Comprehensive Dentistry Expert Forum
If you have former dentures can you?
About This Forum:

Welcome to the the Comprehensive Dentistry forum.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

If you have former dentures can you?

If you get a bottom denture and hate it can you go back and get implants with a denture later? I hope this makes
sense. I will get top this year and bottom next year. Having to do what I can afford.
Related Discussions
1 Comment
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Implant does help full lower denture, but it's not panacea for lower denture problem. Masterful skill of fabricating full denture is essential. Seeing a prosthodontist is advised. Prosthodontist generally can deliver satisfactory full dentures to meet your functional and cosmetic demand. Full dentures are best done upper and lower together.
Blank
Continue discussion Blank
MedHelp Health Answers
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
How to Silence Your Inner Critic an...
Apr 16 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eaters: How to Silence Yo...
Mar 26 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
1344197_tn?1392822771
Blank
Vaginal vs. Laparoscopic Hysterecto...
Feb 19 by J. Kyle Mathews, MD, DVMBlank