an...
Apr 16 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eaters: How to Silence Yo...
Mar 26 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
1344197_tn?1392822771
Blank
Vaginal vs. Laparoscopic Hysterecto...
Feb 19 by J. Kyle Mathews, MD, DVMBlank
Top Autoimmune Answerers
1530171_tn?1362547225
Blank
TheLightSeeker
London, ON
1756321_tn?1377771734
Blank
Red_Star
Queensland, Australia
434278_tn?1324709825
Blank
karajo
Spearsville, LA
Avatar_f_tn
Blank
nutrinut_bob
1340994_tn?1374197577
Blank
Caryopteris
Raleigh, NC