Avatar universal
Trilastin
I'm gonna ask my doctor but still wondering what other people think....is it ok to use trilastin stretch mark cream on my breasts after having a breast enhancement done almost 6 months ago?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
563773 tn?1374250139
Hello,
You should not used trilastin without medical supervision. Creams containing alpha hydroxyl acids and retin-A are said to be useful in decreasing the stretch marks but the advertised antimarks creams have no proof of effectiveness. Eat healthy ,nutritious food ,drink plenty of fluids and do moderate exercises. Laser therapy, and dermabrasion, alone or in combination have also been shown to be effective in diminishing the appearance of stretch marks.






Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Cosmetic Surgery Community Resources