Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
dizziness
I had a surgical biopsy on the 24 of January and I am still getting dizzzy about four times a day. Is this normal after surgery. Ps. I was diagnosed with atypical ductal hyperplasia thats why I had a biopsy, but benign. So does this mean this hyperplasia is gone away?
Discussion is closed
Cancel
1 Answers
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Hi,

Atypical ductal hyperplasia is not cancer nor is it a pre-cancerous lesion. But it does mean that the individual is predisposed to increased risk of cancer.

You should follow up with your doctor about the further management plan in your case.

Are you eating properly? Get your blood pressure and blood sugar checked to find out the cause of the symptoms of dizziness that you are having.

Also inform your doctor about this.

Let us know if you have any other doubts and post us about how you are doing.

Regards.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Breast Cancer Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Breast Cancer Answerers
25201 tn?1255584436
Blank
japdip
587083 tn?1327123862
Blank
zouzi
739091 tn?1300669627
Blank
SueYoung55
State of Confusion