Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
chlamydia
Doctor,

About a year ago I got reinfected by chlamydia in a short time. I took al the antibiotics (zithromycin, doxycycline, erythromycin.Finally the doctor discribed me ofloxacin for 2 months because I got lower stomach ache, but i only took it 1 month because of the side effects. After I quit the treatment I had no symptons except my scrotum was/is very red/blue and inflamed, i also notice that the nerves in my balls are inflamed. I went a couple of times to the doctor after that but he keeps saying its just irritated due the infection. I also went to a chinese accupunture clinic and she thinks there is still a little chlamydia infection left. What do you think? is the chlamydia infection still intact because i did not take the whole last antibiotice treathment? I honestly dont really know and i get little crazy because of this my balls hurt a little and my sexual libido seems do decrease.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I don't see this as a chlamydia issue based on all the antibiotics you have taken.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Chlamydia Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium