Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Should not be bleeding
Complete hystorectomy done 20 yrs ago
no sex in 10 yrs.  Last month after a BM i found bright red blood (few drops) on the toilet paper.
Didn't find any more until a couple of days ago, but this time no BM, just regular trip to pee.
Again just a few drops from the vagina.  no more since.  Should I be concerned?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Hi,
There is no reason for immediate concern. However you should consult your gynaecologist for an internal examination, and Pap smear if necessary.
Hope this helps.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Cervical Cancer Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank