Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
possible liver damage
I was recently sufferin from a bad cough and I was prescribed piriton cs. By mistake I took a single dose of 25 mg chlorpheniramine maleate and also 500 mg paracetamol along with it. I've been having a slight pain in my upper right abdomen ever since. Is this a sign of possible liver damage? Is it possible to damage liver at the above dose? Thanks in advance. I would really appreciate your input.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
535822 tn?1443980380
We have a pharmacy forum on the expert forums you may want to put this question there ...good luck
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Cold & Flu Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top General Health Answerers
1415174 tn?1453246703
Blank
CA
1236893 tn?1408490528
Blank
1622896 tn?1448199822
Blank
Somewhere ?, United Kingdom
1780921 tn?1462244109
Blank
Queen Creek, AZ