Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
mucosal thickning of colon
in two month ago i have made a surgery of transplanted kidney,i am the reciepient.i take a neoral (.ciclosporin.).as treatment for the new kidney.from the third day of opration i have acute distended abdomin.then i made a colon ct with contrast .the report said that their is irregular mucosal thickening noted in the sigmoid colon ,mostly inflammatory.is this mucosal thickening a comelication of takening this medicin ?or it cause as a POSTOPRATIVE  complication and didnot have a relation with neoral and what is the prognosis of the case if i still take this medicien ?is their any cancer probapility.?...thanks
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Colon Cancer Community Resources