Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Did I test too soon?
I had sex with an ex on Saturday and I was tested on Thursday. Is this too soon for the test to show up?

I am with a new partner and he is well endowed and he was also rough. I am still in pain after having intercourse the whole weekend.

I am now worried that I have chlamydia although the test was negative because I tested too soon. Would the test be accurate after 5 days?
Cancel
1 Answers
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
5 days would be accurate. Use condoms and you will not have a STD worry.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Chlamydia Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
Dallasfan
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium