Aa
A
A
Close
541196 tn?1293556536
Help with CBC labs please.
Can you please advise me what type of Dr. I should be seeing with these results? I have posted October, December and March tests.  I test fpr my endocrinologist every 8-10 weeks due to a Prolactin producing pituitary tumor and Hashimotos.  These CBC results are beginning to concern me greatly.

October 2008 test
Total WBC 10.5 (in range) 3.8-10.8
Neutrophils 69.3  H  42-63
Lymphocytes 24.7  L  25-40
Absolute Mono 116 (.116) L  200-950
Absolute Eosin  515 (.515) H 15-500
Absolute Neutro  7500 (7.5) 1500-7700 (1.5-7.7)

December 2008 test
Total WBC 11.5 H 3.8-10.8
Neutrophils 74.69 H 42-63
Lymphocytes 19.3 L 25-40
Absolute Neutro 8500 (8.5) H 1500-7700 (1.5-7.7)

March 2009
WBC 11.8 H
RBC 5.2 H
Absolute Neutrophils 9346 H
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Cancer Community Resources