Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
If my boyfriend comes inside me after being on the depo shot for about four months what are my chances of pregnancy?
I've been on the shot starting my third month, I got my last shot last week. I haven't had a period except for spotting the first few weeks of the first shot. I've been having unprotected sex with my boyfriend(pull out method) since the third week I got the first shot. I want to know whether there's a good chance id get pregnant if he actually came inside me. I don't think so because Depo has over a 99% rate and it makes you not ovulate on top of other things. Imput?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
563773 tn?1374250139
Hello,

Chances of pregnancy with a depo shot are less. Missed periods and changes in mood are the earliest symptoms of pregnancy. The area around your nipples turns dark. Tiredness, nausea and vomiting, sometimes referred to as morning sickness, ranging from queasiness to severe vomiting that can manifest just in the morning are also early symptoms.

If you notice these symptoms then chances of pregnancy are there. In that case, get your serum HCG levels checked.





Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Birth Control (Contraception) Community Resources