Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
After lump removal in the breast
i had benign lumps removed from my breasts three weeks ago but I am experiencing severe nipple pain. Is this normal?
Discussion is closed
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
25201 tn?1255584436
Three weeks is not long following surgery so you may be expected to have some discomfort. If you are terribly concerned about this I would suggest that you contact your Surgeon and have it ck.d out. IT may take several weeks for complete healing to take place.  Regards ....
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Breast Cancer Community Resources