Avatar universal
Taner
Hi,
İ wsa diagnosed Mystenia  gravis (occular type) last February. For 35 days i had treatment of corticoit (kortizon)  and received Mestinon 60 mg
tablets 3 times per day. Now there is a new attack
however a slight one.
Please advise do i have to repeat  all this treatment
once again ?




Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1530171 tn?1448133193
Hi taric132622402 and welcome to the forum.

My opinion is that no one is in a position to advise you on this,
not even a medical doctor on this forum.
There are many factors and clinical observations, which only your treating doctor is able to assess properly and proceed with his recommendation.

Wishing you well.
Niko
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Autoimmune Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Autoimmune Diseases Answerers
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
London, ON