Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Re-infecting yourself if on treatment for Chamydia
Can you reinfect yourself if you are already on treatment for chlamydia by masturbating if you go anal to vaginal or vice versa? Or regardless of being on treatment already?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
While it is possible if you had a vaginal infection and then masterbated and then moved your fingers directly to the anus, but it is unlikely.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Chlamydia Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium