Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Blow to Breast
I took a minor blow to the bottom of my breast.  I could feel it impact the breast tissue. There is no bruise.  Area a little tender, but not sore. Should this be checked by a doctor.  Thank you.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
587083 tn?1327123862
Hi,
I don't think a minor thump to your breast is something to worry about,unless you notice increased pain, swelling,redness or a lump.Give it a week or two and see how things go.
However,if you have any doubts and you are concerned,by all means you can visit you doctor for an evaluation.
Take care...
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Breast Cancer Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Breast Cancer Answerers